Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lowell55 @ 7Christian  
Lakeshore28 @ 20Niles  
Carman-Ainsworth35 @ 14Flushing  
King6 @ 34Cass Tech  
Canton48 @ 7Churchill  
Farmington26 @ 12Southfield  
Mendon28 @ 17White Pigeon  
Pioneer21 @ 12Monroe  
Nouvel Catholic Central11 @ 18Ecorse  
Adams38 @ 14Oxford  
East Lansing0 @ 9Grand Ledge  
Lapeer West21 @ 42Linden  
Davison21 @ 6Powers Catholic  
Holt41 @ 21Everett  
Cody32 @ 6Denby  
Troy0 @ 45Lake Orion  
Hamilton34 @ 35Unity Christian  
Marquette27 @ 34Kingsford  
LAnse Creuse North23 @ 45Utica Eisenhower  
Hudsonville14 @ 31Grand Haven  
Rochester14 @ 17Clarkston  
Three Rivers7 @ 29Paw Paw  
Chelsea35 @ 21Tecumseh  
Greenville14 @ 35East Grand Rapids  
Reeths-Puffer0 @ 44Forest Hills Central  
South Lyon East31 @ 14Salem  
Thornapple Kellogg21 @ 26Hastings  
Brighton28 @ 35Hartland  
Dow41 @ 14Bay City Western  
Grandville12 @ 23West Ottawa  
Jenison36 @ 6East Kentwood  
Chandler Park Academy49 @ 0Bradford Academy  
Escanaba14 @ 28Menominee  
Evart6 @ 33Lake City  
Goodrich55 @ 21Lake Fenton  
Coopersville30 @ 6Forest Hills Northern  
Lahser10 @ 20Fitzgerald  
LAnse Creuse0 @ 42Port Huron  
Marshall21 @ 6Central (Battle Creek)  
Lincoln (Warren)24 @ 33Marysville  
University Prep0 @ 28Michigan Collegiate  
Gladwin34 @ 28Harrison (Harrison)  
Manistique21 @ 41Iron Mountain  
Chippewa Hills20 @ 38Big Rapids  
Berrien Springs7 @ 53Buchanan  
Merrill35 @ 0Carrollton  
Clarenceville0 @ 40Notre Dame Prep  
Hackett Catholic Central6 @ 42Schoolcraft  
Cedar Springs7 @ 37Comstock Park  
Kearsley6 @ 28Holly  
Saginaw24 @ 48Heritage  
Whitehall10 @ 46North Muskegon  
South Lake35 @ 0Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Ottawa Hills13 @ 34Caledonia  
Southeastern28 @ 35King  
McBain7 @ 25Beal City  
Forest Park24 @ 22North Dickinson  
Novi27 @ 14South Lyon  
Ida20 @ 47Dundee  
Saranac41 @ 20Pewamo-Westphalia  
Skyline35 @ 57Bedford  
Parchment26 @ 49Pennfield  
Ludington0 @ 42Grant  
Eastern23 @ 20Owosso  
Berkley52 @ 33North Farmington  
Forest Hills Eastern34 @ 7South Christian  
Ionia46 @ 20Charlotte  
Garber6 @ 34Birch Run  
Huron (Ann Arbor)6 @ 17Saline  
Corunna6 @ 41Williamston  
Anchor Bay21 @ 27Grosse Pointe South  
Norrix39 @ 49Mattawan  
Coloma0 @ 41Edwardsburg  
Carson City-Crystal56 @ 14Dansville  
Laker16 @ 55Reese  
Beatty48 @ 7Brandywine  
Johnson7 @ 19Hill-McCloy  
Jefferson0 @ 7Milan  
Hazel Park30 @ 10Seaholm  
Sterling Heights0 @ 34Port Huron Northern  
Marcellus0 @ 35Watervliet  
Bendle48 @ 8Morrice  
Benton Harbor0 @ 59Portage Northern  
West Iron County6 @ 48Calumet  
Galesburg-Augusta11 @ 48Constantine  
Springport33 @ 22Union City  
Flint Southwestern Academy24 @ 62Mt Pleasant  
Holland22 @ 13Kenowa Hills  
Vestaburg13 @ 60Montabella  
Fowlerville0 @ 47DeWitt  
Kalamazoo Central24 @ 14Sturgis  
