Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian31 @ 21South Christian  
Catholic Central (Manistee)16 @ 55Saugatuck  
Midland7 @ 21Mt Pleasant  
Zeeland West26 @ 14Forest Hills Central  
Menominee49 @ 7Antigo WI  
East Grand Rapids21 @ 10Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Frankenmuth14 @ 42Hemlock  
Lumen Christi26 @ 32Niles  
Portage Northern34 @ 7Norrix  
Kingsford38 @ 6Lakeland WI  
Bedford35 @ 7Airport  
Mendon46 @ 0Deckerville  
Comstock Park41 @ 7Bangor  
Howell21 @ 6Utica Stevenson  
Mona Shores7 @ 48Muskegon Catholic Central  
Stevenson13 @ 42Franklin  
West Catholic0 @ 35St. Mary Prep  
Swartz Creek10 @ 36Linden  
DeWitt42 @ 13Eastern  
Northville69 @ 28Lakeland  
Grosse Pointe South12 @ 0University of Detroit Jesuit  
North Dickinson48 @ 14Florence WI  
Chippewa Valley28 @ 29Dearborn  
Unity Christian41 @ 14Allendale  
Troy3 @ 16Romeo  
Hamilton21 @ 42Coopersville  
Milford55 @ 3Mott (Waterford)  
LAnse Creuse North13 @ 42Rochester  
Forest Hills Northern49 @ 20Ionia  
Millington42 @ 13Johnson  
Salem21 @ 20Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Charlotte26 @ 35St. Johns  
Otsego28 @ 7Gull Lake  
Greenville46 @ 40Belding  
Olivet33 @ 13Galesburg-Augusta  
Big Rapids18 @ 32Reed City  
Richmond15 @ 41St. Clair  
Grosse Pointe North21 @ 27LAnse Creuse  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield26 @ 19Cabrini  
Sault Area0 @ 42Petoskey  
Evart32 @ 34Montabella  
Calumet50 @ 12Northland Pines/Phelps WI  
Williamston28 @ 44Ithaca  
Haslett10 @ 35East Lansing  
Wyoming28 @ 12Godwin Heights  
Vassar35 @ 0Caro  
North Muskegon7 @ 14Calvin Christian  
Dansville27 @ 18Fulton  
Yale30 @ 6Lutheran North  
Grant7 @ 29Shelby  
Iron Mountain28 @ 16Ishpeming  
Dundee59 @ 12Napoleon  
Adrian48 @ 47Davison  
Douglass22 @ 14Old Redford Academy  
Reading42 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Marshall13 @ 44St. Joseph  
Michigan Collegiate55 @ 14Lutheran Northwest  
Allen Park42 @ 6Lincoln Park  
Manistique20 @ 40Negaunee  
Berrien Springs28 @ 12Decatur  
Cedar Springs35 @ 14Tri County Area  
Brandywine28 @ 6Lawrence  
Sturgis42 @ 48Benton Harbor  
Flat Rock14 @ 36Ida  
Ovid-Elsie6 @ 19Portland  
Elk Rapids18 @ 48Mancelona  
Hudson38 @ 28Hillsdale  
Byron57 @ 38Hamady  
Forest Park49 @ 14Bark River-Harris  
Novi12 @ 24Chelsea  
Ludington39 @ 40Manistee  
Chesaning35 @ 19Birch Run  
Forest Hills Eastern7 @ 30Zeeland East  
Unionville-Sebewaing0 @ 28Ubly  
Southfield-Lathrup14 @ 22Pontiac  
LAnse26 @ 16Houghton  
Gladstone7 @ 49Wittenberg-Birnamwood WI  
Johannesburg-Lewiston34 @ 6Central Lake  
Corunna21 @ 49Owosso  
Trenton34 @ 14Truman  
Coloma12 @ 28Watervliet  
Carson City-Crystal0 @ 44Pewamo-Westphalia  
Hesperia7 @ 0Holton  
Maple Valley15 @ 48Constantine  
Port Huron Northern13 @ 31Stoney Creek  
Laingsburg34 @ 7Potterville  
Beatty18 @ 28Lawton  
NorthPointe Christian61 @ 13Bridgman  
Bendle13 @ 63New Lothrop  
Union6 @ 24Wayland  
Alcona40 @ 36Atlanta  
Vestaburg22 @ 35Breckenridge  
Fremont8 @ 23Sparta  
Ypsilanti22 @ 0Milan  
Alpena0 @ 51Escanaba  
Academy for Business & Tech42 @ 7Parkway Christian  
Marlette39 @ 6Lakeville  
Bloomingdale50 @ 41New Buffalo  
Perry27 @ 40East Jackson  
Anderson23 @ 13Woodhaven  
Sand Creek53 @ 6Blissfield  
Vandercook Lake7 @ 14Springport  
Crestwood0 @ 41Riverview  
Stockbridge33 @ 22Whitmore Lake  
Homer20 @ 18Albion  
Onsted0 @ 33Grosse Ile  
Kelloggsville18 @ 3Frankfort  
Groves20 @ 34Lahser  
Ford6 @ 45Elida OH  
Fitzgerald18 @ 55Avondale  
Redford Union39 @ 63Romulus  
Lakewood0 @ 45Hastings  
Hancock13 @ 14Johnston  
Western20 @ 34Michigan Center  
Utica Ford15 @ 38Utica Eisenhower  
Columbia Central22 @ 26Grass Lake  
Lake Linden-Hubbell14 @ 0Baraga  
Newberry21 @ 0Harbor Springs  
Inkster12 @ 48Robichaud  
Baldwin0 @ 1Covert  
Coldwater13 @ 27Mattawan  
Pershing18 @ 12Renaissance  
White Pigeon7 @ 22Union City  
Detroit Community0 @ 65Almont  
Durand8 @ 41Tawas Area  
Fennville0 @ 41Buchanan  
Bad Axe0 @ 42Harbor Beach  
Hart21 @ 12Onekama  
Wright6 @ 30Hurley WI  
Imlay City42 @ 48North Branch  
Hillman50 @ 6Rogers City  
Benzie Central22 @ 6Mason County Central  
Creston28 @ 53Ottawa Hills  
Houghton Lake12 @ 41Reese  
Annapolis32 @ 26Summerfield  
Dryden24 @ 14Genesee  
Chavez Academy58 @ 6Star International Academy  
Munising28 @ 6Pickford  
East Jordan3 @ 27Glen Lake  
Southfield Christian6 @ 7Pittsford  
Oscoda12 @ 48Capac  
Forest Area21 @ 12Inland Lakes  
Bradford Academy0 @ 18Clarenceville  
St. Louis34 @ 15Beaverton  
Ontonagon52 @ 22North Central  
Centreville6 @ 0Marcellus  
St. Mary Cathedral20 @ 12Onaway  
Atherton20 @ 22Webberville  
Brethren0 @ 44Marion  
Buena Vista12 @ 72Arenac Eastern  
Downriver Wolfpack12 @ 48Troy Defenders  
Cedarville39 @ 0Posen  
Rapid River60 @ 8Ewen-Trout Creek  
North Huron8 @ 34Au Gres-Sims  
Michigan Lutheran34 @ 0Lee  
Catholic Central (Novi)42 @ 0Fordson  
Athens (Troy)29 @ 14Mott (Warren)  
Catholic Central (Lansing)21 @ 19Madison (Madison Heights)  
Huron (New Boston)28 @ 8Erie-Mason  
Crockett Tech25 @ 20Central Catholic OH  
Three Lakes WI 0 @ 1West Iron County  
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine WI 14 @ 13Norway  
River Forest IN 26 @ 8Eau Claire  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)