Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 10, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Forest Hills Central14 @ 28Christian  
Lakeshore49 @ 7Mattawan  
Menominee25 @ 16Rhinelander WI  
Southfield37 @ 6Oak Park  
Kenowa Hills0 @ 47Lowell  
Farmington32 @ 7Oxford  
Mendon27 @ 48Edgerton OH  
Beal City46 @ 0Manton  
Pioneer7 @ 17Saline  
Portage Central37 @ 27Portage Northern  
Davison28 @ 14Powers Catholic  
Grand Haven15 @ 29West Ottawa  
Holt13 @ 10East Lansing  
Hamilton14 @ 42Zeeland East  
Sexton20 @ 12Everett  
Forest Hills Northern0 @ 51West Catholic  
Holly40 @ 23Linden  
Harbor Beach0 @ 41Reese  
Lakeland49 @ 7Mott (Waterford)  
Dearborn14 @ 6Edsel Ford  
Hudsonville57 @ 27East Kentwood  
Rochester17 @ 7Troy  
Three Rivers21 @ 0Plainwell  
Otsego14 @ 27Paw Paw  
Greenville37 @ 14Mona Shores  
Calvin Christian6 @ 24Allendale  
Olivet7 @ 12Constantine  
Thornapple Kellogg28 @ 13South Christian  
Ogemaw Heights53 @ 6Pinconning  
Brighton41 @ 14Pinckney  
Franklin0 @ 41Canton  
Grandville11 @ 56Muskegon  
Jenison31 @ 34Rockford  
Heritage7 @ 42Midland  
South Lyon32 @ 31Salem  
Calumet6 @ 44Ishpeming  
River Rouge27 @ 22Harper Woods  
Goodrich35 @ 27Hill-McCloy  
Haslett20 @ 33DeWitt  
Central (Battle Creek)0 @ 47Harper Creek  
North Muskegon20 @ 21Shelby  
Grant39 @ 7Newaygo  
Lahser17 @ 35Seaholm  
Blissfield30 @ 24Dundee  
Athens (Athens)0 @ 42Reading  
Mason44 @ 26Waverly  
Clarenceville0 @ 35Lutheran North  
Hackett Catholic Central20 @ 41Pennfield  
Cedar Springs49 @ 0Northwestern (Flint)  
Kettering (Detroit)0 @ 18Central  
Okemos17 @ 28Grand Ledge  
Flat Rock0 @ 21Milan  
Novi17 @ 6Stevenson  
Denby0 @ 55Cass Tech  
Roscommon10 @ 33Gladwin  
University Liggett39 @ 22Southfield Christian  
Skyline21 @ 69Monroe  
Parchment15 @ 24Kalamazoo Christian  
North Branch0 @ 33Frankenmuth  
Forest Hills Eastern26 @ 27Hastings  
Unionville-Sebewaing21 @ 6Laker  
Southfield-Lathrup20 @ 44Adams  
Garber8 @ 32Millington  
Gladstone0 @ 28Negaunee  
Huron (Ann Arbor)6 @ 33Bedford  
Anchor Bay17 @ 14Port Huron  
Coloma42 @ 8La Lumiere IN  
Bridgman14 @ 44Brandywine  
NorthPointe Christian9 @ 41Buchanan  
Beecher20 @ 21Birch Run  
Hazel Park43 @ 20North Farmington  
Sterling Heights7 @ 43Grosse Pointe South  
Fulton39 @ 0Carson City-Crystal  
Bronson12 @ 36Edwardsburg  
Bath28 @ 20Dansville  
Bendle48 @ 6Dryden  
Benton Harbor20 @ 24Norrix  
West Iron County0 @ 35Iron Mountain  
Galesburg-Augusta7 @ 48Schoolcraft  
Ravenna7 @ 0Whitehall  
Springport21 @ 18Jonesville  
Union0 @ 35Northview  
Flint Southwestern Academy16 @ 43Dow  
Morley Stanwood39 @ 14Chippewa Hills  
Fremont14 @ 48Spring Lake  
Fowlerville14 @ 7Ionia  
Roseville10 @ 17Utica  
Ypsilanti13 @ 14Chelsea  
Kalamazoo Central21 @ 14Marshall  
Belding7 @ 46Comstock Park  
Sparta27 @ 30Coopersville  
