Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Carman-Ainsworth42 @ 21Powers Catholic  
East Grand Rapids44 @ 40Lowell  
Oxford17 @ 20Southfield  
Monroe6 @ 21Bedford  
East Kentwood7 @ 53Rockford  
Mona Shores12 @ 42Forest Hills Central  
Hastings21 @ 31South Christian  
Harper Creek42 @ 13Lumen Christi  
Northview7 @ 56Christian  
Ishpeming20 @ 14Negaunee  
Grosse Pointe South21 @ 35Port Huron  
Cody14 @ 7Renaissance  
Marine City49 @ 6St. Clair  
Stoney Creek14 @ 50Farmington  
Unity Christian14 @ 34Zeeland East  
Marquette17 @ 14Menominee  
Holly14 @ 24Lapeer West  
Lakeland35 @ 13Walled Lake Northern  
Detroit Country Day49 @ 20Linden  
Hudsonville20 @ 38West Ottawa  
Millington34 @ 26Frankenmuth  
Salem7 @ 21Stevenson  
Calvin Christian8 @ 37Hopkins  
Franklin42 @ 37Churchill  
Airport21 @ 34St. Mary Catholic Central  
Grandville15 @ 38Grand Haven  
Jenison14 @ 25Muskegon  
Heritage7 @ 48Dow  
Chandler Park Academy34 @ 6University Prep  
Armada6 @ 54Croswell-Lexington  
Haslett35 @ 0Charlotte  
Clintondale27 @ 13Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Vicksburg23 @ 28Paw Paw  
Wyoming7 @ 56Zeeland West  
Yale25 @ 0Richmond  
Grant21 @ 39Spring Lake  
North Farmington20 @ 32Avondale  
Coopersville6 @ 44West Catholic  
Niles10 @ 59Portage Northern  
Adrian55 @ 7Tecumseh  
Glenn (Bay City)28 @ 6Big Rapids  
Douglass1 @ 0Central  
Chippewa Hills28 @ 12Reed City  
Gobles46 @ 6Martin  
Brandywine12 @ 49Edwardsburg  
West Bloomfield0 @ 17Rochester  
Kalamazoo Christian14 @ 42Constantine  
Okemos7 @ 10Holt  
Melvindale49 @ 0Lincoln Park  
Edsel Ford6 @ 19Belleville  
Valley Lutheran7 @ 47Merrill  
Denby8 @ 54King  
Ida20 @ 43Hudson  
Summerfield43 @ 0Whiteford  
Skyline7 @ 42Saline  
Parchment6 @ 47Olivet  
Eastern30 @ 14Everett  
Garden City31 @ 20Robichaud  
Berkley48 @ 21Seaholm  
Forest Hills Eastern23 @ 29Thornapple Kellogg  
Unionville-Sebewaing0 @ 29Reese  
LAnse12 @ 42Calumet  
Ionia7 @ 46DeWitt  
Garber32 @ 33Lake Fenton  
Gladstone26 @ 22Escanaba  
Huron (Ann Arbor)7 @ 21Pioneer  
Corunna14 @ 21Portland  
Norrix21 @ 49Lakeshore  
Coloma12 @ 28Berrien Springs  
Ubly30 @ 6Brown City  
Port Huron Northern20 @ 21Anchor Bay  
Beatty21 @ 42Buchanan  
Johnson0 @ 37Goodrich  
Shepherd33 @ 47Alma  
Meridian22 @ 20Roscommon  
Beecher19 @ 16Hill-McCloy  
Hazel Park36 @ 30Lahser  
Cass City6 @ 46Vassar  
Sterling Heights36 @ 40LAnse Creuse  
Fulton20 @ 21Pewamo-Westphalia  
Marcellus6 @ 43Lawton  
Clawson0 @ 35South Lake  
Benton Harbor6 @ 49Portage Central  
Galesburg-Augusta21 @ 56Pennfield  
Norway40 @ 19Westwood  
Springport52 @ 14Athens (Athens)  
Atlanta16 @ 51Hillman  
Flint Southwestern Academy22 @ 42Saginaw  
Allegan32 @ 36Otsego  
Holland38 @ 32Reeths-Puffer  
Vestaburg22 @ 33Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Fremont35 @ 7Newaygo  
Roseville22 @ 40Cousino  
Kalamazoo Central34 @ 20Central (Battle Creek)  
Belding13 @ 34Cedar Springs  
Sparta21 @ 35Forest Hills Northern  
