Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East16 @ 39Zeeland West  
Muskegon26 @ 9Hudsonville  
Churchill7 @ 31Plymouth  
Lowell42 @ 3Greenville  
Clarkston38 @ 14Southfield-Lathrup  
Grand Ledge49 @ 9Waverly  
Cass Tech0 @ 35Southeastern  
Forest Hills Central6 @ 42Kenowa Hills  
Linden54 @ 13Clio  
Dakota21 @ 28Utica Stevenson  
South Christian20 @ 50Ottawa Hills  
Fenton48 @ 21Holly  
Midland13 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Hartland42 @ 41Milford  
Southfield0 @ 38Adams  
East Grand Rapids45 @ 3Northview  
King21 @ 0Denby  
Oxford17 @ 20Brandon  
Canton49 @ 14Wayne Memorial  
Portage Northern25 @ 14Lakeshore  
Kingsford21 @ 0Menominee  
Monroe28 @ 20Saline  
Mendon41 @ 0Eau Claire  
Beal City52 @ 0Lake City  
Pioneer21 @ 28Bedford  
Comstock Park7 @ 42West Catholic  
Hopkins6 @ 37Kelloggsville  
Hastings7 @ 21Caledonia  
Lapeer West18 @ 15Lapeer East  
Swartz Creek17 @ 14Kearsley  
Truman34 @ 33Lincoln Park  
Reese17 @ 26Vassar  
DeWitt56 @ 14Charlotte  
Allendale62 @ 12Lee  
Grosse Ile24 @ 61St. Mary Catholic Central  
Holland Christian42 @ 0Wyoming  
Swan Valley31 @ 34Ovid-Elsie  
Romeo40 @ 7Chippewa Valley  
Fruitport35 @ 42Fremont  
North Dickinson50 @ 28Bark River-Harris  
Holt38 @ 3Eastern  
Stoney Creek35 @ 34Rochester  
Unity Christian31 @ 27Wyoming Park  
Montague45 @ 21Whitehall  
Hamilton20 @ 10Byron Center  
Sexton28 @ 6Northwest  
Tecumseh38 @ 28Dexter  
Shelby41 @ 0Hart  
Harbor Beach22 @ 42Ubly  
Edwardsburg43 @ 0Brandywine  
Dearborn29 @ 30Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Millington7 @ 14Garber  
Muskegon Catholic Central35 @ 42Muskegon Heights  
Three Rivers42 @ 19Otsego  
Reeths-Puffer14 @ 45Mona Shores  
South Lyon East0 @ 40Salem  
Olivet42 @ 29Kellogg  
Thornapple Kellogg7 @ 35Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Big Rapids28 @ 8Hesperia  
Buchanan21 @ 14Beatty  
Grosse Pointe North24 @ 7Grosse Pointe South  
Seaholm6 @ 28Farmington  
Clare55 @ 0Beaverton  
Brighton23 @ 37Grand Blanc  
Grandville26 @ 55East Kentwood  
Leslie6 @ 33Hillsdale  
Jenison17 @ 20West Ottawa  
Avondale29 @ 20Ferndale  
Evart0 @ 20McBain  
Calumet58 @ 6Hancock  
Lutheran North10 @ 20Clarenceville  
Michigan Center43 @ 7Hanover-Horton  
Haslett21 @ 28Fowlerville  
Decatur48 @ 54Lawton  
Clintondale34 @ 20Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Vicksburg0 @ 28Gull Lake  
Spring Lake14 @ 6Orchard View  
North Muskegon48 @ 42Mason County Central  
Walled Lake Central21 @ 0Mott (Waterford)  
Lahser6 @ 26Ross (Fremont) OH  
Madison (Adrian)40 @ 33Morenci  
Niles39 @ 19Mattawan  
Dundee18 @ 39Hudson  
LAnse Creuse33 @ 34LAnse Creuse North  
Blissfield14 @ 0Ida  
Douglass0 @ 1Southwestern  
Gladwin0 @ 21Houghton Lake  
Renaissance0 @ 21Cody  
Mason36 @ 0St. Johns  
Merrill20 @ 35Ithaca  
Hackett Catholic Central7 @ 41Schoolcraft  
Cedar Springs7 @ 28Coopersville  
West Bloomfield13 @ 26Troy  
Sturgis13 @ 20Central (Battle Creek)  
South Lake10 @ 6Mt Clemens  
Bishop Foley31 @ 3Richard (Riverview)  
Okemos21 @ 28East Lansing  
Edsel Ford14 @ 28Fordson  
Old Redford Academy0 @ 8University Prep  
Cousino14 @ 36Sterling Heights  
Novi38 @ 5South Lyon  
Roscommon7 @ 49Meridian  
Manistee26 @ 15Central Montcalm  
Summerfield40 @ 35Sand Creek  
Saranac46 @ 24Dansville  
Parchment7 @ 40Pennfield  
Ludington7 @ 21Grant  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary7 @ 28Carrollton  
Chesaning30 @ 12Bullock Creek  
Garden City9 @ 47Thurston  
Riverview0 @ 41Airport  
Berkley46 @ 26Johnson  
Forest Hills Eastern34 @ 0Wayland  
