Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 8, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Everett14 @ 7Grand Ledge  
De La Salle Collegiate10 @ 35St. Mary Prep  
South Christian45 @ 20Wayland  
Hartland6 @ 28Grand Blanc  
Menominee7 @ 10Marquette  
Traverse City Central23 @ 45University of Detroit Jesuit  
Frankenmuth57 @ 6Bridgeport  
Portland24 @ 49Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Harrison (Harrison)27 @ 26Gladwin  
Howell21 @ 42Brighton  
Utica Stevenson21 @ 31Chippewa Valley  
Stevenson27 @ 28Salem  
Lapeer West7 @ 20Holly  
Truman35 @ 7Lincoln Park  
Northville37 @ 32Novi  
Davison48 @ 34Flushing  
Holland Christian10 @ 34Byron Center  
Carrollton41 @ 6Valley Lutheran  
Roosevelt23 @ 0Carlson  
Robichaud33 @ 10Garden City  
Montague44 @ 6Mason County Central  
Hill-McCloy31 @ 30Beecher  
LAnse Creuse North0 @ 27Grosse Pointe North  
Petoskey27 @ 14Traverse City West  
Forest Hills Northern28 @ 34Sparta  
Harbor Beach26 @ 12Sandusky  
Dearborn65 @ 55Belleville  
Mt Pleasant52 @ 49Bay City Western  
Ogemaw Heights41 @ 21Gaylord  
Divine Child6 @ 14Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Sacred Heart Academy7 @ 56Mendon  
Chandler Park Academy40 @ 19University Prep  
South Lyon30 @ 10South Lyon East  
Hartford45 @ 6Marcellus  
Bullock Creek20 @ 27Freeland  
Cabrini0 @ 40Loyola  
River Rouge20 @ 16Westside Christian Academy  
Haslett28 @ 35St. Johns  
Manchester26 @ 23East Jackson  
Clintondale6 @ 31Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Iron Mountain23 @ 6Kingsford  
Niles44 @ 2Benton Harbor  
Glenn (Bay City)41 @ 6Big Rapids  
Michigan Collegiate45 @ 8Bradford Academy  
Kalkaska6 @ 35St. Francis  
Brandywine8 @ 62Edwardsburg  
Kearsley14 @ 0Clio  
Sturgis20 @ 8Lumen Christi  
South Lake13 @ 0Clawson  
Ovid-Elsie47 @ 27Hemlock  
Forest Park42 @ 0Baraga  
Manistee25 @ 27Standish-Sterling  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary48 @ 34Merrill  
Utica6 @ 20Utica Ford  
Brandon35 @ 7Swartz Creek  
Eastern22 @ 14Jackson  
Consortium College Prep22 @ 41Ecorse  
Trenton32 @ 6Melvindale  
Anchor Bay35 @ 36Port Huron Northern  
Bridgman21 @ 14Lake Michigan Catholic  
Fulton8 @ 16Saranac  
Bronson53 @ 21St. Philip Catholic Central  
Morley Stanwood49 @ 28Lakeview  
Holland7 @ 42Forest Hills Central  
Pittsford29 @ 14North Adams-Jerome  
Kalamazoo Central22 @ 23Portage Northern  
Orchard View21 @ 33Fruitport  
Warren Woods-Tower7 @ 19Fitzgerald  
Western13 @ 28Leslie  
Newberry6 @ 33La Salle  
Baldwin16 @ 51Coleman  
Lake Shore41 @ 22East Detroit  
Au Gres-Sims0 @ 50Mio-Au Sable  
Kellogg6 @ 50Schoolcraft  
Mayville25 @ 51All Saints Central  
Quincy8 @ 40Union City  
Houghton7 @ 30Lake Linden-Hubbell  
Dryden14 @ 26Bentley  
Tri County Area0 @ 55Ludington  
River Valley16 @ 47La Lumiere IN  
Napoleon37 @ 36Hanover-Horton  
St. Louis0 @ 63Ithaca  
Ontonagon46 @ 12Johnston  
Tri-Unity Christian60 @ 48Akron-Fairgrove  
Crossroads Charter Academy3 @ 54Manton  
Star International Academy6 @ 48Richard (Riverview)  
Battle Creek HomeSchool0 @ 44Howe School IN  
Peck14 @ 22Arenac Eastern  
Brimley70 @ 0Traverse City Christian  
Ewen-Trout Creek6 @ 41Cedarville  
Mott (Warren)23 @ 24Romeo  
Kettering (Waterford)0 @ 21Mott (Waterford)  
Huron (New Boston)27 @ 49Grosse Ile  
Crockett Tech42 @ 7Cody  
Thurgood Marshall OH 52 @ 0Highland Park  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)