Saugatuck15 @ 26Lawton  
Marlette8 @ 33Ubly  
Northern (Flint)12 @ 47Mt Pleasant  
Perry6 @ 48Williamston  
Orchard View36 @ 26Ludington  
Hamady12 @ 49New Lothrop  
Morenci14 @ 12Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Wayland0 @ 26Caledonia  
Fraser30 @ 7St. Clair  
Jackson6 @ 33Eastern  
St. Charles62 @ 6Valley Lutheran  
Stockbridge22 @ 47Hillsdale  
Whitmore Lake12 @ 41Summerfield  
Homer19 @ 44Union City  
Erie-Mason33 @ 63Ida  
Onsted7 @ 27Hudson  
Warren Woods-Tower58 @ 61Marysville  
Clio14 @ 20Swartz Creek  
Bangor35 @ 0Marcellus  
Ford12 @ 25Renaissance  
Fitzgerald20 @ 14Clintondale  
Lakewood8 @ 35Portland  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 14Charlotte  
Royal Oak6 @ 28West Bloomfield  
Gwinn28 @ 14Manistique  
Utica Ford45 @ 6LAnse Creuse North  
Columbia Central18 @ 42Leslie  
Algonac13 @ 35Yale  
Beaverton0 @ 32Harrison (Harrison)  
Comstock14 @ 47Allegan  
Romulus9 @ 43Detroit Country Day  
Coldwater14 @ 41Sturgis  
Mumford0 @ 52King  
Montabella40 @ 47Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Pershing18 @ 26Western International  
Holton0 @ 43Reed City  
Colon20 @ 0Pittsford  
White Pigeon7 @ 17Berrien Springs  
Pine River Area3 @ 32Lake City  
Au Gres-Sims6 @ 42Hillman  
Kent City0 @ 39Hopkins  
Durand3 @ 44Johnson  
Kennedy8 @ 48Anderson  
Northwest14 @ 30Owosso  
Bad Axe0 @ 61Cass City  
Godwin Heights22 @ 12Lee  
Hart14 @ 61Montague  
Mayville18 @ 55Sandusky  
Quincy13 @ 21Concord  
Creston12 @ 29Reeths-Puffer  
Houghton Lake28 @ 14Meridian  
Houghton14 @ 13Wright  
Andover7 @ 55Avondale  
Munising13 @ 65Westwood  
Breckenridge14 @ 49Merrill  
Oscoda14 @ 20Whittemore-Prescott  
Marion21 @ 22Evart  
River Valley0 @ 47Lake Michigan Catholic  
Lakeville27 @ 0Lake Fenton  
Ontonagon42 @ 40LAnse  
Martin16 @ 44Lawrence  
Covert6 @ 52New Buffalo  
Hale14 @ 18Arenac Eastern  
Buena Vista8 @ 41Tawas Area  
Crossroads Charter Academy15 @ 36Ashley  
Cedarville12 @ 39North Central  
Rapid River14 @ 64North Dickinson  
Brimley22 @ 54Posen  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy8 @ 30Akron-Fairgrove  
Litchfield2 @ 40Lenawee Christian  
Catholic Central (Novi)35 @ 0Inkster  
Glenn (Westland)17 @ 14Churchill  
Northwestern (Detroit)27 @ 45Southeastern  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)48 @ 3Stoney Creek  
Central (Bay City)54 @ 32Saginaw  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)12 @ 16Tecumseh  
Richard (Ann Arbor)24 @ 7Notre Dame Prep  
Lakeview0 @ 53Kelloggsville  
Finney1 @ 0Douglass  
Wyoming Park33 @ 7Wyoming  
Johnston8 @ 32Baraga  
Detroit Urban Lutheran0 @ 45Bishop Foley  
Assumption (Burlington Ontario)6 @ 44Nouvel Catholic Central  
Hurley WI 7 @ 42Forest Park  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 31 @ 35Hancock  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)