Schedule & Scores for Thursday, September 2, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Covert28 @ 13La Lumiere IN  
Reeths-Puffer13 @ 52Christian  
Godwin Heights0 @ 69Zeeland East  
Forest Hills Central0 @ 42Lowell  
Grand Ledge33 @ 6Everett  
Holt24 @ 27Rockford  
Central (Battle Creek)12 @ 35Lakeshore  
South Lyon East0 @ 26Walled Lake Northern  
Fenton26 @ 32Linden  
Stoney Creek35 @ 42Oak Park  
Jenison28 @ 20Caledonia  
Saginaw20 @ 63Midland  
Wayland12 @ 51Zeeland West  
Franklin27 @ 0Hartland  
Mona Shores23 @ 44East Grand Rapids  
Lumen Christi21 @ 7Mattawan  
Creston0 @ 56Kenowa Hills  
Caro7 @ 35Frankenmuth  
DeWitt27 @ 21Portland  
Utica Eisenhower7 @ 3Utica Stevenson  
Lutheran8 @ 55Richard (Riverview)  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)0 @ 51Portage Northern  
Gull Lake33 @ 44Paw Paw  
Wyoming14 @ 58Comstock Park  
Inkster35 @ 3East Kentwood  
Constantine32 @ 14Pennfield  
Mott (Waterford)13 @ 35Stevenson  
Hillsdale14 @ 45Hastings  
West Catholic24 @ 8Allendale  
Yale7 @ 18Croswell-Lexington  
Davison32 @ 7Lapeer West  
Holly13 @ 21Swartz Creek  
Bad Axe6 @ 55Reese  
Coldwater0 @ 42Portage Central  
Sterling Heights7 @ 49Port Huron  
Holland7 @ 40Northview  
Flint Southwestern Academy14 @ 55Bay City Western  
Hesperia0 @ 60Reed City  
Port Huron Northern7 @ 10Grosse Pointe South  
Valley Lutheran26 @ 41Carrollton  
Madison (Madison Heights)27 @ 42Marine City  
Belding7 @ 24Unity Christian  
Royal Oak12 @ 38Troy  
North Muskegon13 @ 14Montague  
Milford49 @ 12Wayne Memorial  
Durand0 @ 48Hill-McCloy  
Roseville28 @ 6LAnse Creuse North  
Waverly0 @ 42Sexton  
Ravenna13 @ 20Shelby  
North Huron14 @ 34Harbor Beach  
White Pigeon0 @ 49Edwardsburg  
Chesaning26 @ 35Alma  
South Lyon3 @ 10Lakeland  
Hanover-Horton0 @ 28Grass Lake  
Catholic Central (Novi)42 @ 13Hudsonville  
Birch Run20 @ 34Millington  
Blissfield39 @ 6Whiteford  
Berkley55 @ 20Charlotte  
Carson City-Crystal13 @ 44Pewamo-Westphalia  
Gobles20 @ 12Watervliet  
Comstock29 @ 36Otsego  
Union21 @ 42Greenville  
Marysville14 @ 25Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Hackett Catholic Central6 @ 35Olivet  
Sparta8 @ 23Thornapple Kellogg  
Mason49 @ 17Owosso  
Bronson0 @ 35Buchanan  
Northwest7 @ 34St. Johns  
Imlay City12 @ 42Richmond  
Roscommon0 @ 50Lake City  
Andover21 @ 35Seaholm  
Glenn (Westland)14 @ 19Brighton  
Dow27 @ 14Northern (Flint)  
Sand Creek21 @ 28Leslie  
Arthur Hill6 @ 21Heritage  
Avondale50 @ 58Hazel Park  
Gladstone7 @ 26Calumet  
Ionia7 @ 35Williamston  
Algonac13 @ 25Armada  
Summerfield41 @ 6Cabrini  
Harper Woods14 @ 41Lutheran North  
River Rouge28 @ 8Hamtramck  
Beecher12 @ 7Goodrich  
Corunna19 @ 35Haslett  
Warren Woods-Tower21 @ 7Clintondale  
Allegan14 @ 17Vicksburg  
Ludington13 @ 27Spring Lake  
Fulton21 @ 41Dansville  
Groves6 @ 12North Farmington  
Gwinn6 @ 47Iron Mountain  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)30 @ 0Coopersville  
Ferndale28 @ 13Lahser  
Marshall6 @ 35Niles  
Dundee7 @ 28Stockbridge  
Anchor Bay34 @ 7LAnse Creuse  
Union City6 @ 28Reading  
Lincoln (Warren)14 @ 44Clawson  
Holton0 @ 41Chippewa Hills  
Jonesville16 @ 38Athens (Athens)  
Bridgman7 @ 34Berrien Springs  
Cranbrook Kingswood7 @ 9Clarenceville  
Peck0 @ 33Whittemore-Prescott  
Benton Harbor20 @ 30Sturgis  
Center Line0 @ 46South Lake  
Pittsford12 @ 32Climax-Scotts  
Morenci0 @ 58Hudson  
Dryden16 @ 36Byron  
Cass City7 @ 6Brown City  
Plymouth Christian Academy12 @ 63University Liggett  
Ypsilanti36 @ 0Skyline  
Kellogg8 @ 32Parchment  
Garber8 @ 14North Branch  
West Iron County16 @ 34LAnse  
Kalamazoo Central26 @ 14Norrix  
Sandusky28 @ 30Ubly  
River Valley6 @ 55Beatty  
Kelloggsville63 @ 0NorthPointe Christian  
Pinconning13 @ 21Meridian  
Houghton21 @ 40Westwood  
Eau Claire20 @ 35Marcellus  
Bendle31 @ 28Hamady  
Norway33 @ 7Niagara/Goodman/Pembine WI  
Concord31 @ 41Springport  
Kent City8 @ 38Morley Stanwood  
Vestaburg43 @ 0Onekama  
Orchard View40 @ 0Fremont  
Lee12 @ 30Saugatuck  
Mayville14 @ 42Marlette  
Whitmore Lake8 @ 29Perry  
Napoleon42 @ 6Vandercook Lake  
Hart6 @ 54Mason County Central  
Quincy28 @ 6Homer  
Columbia Central0 @ 19Onsted  
Rapid River0 @ 55North Central  
Michigan Lutheran27 @ 28New Buffalo  
Eaton Rapids8 @ 36Lakewood  
New Haven0 @ 39Mt Clemens  
Lawrence16 @ 52Fennville  
Hillman1 @ 0Marion  
Webberville19 @ 13Morrice  
Richard (Ann Arbor)54 @ 14Albion  
Star International Academy0 @ 44Parkway Christian  
Lakeview1 @ 0White Cloud  
Buena Vista22 @ 15Hale  
Crossroads Charter Academy56 @ 0Brethren  
Waldron14 @ 34North Adams-Jerome  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 48Baraga  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia6 @ 40Downriver Wolfpack  
Superior Central32 @ 22Brimley  
Tekonsha28 @ 62Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Posen28 @ 8Akron-Fairgrove  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)