Schedule & Scores for Thursday, September 3, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian35 @ 21Mona Shores  
Churchill21 @ 7Kettering (Waterford)  
Lowell55 @ 0Holland  
Catholic Central (Manistee)48 @ 38Vestaburg  
Lake Orion49 @ 23West Bloomfield  
Everett14 @ 33Grand Ledge  
Plymouth32 @ 30Brighton  
Greenville23 @ 21Forest Hills Central  
Lakeshore33 @ 7Central (Battle Creek)  
Wayland12 @ 48West Ottawa  
Walled Lake Northern42 @ 18Salem  
Swartz Creek6 @ 42Linden  
South Christian14 @ 20Wyoming Park  
Caledonia35 @ 20Jenison  
Lapeer West28 @ 27Fenton  
Arthur Hill12 @ 41Midland  
Coopersville8 @ 16Zeeland West  
South Lyon East6 @ 55Hartland  
Loyola14 @ 40Avondale  
Southfield33 @ 7Seaholm  
Grand Blanc21 @ 14Northville  
East Grand Rapids28 @ 7Kenowa Hills  
St. Louis20 @ 61Ithaca  
Frankenmuth13 @ 30North Branch  
Oxford24 @ 21Kearsley  
Canton35 @ 0Lakeland  
Utica Eisenhower25 @ 28Utica Stevenson  
Lutheran0 @ 48Richard (Riverview)  
Groves8 @ 24Farmington  
Schoolcraft45 @ 13Galesburg-Augusta  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)2 @ 34Portage Northern  
Oakridge24 @ 20Whitehall  
Gull Lake40 @ 20Paw Paw  
Dexter0 @ 45Pioneer  
Comstock Park54 @ 0Wyoming  
Inkster33 @ 52East Kentwood  
Pennfield46 @ 0Hackett Catholic Central  
Berrien Springs15 @ 41Hopkins  
Allendale26 @ 48West Catholic  
Wayne Memorial21 @ 16Mott (Waterford)  
East Lansing21 @ 40Jackson  
Reese54 @ 21All Saints Central  
Portage Central49 @ 21Coldwater  
Constantine8 @ 10Olivet  
Port Huron34 @ 27Fraser  
Northview29 @ 12Reeths-Puffer  
Flint Southwestern Academy26 @ 44Bay City Western  
Thornapple Kellogg21 @ 38Holland Christian  
Fowler27 @ 19Saranac  
Byron Center26 @ 21Forest Hills Northern  
Big Rapids33 @ 26Reed City  
Roseville7 @ 35Grosse Pointe South  
Carrollton41 @ 21Breckenridge  
Tri County Area6 @ 36Fruitport  
LAnse Creuse55 @ 14St. Clair  
Warren Woods-Tower14 @ 47Marine City  
Royal Oak0 @ 57Troy  
Montague57 @ 28North Muskegon  
Hamilton21 @ 0Coloma  
South Lyon7 @ 28Milford  
Grosse Pointe North15 @ 8LAnse Creuse North  
Sexton64 @ 20Waverly  
Shelby12 @ 27Ravenna  
Lapeer East33 @ 24Holly  
Deckerville50 @ 6Harbor Beach  
Alma7 @ 20Shepherd  
Melvindale35 @ 13Woodhaven  
Grass Lake54 @ 3Hanover-Horton  
Hudsonville0 @ 35Catholic Central (Novi)  
Lutheran North6 @ 45Millington  
Whiteford21 @ 58Blissfield  
Pinckney21 @ 42Glenn (Westland)  
Dow15 @ 31Mt Pleasant  
Gobles13 @ 40Watervliet  
Onaway6 @ 46Mancelona  
Otsego23 @ 6Comstock  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)28 @ 7Center Line  
Marion0 @ 35Calvin Christian  
Mason35 @ 13Owosso  
St. Johns35 @ 20Northwest  
Hamady6 @ 41New Lothrop  
Lake City24 @ 8Roscommon  
Leslie22 @ 35Sand Creek  
Ovid-Elsie48 @ 19Bullock Creek  
Gladstone26 @ 18Calumet  
Williamston49 @ 13Ionia  
Cabrini7 @ 20Summerfield  
Manchester30 @ 13Michigan Center  
Corunna14 @ 19Haslett  
Bangor12 @ 28Decatur  
Clintondale16 @ 20East Detroit  
Allegan12 @ 40Vicksburg  
Bad Axe16 @ 42Vassar  
Fremont14 @ 41Spring Lake  
Grant19 @ 18Newaygo  
Iron Mountain33 @ 8Gwinn  
Walled Lake Central20 @ 6Novi  
Stockbridge34 @ 18Dundee  
Fitzgerald17 @ 23Marysville  
Clarenceville14 @ 17Cranbrook Kingswood  
Hale6 @ 31Whittemore-Prescott  
Cedar Springs13 @ 42Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Brandywine14 @ 12Centreville  
Stephenson7 @ 36Norway  
Benton Harbor26 @ 17Sturgis  
Kalamazoo Christian28 @ 14Parchment  
Clawson48 @ 14South Lake  
Eastern21 @ 16Okemos  
Valley Lutheran7 @ 53Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Morenci0 @ 40Hudson  
Byron40 @ 22Marcellus  
McBain6 @ 14Manistee  
Anchor Bay21 @ 27Cousino  
Unionville-Sebewaing12 @ 40Brown City  
Beatty40 @ 7Lake Michigan Catholic  
Ludington6 @ 54Orchard View  
Utica19 @ 49Mott (Warren)  
Clio32 @ 34Brandon  
Birch Run14 @ 35Garber  
Norrix6 @ 7Kalamazoo Central  
Hesperia6 @ 40Holton  
Kellogg7 @ 0Maple Valley  
Bridgman13 @ 14Eau Claire  
Cass City7 @ 26Laker  
Sterling Heights30 @ 10Port Huron Northern  
Laingsburg14 @ 15Potterville  
Pinconning7 @ 35Meridian  
Andover7 @ 48Hazel Park  
Westwood50 @ 34Houghton  
St. Patrick12 @ 42Bath  
Bentley13 @ 18Bendle  
Creston14 @ 0Union  
Au Gres-Sims28 @ 35Alcona  
Catholic Central (Lansing)6 @ 32Fowlerville  
Pittsford14 @ 34Colon  
Kelloggsville36 @ 21Saugatuck  
Marlette52 @ 20Mayville  
Napoleon12 @ 35Vandercook Lake  
North Central41 @ 24Rapid River  
River Valley22 @ 20New Buffalo  
Lakewood3 @ 13Eaton Rapids  
Romulus0 @ 47Annapolis  
Montabella48 @ 0Brethren  
Benzie Central14 @ 0Pine River Area  
Tri-Unity Christian22 @ 14Kent City  
Farwell42 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Rudyard43 @ 14Hillman  
Richard (Ann Arbor)39 @ 7Albion  
Kingston12 @ 50Dryden  
Caro42 @ 6Bridgeport  
Southfield Christian16 @ 6Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Forest Area34 @ 26Bellaire  
Buena Vista14 @ 42Lakeville  
North Adams-Jerome21 @ 7Litchfield  
Conner Creek Academy West12 @ 16Peck  
Burr Oak0 @ 1Waldron  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy64 @ 62Akron-Fairgrove  
Bawating Collegiate Vo-Tech (Sault St. Marie Ontario)0 @ 1Brimley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)