Sparta20 @ 55West Catholic  
Marlette45 @ 36Harbor Beach  
Orchard View37 @ 43Spring Lake  
Manton6 @ 62Whittemore-Prescott  
Morenci14 @ 35Summerfield  
Fraser19 @ 38Marine City  
Jackson13 @ 28Okemos  
Gull Lake7 @ 33Allegan  
Mason County Central14 @ 28Shelby  
Stockbridge48 @ 26Columbia Central  
Whitmore Lake6 @ 48Sand Creek  
Homer34 @ 66Reading  
Erie-Mason0 @ 52Hudson  
Onsted40 @ 14Blissfield  
Warren Woods-Tower28 @ 31Clawson  
Arthur Hill35 @ 50Northern (Flint)  
Kelloggsville44 @ 13Calvin Christian  
Groves18 @ 34Avondale  
North Central35 @ 0Pickford  
Sandusky20 @ 16Brown City  
Lakewood27 @ 7Perry  
Northwestern (Flint)21 @ 22Swartz Creek  
Eaton Rapids15 @ 56Haslett  
Royal Oak7 @ 48Pontiac  
Algonac28 @ 22Richmond  
Beaverton30 @ 12Roscommon  
Coldwater7 @ 34Lumen Christi  
Holton0 @ 61Morley Stanwood  
Concord6 @ 14Jonesville  
Kellogg12 @ 48Olivet  
Durand16 @ 49North Branch  
Lee0 @ 62Hopkins  
Kennedy14 @ 34Melvindale  
Northwest0 @ 49Mason  
Fennville41 @ 35Bangor  
Bad Axe22 @ 56Ubly  
Muskegon Heights20 @ 37Sexton  
Godwin Heights6 @ 58Kent City  
Wright28 @ 6LAnse  
Imlay City14 @ 56Yale  
New Haven23 @ 56NorthPointe Christian  
Potterville21 @ 42Fulton  
Quincy36 @ 45Athens (Athens)  
Creston7 @ 42Northview  
Houghton Lake26 @ 20Farwell  
Lincoln Park0 @ 61Anderson  
Bark River-Harris0 @ 51Stephenson  
Andover12 @ 36Ferndale  
Albion14 @ 20Hillsdale  
Eau Claire14 @ 27New Buffalo  
Munising0 @ 66Ishpeming  
Ashley52 @ 14Baldwin  
Osborn1 @ 0Douglass  
Southfield Christian42 @ 6Lutheran  
Arenac Eastern0 @ 1Atlanta  
Pinconning6 @ 42Glenn (Bay City)  
Marion26 @ 7Pine River Area  
River Valley0 @ 37Bridgman  
Lakeville12 @ 13Beecher  
Caro12 @ 40Millington  
Oakland Christian27 @ 56Parkway Christian  
Martin12 @ 63Saugatuck  
Covert6 @ 48Lake Michigan Catholic  
Hale6 @ 32Au Gres-Sims  
Brethren0 @ 42Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Webberville0 @ 54New Lothrop  
Baraga6 @ 34Hurley WI  
Plymouth Christian Academy14 @ 62Buena Vista  
Crossroads Charter Academy38 @ 26Onekama  
Star International Academy0 @ 26Hamtramck  
Waldron14 @ 20Pittsford  
Kingston27 @ 24Peck  
Posen34 @ 52Superior Central  
Brimley50 @ 0Traverse City Christian  
Catholic Central (Novi)35 @ 6University of Detroit Jesuit  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)14 @ 28Harper Creek  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)28 @ 0Wayland  
Central (Bay City)7 @ 35Midland  
Central38 @ 0Pershing  
Catholic Central (Lansing)28 @ 26Portland  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)10 @ 48Adrian  
Finney12 @ 19Crockett Tech  
Wyoming Park15 @ 49Zeeland West  
Southwestern24 @ 16Finney  
Johnston0 @ 1Ontonagon  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 38 @ 16Houghton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)