Northern (Flint)6 @ 44Midland  
Anderson46 @ 0Truman  
Morenci16 @ 35Sand Creek  
Wayland15 @ 45Ottawa Hills  
Jackson21 @ 45Grand Ledge  
Mason County Central23 @ 31Whitehall  
St. Charles50 @ 7Carrollton  
Homer44 @ 39Jonesville  
Erie-Mason6 @ 45Blissfield  
Onsted46 @ 27Dundee  
Clio7 @ 35Kearsley  
Groves13 @ 45Ferndale  
Ford0 @ 54Cass Tech  
Sandusky27 @ 12Harbor Beach  
Lakewood8 @ 43Williamston  
Eaton Rapids6 @ 28Fowlerville  
Royal Oak7 @ 41Clarkston  
Utica Ford14 @ 20Utica  
Columbia Central26 @ 34Hillsdale  
Comstock20 @ 18Plainwell  
Coldwater21 @ 6Marshall  
Mumford15 @ 42Cass Tech  
Mumford30 @ 26Southeastern  
White Pigeon7 @ 43Comstock Park  
Lutheran7 @ 35University Liggett  
Concord13 @ 39Reading  
Kellogg6 @ 40Schoolcraft  
Hanover-Horton21 @ 28Vandercook Lake  
Kent City7 @ 31Allendale  
Lee6 @ 35NorthPointe Christian  
Northwest16 @ 18Waverly  
Fennville63 @ 26Saugatuck  
Bad Axe8 @ 43Laker  
Muskegon Heights12 @ 45Mason  
Godwin Heights0 @ 61Kelloggsville  
Hart7 @ 51Ravenna  
Farwell42 @ 8Harrison (Harrison)  
Potterville7 @ 19Bath  
Quincy0 @ 44Union City  
Creston8 @ 41Greenville  
Houghton Lake12 @ 6Gladwin  
Morrice0 @ 59New Lothrop  
Andover31 @ 20Northwestern (Flint)  
Albion32 @ 61Leslie  
Munising18 @ 42Manistique  
Lawrence34 @ 49Watervliet  
White Cloud0 @ 1Hesperia  
Bradford Academy8 @ 47Michigan Collegiate  
Lakeville63 @ 0Durand  
St. Louis14 @ 42Breckenridge  
Onekama22 @ 48Montabella  
Caro7 @ 56Birch Run  
Oakland Christian21 @ 42Southfield Christian  
Hale0 @ 26Oscoda  
Brethren0 @ 1Ashley  
Webberville20 @ 30Hamady  
North Adams-Jerome27 @ 0Pittsford  
Baraga6 @ 35Forest Park  
Hamtramck6 @ 48Lutheran North  
Plymouth Christian Academy0 @ 1Mendon  
Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 51Sacred Heart Academy  
Cedarville22 @ 54North Dickinson  
Peck1 @ 0Arenac Eastern  
Rapid River6 @ 36Bark River-Harris  
Waldron0 @ 42Climax-Scotts  
Kingston20 @ 26Buena Vista  
Akron-Fairgrove0 @ 39Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Burr Oak30 @ 34Da Vinci Institute  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy40 @ 16Michigan School for the Deaf  
Litchfield12 @ 35St. Philip Catholic Central  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)10 @ 7Sturgis  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)38 @ 21Caledonia  
Central (Bay City)41 @ 61Arthur Hill  
Catholic Central (Lansing)56 @ 14Perry  
Huron (New Boston)21 @ 22Milan  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)13 @ 21Ypsilanti  
Madison (Madison Heights)47 @ 9Fraser  
Crockett Tech49 @ 0Ford  
Finney0 @ 1Kettering (Detroit)  
Southwestern28 @ 8Western International  
Johnston45 @ 14Ewen-Trout Creek  
Detroit Urban Lutheran12 @ 0Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
St. Johns Jesuit OH 49 @ 6Ecorse  
Villanova College (King City Ontario)15 @ 50Bronson  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 0 @ 38Ontonagon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)