Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lowell49 @ 7Kenowa Hills  
Grand Ledge41 @ 7Waverly  
Plymouth35 @ 14Howell  
Cass Tech62 @ 6Central  
Linden14 @ 17Fenton  
South Christian34 @ 28Unity Christian  
Midland40 @ 0Saginaw  
Zeeland West44 @ 6Wayland  
Dowagiac40 @ 0Three Rivers  
Walled Lake Western50 @ 25Novi  
East Grand Rapids22 @ 30Holland  
King26 @ 14Crockett Tech  
Ithaca27 @ 6St. Charles  
Canton35 @ 31Grand Blanc  
Schoolcraft17 @ 3Kalamazoo Christian  
Harrison (Harrison)33 @ 34Evart  
Monroe32 @ 31Sexton  
Beal City18 @ 26Clare  
Notre Dame Prep28 @ 7Northwestern (Flint)  
Comstock Park41 @ 7Wyoming Park  
Adams35 @ 28Farmington  
Traverse City West14 @ 48Grand Haven  
Mott (Waterford)14 @ 35Stevenson  
Constantine0 @ 34Pennfield  
Davison6 @ 10Lapeer West  
Ishpeming37 @ 0Manistique  
Byron Center7 @ 28Forest Hills Northern  
Roosevelt41 @ 14Kennedy  
Holt7 @ 42Rockford  
Marine City28 @ 13Madison (Madison Heights)  
Freeland36 @ 6Chesaning  
Plainwell46 @ 0South Haven  
Troy56 @ 20Royal Oak  
Hamilton41 @ 19Coloma  
Lake Fenton28 @ 7Johnson  
Woodhaven13 @ 22Allen Park  
Lakeland12 @ 7South Lyon  
Muskegon Catholic Central31 @ 6Kingsford  
Rochester7 @ 35Lake Orion  
Pewamo-Westphalia42 @ 20Laingsburg  
Otsego42 @ 14Comstock  
Cheboygan7 @ 35Marquette  
St. Johns37 @ 10Corunna  
Lake City48 @ 7Mesick  
Franklin6 @ 15Hartland  
Chandler Park Academy35 @ 8PEC Prep  
Sault Area19 @ 27Alpena  
Bullock Creek12 @ 54Alma  
Lutheran North0 @ 24Shrine Catholic  
Flushing28 @ 21Berkley  
Manchester27 @ 19Napoleon  
North Farmington15 @ 22Groves  
Lahser22 @ 14Ferndale  
Douglass20 @ 14Pershing  
Reading7 @ 42Union City  
Gladwin6 @ 41Standish-Sterling  
Chippewa Hills41 @ 13Holton  
Kalkaska18 @ 20Suttons Bay  
Hackett Catholic Central6 @ 26Olivet  
Cedar Springs28 @ 14Forest Hills Eastern  
Brandywine36 @ 16Centreville  
Kearsley0 @ 21Brandon  
Stephenson60 @ 15Newberry  
St. Francis12 @ 48Nouvel Catholic Central  
Okemos29 @ 27Haslett  
Edsel Ford28 @ 48Robichaud  
Ottawa Hills46 @ 25Grandville  
Southeastern8 @ 6Cody  
McBain28 @ 0Manistee  
Ida40 @ 18Clinton  
Roscommon17 @ 42Negaunee  
Saranac34 @ 6St. Patrick  
Lake Michigan Catholic0 @ 52Mendon  
Skyline42 @ 12Dexter  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary14 @ 0Breckenridge  
North Branch26 @ 22Birch Run  
Riverview7 @ 35Airport  
Unionville-Sebewaing16 @ 8All Saints Central  
Carlson6 @ 20Trenton  
Johannesburg-Lewiston46 @ 6Pellston  
Huron (Ann Arbor)10 @ 21Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Consortium College Prep46 @ 13Detroit Community  
Capac0 @ 28Almont  
Pickford38 @ 24Bark River-Harris  
Port Huron Northern6 @ 34Grosse Pointe South  
NorthPointe Christian19 @ 28Kelloggsville  
Jefferson13 @ 25Milan  
Clawson45 @ 0Lincoln (Warren)  
Ravenna14 @ 28Whitehall  
Atlanta36 @ 28Central Lake  
Lutheran Northwest21 @ 14Lutheran  
Western International6 @ 49Ford  
Morley Stanwood42 @ 6Kent City  
Harbor Springs8 @ 20Manton  
Roseville38 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Pittsford14 @ 20Climax-Scotts  
Ypsilanti8 @ 30Saline  
Academy for Business & Tech12 @ 31Bishop Foley  
Central Montcalm45 @ 0Big Rapids  
Bloomingdale8 @ 10Decatur  
Hamady38 @ 46Bendle  
Jackson35 @ 34Fowlerville  
Crestwood0 @ 40Fordson  
Mason County Central0 @ 49Oakridge  
Erie-Mason6 @ 21Western  
Clio15 @ 18Lapeer East  
Coleman16 @ 26Montabella  
Bangor12 @ 34Lawton  
Genesee28 @ 18Bentley  
Hancock28 @ 0Baraga  
Utica Ford14 @ 27Grosse Pointe North  
Harper Woods20 @ 46Richard (Riverview)  
Algonac7 @ 44Armada  
Wayne Memorial14 @ 42Milford  
Mumford6 @ 43Renaissance  
Hart14 @ 55Montague  
Inland Lakes33 @ 12St. Mary Cathedral  
Wright25 @ 22Ontonagon  
Bellevue45 @ 12La Lumiere IN  
Allen Academy6 @ 46River Rouge  
Tri County Area7 @ 51Grant  
Bridgeport15 @ 38Garber  
Willow Run12 @ 49Loyola  
Arenac Eastern18 @ 48Mio-Au Sable  
White Cloud7 @ 34Lakeview  
Bradford Academy6 @ 24Summit Academy  
Oakland Christian6 @ 28Parkway Christian  
Buena Vista20 @ 52Hale  
Traverse City Christian1 @ 0Cedarville  
Peck0 @ 40Whittemore-Prescott  
Bellaire32 @ 54Superior Central  
North Huron0 @ 48Harbor Beach  
Posen0 @ 59Rapid River  
Burr Oak0 @ 42Owendale-Gagetown  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy20 @ 50Akron-Fairgrove  
Mott (Warren)12 @ 7Chippewa Valley  
Northwestern (Detroit)14 @ 16Kettering (Detroit)  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)28 @ 14Southfield  
Finney21 @ 6Osborn  
Southwestern25 @ 0Denby  
Central Catholic OH 35 @ 0Bedford  
La Lumiere IN 0 @ 1Covert  
St. Johns OH 7 @ 14Catholic Central (Novi)  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 28 @ 14Johnston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)