Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 9, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Mary Prep21 @ 3De La Salle Collegiate  
Plymouth0 @ 36Canton  
Walled Lake Western7 @ 40Walled Lake Central  
Traverse City Central49 @ 35Cadillac  
Grand Blanc35 @ 17Hartland  
Mattawan3 @ 38St. Joseph  
Utica Eisenhower10 @ 9Dakota  
Richard (Riverview)12 @ 42Bishop Foley  
Beal City55 @ 0Marion  
Hemlock28 @ 13Chesaning  
Adams21 @ 54Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Traverse City West35 @ 12Petoskey  
Clinton54 @ 6Whitmore Lake  
East Lansing16 @ 10St. Johns  
Swartz Creek7 @ 34Brandon  
Grosse Ile49 @ 34Flat Rock  
Bay City Western14 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Holland Christian15 @ 14Hamilton  
Swan Valley28 @ 13Freeland  
Fowler48 @ 7St. Patrick  
Byron Center47 @ 0Wyoming Park  
Romeo38 @ 0Mott (Warren)  
Fruitport20 @ 14Orchard View  
Chippewa Valley10 @ 14Utica Stevenson  
Grayling47 @ 0Harbor Springs  
Milford35 @ 28Pinckney  
University of Detroit Jesuit36 @ 8Evansville North IN  
Shelby21 @ 14Montague  
Almont49 @ 0Imlay City  
Mancelona52 @ 20Inland Lakes  
South Lyon East0 @ 39South Lyon  
La Salle50 @ 22Newberry  
Owosso20 @ 42Sexton  
Grosse Pointe North23 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield48 @ 7Madison (Adrian)  
Lake City41 @ 0Manton  
Brighton21 @ 23Howell  
Sault Area20 @ 63Cheboygan  
Hartford30 @ 8Decatur  
Bullock Creek12 @ 27Ovid-Elsie  
Boyne City47 @ 13Charlevoix  
Flushing10 @ 24Davison  
River Rouge13 @ 10Clarenceville  
Michigan Center44 @ 12East Jackson  
Manchester24 @ 20Grass Lake  
North Muskegon14 @ 31Oakridge  
Iron Mountain27 @ 16Kingsford  
Shrine Catholic16 @ 29Our Lady of the Lakes  
Allen Park42 @ 62Woodhaven  
Hackett Catholic Central47 @ 24Maple Valley  
St. Francis54 @ 7Kalkaska  
Elk Rapids21 @ 3East Jordan  
Edsel Ford6 @ 19Belleville  
Lapeer East14 @ 28Fenton  
Standish-Sterling40 @ 48Ogemaw Heights  
Byron20 @ 21Atherton  
Novi14 @ 27Northville  
Manistee26 @ 13Evart  
Ludington14 @ 42Tri County Area  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary6 @ 52Ithaca  
North Branch58 @ 18Bridgeport  
Southfield-Lathrup34 @ 18Oak Park  
Consortium College Prep1 @ 0Harper Woods  
Trenton13 @ 28Carlson  
Carson City-Crystal22 @ 36Saranac  
Pontiac24 @ 6Troy  
Bridgman20 @ 34Lake Michigan Catholic  
Kingsley28 @ 40Glen Lake  
Laingsburg33 @ 14Dansville  
Jefferson20 @ 7Riverview  
West Iron County32 @ 34Stephenson  
Union20 @ 42Kenowa Hills  
Alcona6 @ 49Whittemore-Prescott  
Summit Academy0 @ 42Old Redford Academy  
Alpena42 @ 6Gaylord  
Academy for Business & Tech38 @ 18Allen Academy  
Marlette21 @ 20Deckerville  
Bloomingdale16 @ 42Bangor  
South Haven15 @ 30Three Rivers  
Central Lake6 @ 19Pickford  
Gull Lake10 @ 46Dowagiac  
Lamphere7 @ 0Marysville  
Coleman52 @ 0Baldwin  
Fitzgerald42 @ 35Warren Woods-Tower  
Cranbrook Kingswood3 @ 41Notre Dame Prep  
Genesee26 @ 14Bendle  
Western6 @ 56Stockbridge  
Gwinn0 @ 48Rudyard  
East Detroit27 @ 43Lake Shore  
Lake Linden-Hubbell48 @ 14Houghton  
Westside Christian Academy14 @ 39Nouvel Catholic Central  
Algonac27 @ 40Capac  
Onaway6 @ 37Rogers City  
Beaverton8 @ 46Clare  
Wayne Memorial28 @ 35Glenn (Westland)  
Mt Clemens13 @ 38Lincoln (Warren)  
Holton6 @ 51Central Montcalm  
Pine River Area0 @ 38McBain  
Dexter7 @ 17Chelsea  
Kennedy0 @ 48Roosevelt  
Wright15 @ 0Hancock  
Mio-Au Sable42 @ 28Au Gres-Sims  
Bellevue8 @ 42Colon  
New Haven6 @ 46Center Line  
Highland Park22 @ 13Muskegon Catholic Central  
Chavez Academy38 @ 61PEC Prep  
Suttons Bay40 @ 0Frankfort  
All Saints Central54 @ 13Mayville  
Forest Area22 @ 0Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Parkway Christian21 @ 28Lutheran Northwest  
Pinconning30 @ 27Tawas Area  
Napoleon7 @ 18Addison  
Bentley12 @ 36Dryden  
Centreville28 @ 14Eau Claire  
St. Mary Cathedral20 @ 33Pellston  
Mesick12 @ 46Benzie Central  
Memphis20 @ 28North Huron  
Camden-Frontier6 @ 27Lenawee Christian  
Covert28 @ 12River Valley  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia0 @ 20Elkhart Christian Academy IN  
Engadine28 @ 40Superior Central  
Owendale-Gagetown32 @ 57Bellaire  
Posen58 @ 14Traverse City Christian  
Michigan Lutheran37 @ 7New Buffalo  
Tekonsha28 @ 42Tri-Unity Christian  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 45Lake Orion  
Kettering (Waterford)21 @ 14Mott (Waterford)  
Richard (Ann Arbor)21 @ 31Divine Child  
Lakeview0 @ 49Morley Stanwood  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)