Unionville-Sebewaing24 @ 41Cass City  
Ionia35 @ 14Eaton Rapids  
Gladstone54 @ 8Marquette  
Consortium College Prep34 @ 70Dryden  
Trenton0 @ 44Melvindale  
Anchor Bay14 @ 27Port Huron  
Norrix0 @ 42Portage Central  
Coloma20 @ 13Berrien Springs  
Pickford42 @ 0Brimley  
Pontiac26 @ 6Andover  
Maple Valley7 @ 27Kalamazoo Christian  
Port Huron Northern21 @ 40Utica  
Beecher26 @ 0Lake Fenton  
Jefferson12 @ 34Milan  
Westwood19 @ 34Iron Mountain  
Fulton20 @ 18Fowler  
Marcellus12 @ 35Lawrence  
Bath0 @ 39Laingsburg  
Clawson42 @ 24Lincoln (Warren)  
Galesburg-Augusta14 @ 55Constantine  
Ravenna21 @ 24Oakridge  
Allegan34 @ 3Plainwell  
Alcona25 @ 6Hale  
Morley Stanwood28 @ 21Reed City  
Holland43 @ 14Union  
Kalamazoo Central7 @ 28Harper Creek  
Academy for Business & Tech0 @ 1Western International  
Northern (Flint)16 @ 19Bay City Western  
Anderson35 @ 6Allen Park  
South Haven6 @ 29Paw Paw  
Hamady0 @ 40Bentley  
Manton20 @ 14Pine River Area  
Fraser28 @ 42Mott (Warren)  
Jackson14 @ 13Everett  
Crestwood22 @ 14Robichaud  
Lamphere63 @ 12New Haven  
Whitmore Lake25 @ 6Britton-Macon  
Onsted49 @ 20Erie-Mason  
Warren Woods-Tower40 @ 6Center Line  
Bangor28 @ 20Gobles  
Ford21 @ 0Finney  
North Central32 @ 13Engadine  
New Buffalo0 @ 61White Pigeon  
Redford Union36 @ 30Annapolis  
Lakewood13 @ 27Corunna  
Northwestern (Flint)30 @ 20Owosso  
Royal Oak14 @ 20Oak Park  
East Detroit28 @ 19Fitzgerald  
Harper Woods48 @ 14Hamtramck  
Lake Linden-Hubbell40 @ 14Ontonagon  
Algonac20 @ 35Richmond  
Onaway16 @ 30Forest Area  
Comstock12 @ 47Dowagiac  
Romulus11 @ 28Belleville  
Inkster27 @ 22Highland Park  
Coldwater27 @ 40Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Mumford18 @ 8Northwestern (Detroit)  
Montabella30 @ 22Vestaburg  
Addison14 @ 21Manchester  
Kennedy27 @ 40Woodhaven  
Wright0 @ 19Stephenson  
Bellevue14 @ 28Pittsford  
Farwell26 @ 28Harrison (Harrison)  
Mayville0 @ 41Brown City  
Creston8 @ 47Christian  
Pellston0 @ 1Mancelona  
Tri County Area28 @ 0Newaygo  
Munising21 @ 15Newberry  
Ashley20 @ 15Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Bridgeport0 @ 64Birch Run  
Osborn25 @ 0Cooley  
Arenac Eastern0 @ 1Posen  
Parkway Christian34 @ 9University Liggett  
Pinconning48 @ 28Whittemore-Prescott  
Marion13 @ 26Onekama  
River Valley14 @ 54Bridgman  
Napoleon0 @ 57Grass Lake  
Lakeville0 @ 33Hill-McCloy  
St. Louis42 @ 26Valley Lutheran  
Centreville33 @ 6Lake Michigan Catholic  
St. Mary Cathedral38 @ 8Central Lake  
Rogers City52 @ 38Inland Lakes  
Mesick20 @ 36Frankfort  
Caro20 @ 21North Branch  
Atherton18 @ 23Byron  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 1Burr Oak  
Buena Vista14 @ 45Frankenmuth  
Crossroads Charter Academy27 @ 14Kingston  
Star International Academy0 @ 1Chandler Park Academy  
Cedarville36 @ 0Rapid River  
St. Patrick26 @ 0Carson City-Crystal  
Bellaire0 @ 39Johannesburg-Lewiston  
North Huron21 @ 24Peck  
Waldron6 @ 26Camden-Frontier  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 1Forest Park  
Litchfield21 @ 24Tekonsha  
Glenn (Westland)35 @ 28Franklin  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)28 @ 6Groves  
Kettering (Waterford)19 @ 22Walled Lake Northern  
Central29 @ 0Pershing  
Catholic Central (Lansing)8 @ 41Williamston  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)9 @ 49Chelsea  
Crockett Tech42 @ 0Kettering (Detroit)  
Johnston0 @ 54Hurley WI  
Detroit Urban Lutheran16 @ 14Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Conner Creek Academy West0 @ 42Willow Run  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)