Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 1, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brother Rice9 @ 10St. Mary Prep  
Powers Catholic0 @ 6Davison  
Cass Tech0 @ 7Crockett Tech  
Lakeshore41 @ 20Kalamazoo Central  
South Christian22 @ 28Hastings  
Walled Lake Western34 @ 13Mott (Waterford)  
Traverse City Central7 @ 14Traverse City West  
Ithaca37 @ 7Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Canton26 @ 27Churchill  
Portland41 @ 12Perry  
Richard (Riverview)26 @ 34Bellevue  
Farmington13 @ 30Southfield  
East Kentwood6 @ 41Rockford  
Lapeer West0 @ 28Linden  
Port Huron35 @ 13LAnse Creuse  
Ishpeming40 @ 16Ontonagon  
Carrollton55 @ 19Breckenridge  
Fruitport21 @ 0Fremont  
North Dickinson16 @ 30Forest Park  
Chippewa Valley30 @ 0Utica  
Freeland22 @ 21Swan Valley  
Montague7 @ 9Shelby  
Milford42 @ 7Howell  
St. Joseph7 @ 28Mattawan  
Holly33 @ 14Kearsley  
Woodhaven0 @ 28Roosevelt  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)0 @ 27South Lake  
Waverly53 @ 0Northwest  
La Salle36 @ 6Munising  
Ogemaw Heights38 @ 45Cadillac  
Brighton20 @ 9Hartland  
Grandville13 @ 41Grand Haven  
Leslie14 @ 22Hillsdale  
Chandler Park Academy34 @ 2Bradford Academy  
Avondale14 @ 56Groves  
Escanaba20 @ 49Menominee  
Evart0 @ 39McBain  
Decatur12 @ 7Hartford  
Spring Lake49 @ 16Orchard View  
Shrine Catholic42 @ 7St. Philip Catholic Central  
Allen Park12 @ 27Carlson  
Climax-Scotts33 @ 7North Adams-Jerome  
Bishop Foley0 @ 41Loyola  
Melvindale6 @ 52Truman  
Lapeer East28 @ 7Brandon  
Cousino6 @ 14Romeo  
Novi7 @ 13South Lyon  
Skyline28 @ 12Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Chesaning28 @ 40Bullock Creek  
Berkley14 @ 32North Farmington  
NorthPointe Christian26 @ 0New Haven  
Jefferson12 @ 41Grosse Ile  
Sterling Heights20 @ 37Port Huron Northern  
Fulton12 @ 28Pewamo-Westphalia  
Clawson21 @ 0Warren Woods-Tower  
Springport8 @ 47Union City  
Holland40 @ 3Reeths-Puffer  
Harbor Springs8 @ 34Kalkaska  
Belding46 @ 0Harper Woods  
Marlette8 @ 12Harbor Beach  
Central Montcalm62 @ 0White Cloud  
Manton14 @ 7Pine River Area  
Jackson14 @ 48Okemos  
Gaylord7 @ 27Petoskey  
Coleman24 @ 64Sacred Heart Academy  
Cranbrook Kingswood18 @ 36Cabrini  
Royal Oak0 @ 52Pontiac  
Utica Ford28 @ 21Utica Stevenson  
Columbia Central6 @ 10Western  
Inkster12 @ 46De La Salle Collegiate  
Holton13 @ 47Morley Stanwood  
Addison36 @ 23Napoleon  
Hanover-Horton34 @ 20Vandercook Lake  
Detroit Community0 @ 56River Rouge  
Inland Lakes7 @ 42Westwood  
Mio-Au Sable54 @ 16St. Mary Cathedral  
Farwell0 @ 20Gladwin  
Lincoln Park13 @ 18Kennedy  
Annapolis18 @ 32Garden City  
Ashley38 @ 46Baldwin  
All Saints Central0 @ 52Cass City  
Tawas Area41 @ 0North Huron  
River Valley0 @ 41Bridgman  
Bentley8 @ 6Hamady  
Caro30 @ 6Bridgeport  
Oakland Christian0 @ 36Lutheran  
Superior Central48 @ 12Traverse City Christian  
Waldron16 @ 24Tri-Unity Christian  
Owendale-Gagetown44 @ 6Litchfield  
Kingston53 @ 30Peck  
Michigan Lutheran31 @ 26La Lumiere IN  
Kettering (Waterford)16 @ 40Walled Lake Northern  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)6 @ 56Sturgis  
Wyoming Park0 @ 32Byron Center  
Johnston50 @ 16Washburn WI  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)