Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 25, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Churchill38 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
Brother Rice21 @ 0University of Detroit Jesuit  
Plymouth24 @ 7Franklin  
Fenton21 @ 14Brandon  
Dowagiac47 @ 2Comstock  
Walled Lake Western21 @ 6Walled Lake Northern  
Traverse City Central44 @ 21Ogemaw Heights  
Loyola28 @ 14Bishop Foley  
Grand Blanc14 @ 28Howell  
Utica Eisenhower31 @ 6Mott (Warren)  
Oakridge36 @ 7Ravenna  
Paw Paw64 @ 14South Haven  
Mendon44 @ 20Lake Country Lutheran WI  
Clinton38 @ 19Whiteford  
Mott (Waterford)0 @ 48Walled Lake Central  
East Lansing28 @ 14Okemos  
Grosse Ile30 @ 42Milan  
Northville49 @ 8Salem  
Holland Christian14 @ 40Zeeland West  
Romeo41 @ 16Chippewa Valley  
Grosse Pointe South14 @ 6Grosse Pointe North  
Carrollton41 @ 14St. Louis  
Freeland51 @ 6Bullock Creek  
Unity Christian3 @ 7Byron Center  
Alma34 @ 31Hemlock  
Woodhaven35 @ 36Kennedy  
Lawton26 @ 12Decatur  
Muskegon Catholic Central8 @ 45West Catholic  
Pinckney13 @ 21Hartland  
Watervliet20 @ 38Hartford  
Mancelona56 @ 20Pellston  
Our Lady of the Lakes50 @ 0Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
La Salle43 @ 12Rudyard  
Cheboygan14 @ 42Petoskey  
St. Johns32 @ 30Mason  
Richmond7 @ 49Capac  
New Lothrop48 @ 0Bentley  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield44 @ 12Whitmore Lake  
Clare40 @ 0Roscommon  
Chandler Park Academy18 @ 6Old Redford Academy  
South Lyon21 @ 18Stevenson  
Sault Area21 @ 56Manistee  
Cabrini28 @ 21Richard (Riverview)  
Flushing34 @ 26Powers Catholic  
Manchester22 @ 20Addison  
Thurston41 @ 6Garden City  
Vassar56 @ 12Memphis  
Spring Lake8 @ 33Fruitport  
Dansville33 @ 60Saranac  
Glenn (Bay City)13 @ 23Lapeer East  
Glen Lake24 @ 8Benzie Central  
University Prep12 @ 6Summit Academy  
Kalkaska6 @ 33Boyne City  
Belleville33 @ 6Romulus  
Merrill60 @ 38Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Cedar Springs27 @ 19Forest Hills Northern  
Kearsley7 @ 37Linden  
Whitehall14 @ 23Montague  
Melvindale40 @ 3Trenton  
Lake Michigan Catholic69 @ 0La Lumiere IN  
Chesaning0 @ 35Swan Valley  
Riverview42 @ 0Flat Rock  
Forest Hills Eastern35 @ 20Ottawa Hills  
Southfield-Lathrup3 @ 30Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Carlson0 @ 46Roosevelt  
Pickford27 @ 36Stephenson  
Maple Valley6 @ 32Schoolcraft  
Kingsley27 @ 46Suttons Bay  
Laingsburg18 @ 21Bath  
Shepherd7 @ 21Ovid-Elsie  
Benton Harbor0 @ 42St. Joseph  
Norway8 @ 40Ishpeming  
Harbor Springs0 @ 1Elk Rapids  
Alpena17 @ 33Cadillac  
Academy for Business & Tech0 @ 33Willow Run  
Saugatuck34 @ 20Bloomingdale  
Sand Creek0 @ 20Summerfield  
Vandercook Lake30 @ 19East Jackson  
Central Lake34 @ 6St. Mary Cathedral  
Morenci51 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
St. Charles6 @ 42Ithaca  
Gaylord6 @ 36Traverse City West  
Coleman12 @ 6Vestaburg  
Fitzgerald7 @ 21East Detroit  
Genesee42 @ 0Atherton  
Charlevoix8 @ 42St. Francis  
Western16 @ 26Columbia Central  
Algonac13 @ 20Almont  
Frankfort14 @ 24Mesick  
Newberry21 @ 28Munising  
Lake Shore26 @ 28Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Lutheran12 @ 14Oakland Christian  
Dexter26 @ 19Tecumseh  
Hanover-Horton0 @ 41Michigan Center  
Lenawee Christian12 @ 30Climax-Scotts  
Muskegon Heights18 @ 21Detroit Country Day  
Inland Lakes6 @ 14Rogers City  
Bellevue46 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Hillman26 @ 6Mio-Au Sable  
Birch Run63 @ 6Bridgeport  
Lincoln Park8 @ 22Truman  
Allen Academy12 @ 49Westside Christian Academy  
Highland Park14 @ 7Inkster  
Tri County Area26 @ 39Fremont  
East Jordan13 @ 39Grayling  
All Saints Central37 @ 20Laker  
Southfield Christian17 @ 24Lutheran Northwest  
Forest Area14 @ 0Onaway  
Parkway Christian27 @ 19University Liggett  
Tawas Area8 @ 32Standish-Sterling  
White Cloud0 @ 1Holton  
Bradford Academy14 @ 28Chavez Academy  
Ontonagon0 @ 28Lake Linden-Hubbell  
Hale2 @ 44Alcona  
Traverse City Christian6 @ 61Bellaire  
Crossroads Charter Academy32 @ 8Baldwin  
Star International Academy0 @ 44River Rouge  
Downriver Wolfpack41 @ 22Troy Defenders  
Deckerville52 @ 32Buena Vista  
Peck6 @ 28North Huron  
Engadine14 @ 40Superior Central  
St. Philip Catholic Central7 @ 20Pittsford  
Burr Oak12 @ 64Tri-Unity Christian  
Athens (Troy)14 @ 35Rochester  
Catholic Central (Lansing)36 @ 34Williamston  
Madison (Madison Heights)33 @ 10Lamphere  
Da Vinci Institute28 @ 30Owendale-Gagetown  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus) OH 0 @ 24St. Mary Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)