Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Plymouth14 @ 7Wayne Memorial  
Cass Tech0 @ 27King  
Forest Hills Central7 @ 42East Grand Rapids  
Lakeshore44 @ 6Benton Harbor  
Walled Lake Northern50 @ 39Walled Lake Western  
Oak Park27 @ 14Troy  
Dakota43 @ 6Port Huron  
South Christian34 @ 28Thornapple Kellogg  
Caledonia39 @ 0Wayland  
Fenton7 @ 10Oxford  
Midland28 @ 26Central (Bay City)  
Zeeland West6 @ 29Byron Center  
Hartland13 @ 47Brighton  
Dowagiac61 @ 35Allegan  
Menominee38 @ 21Gladstone  
Southfield22 @ 17Stoney Creek  
Mattawan23 @ 46Portage Northern  
Kenowa Hills56 @ 35Northview  
Ithaca53 @ 7Breckenridge  
Frankenmuth14 @ 34Millington  
Utica Eisenhower38 @ 14Sterling Heights  
Schoolcraft24 @ 0Maple Valley  
Fordson35 @ 10Dearborn  
Harrison (Harrison)0 @ 12Gladwin  
Oakridge0 @ 42Montague  
Paw Paw29 @ 13Comstock  
Bedford40 @ 7Saline  
East Kentwood0 @ 28Hudsonville  
Mona Shores34 @ 57Lowell  
Nouvel Catholic Central27 @ 30Hazel Park  
Utica Stevenson45 @ 30Grosse Pointe South  
West Catholic50 @ 17Forest Hills Northern  
East Lansing30 @ 15Everett  
Truman27 @ 50Melvindale  
Reese35 @ 14Marlette  
Portage Central42 @ 8Niles  
Constantine54 @ 19Parchment  
Harper Creek52 @ 0Sturgis  
Carrollton69 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Fruitport14 @ 27Spring Lake  
Cody0 @ 6Crockett Tech  
Marine City54 @ 43Clawson  
St. Mary Catholic Central20 @ 19Huron (New Boston)  
Unity Christian7 @ 31Holland Christian  
Plainwell37 @ 35Vicksburg  
Robichaud20 @ 35Redford Union  
Hamilton49 @ 7Zeeland East  
Milford48 @ 6Pinckney  
University of Detroit Jesuit16 @ 14Avondale  
Hill-McCloy48 @ 0Bridgeport  
Lake Fenton20 @ 24Durand  
Holly21 @ 42Linden  
Lawton62 @ 12Martin  
Muskegon Catholic Central35 @ 14Hopkins  
Salem10 @ 14Novi  
Mt Pleasant35 @ 7Bay City Western  
Watervliet42 @ 7Bangor  
Mancelona22 @ 6Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Otsego31 @ 24South Haven  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)6 @ 49Madison (Madison Heights)  
Calvin Christian38 @ 0Lee  
Reeths-Puffer14 @ 34Greenville  
South Lyon East7 @ 30Northville  
Owosso6 @ 21Waverly  
St. Johns35 @ 28Sexton  
Seaholm21 @ 42Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Franklin24 @ 14Churchill  
Airport42 @ 14Jefferson  
Grandville0 @ 35Muskegon  
Bullock Creek14 @ 36Swan Valley  
Cabrini26 @ 16Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Michigan Center22 @ 34Grass Lake  
Haslett28 @ 21Ionia  
Wyoming13 @ 54Wyoming Park  
North Muskegon67 @ 22Hart  
Newaygo0 @ 30Ludington  
Grant10 @ 27Orchard View  
Iron Mountain19 @ 26Negaunee  
Lahser26 @ 18North Farmington  
Dundee20 @ 14Erie-Mason  
Adrian25 @ 22Chelsea  
Lincoln (Warren)34 @ 55Warren Woods-Tower  
University Prep6 @ 19Harper Woods  
Manistique13 @ 54Norway  
Renaissance34 @ 0Finney  
Berrien Springs29 @ 14Buchanan  
Mason42 @ 7Okemos  
Gobles7 @ 40Decatur  
Brandywine14 @ 44Coloma  
Kearsley13 @ 44Lapeer East  
Kettering (Detroit)2 @ 18Douglass  
Kalamazoo Christian42 @ 0Galesburg-Augusta  
Whitehall21 @ 16Shelby  
South Lake14 @ 28St. Clair  
Flat Rock28 @ 21Riverview  
Edsel Ford34 @ 6Romulus  
Hudson35 @ 30Blissfield  
McBain27 @ 28Lake City  
Cousino19 @ 21Grosse Pointe North  
Brown City56 @ 6Harbor Beach  
Denby21 @ 8Ford  
Ida13 @ 21Onsted  
Summerfield32 @ 12Madison (Adrian)  
Lake Michigan Catholic27 @ 14Covert  
Brandon7 @ 32Lapeer West  
North Branch14 @ 21Garber  
Chesaning14 @ 44Alma  
Garden City14 @ 55Crestwood  
Forest Hills Eastern50 @ 40Hastings  
Southfield-Lathrup0 @ 35Lake Orion  
Trenton15 @ 41Anderson  
Anchor Bay3 @ 28Utica  
Ubly48 @ 21Mayville  
Carson City-Crystal34 @ 15Bath  
Hesperia0 @ 47Central Montcalm  
Bridgman7 @ 43Edwardsburg  
Laker46 @ 15Unionville-Sebewaing  
Port Huron Northern13 @ 28Chippewa Valley  
Laingsburg12 @ 9Fulton  
Beatty69 @ 0River Valley  
Meridian14 @ 28Clare  
Westwood24 @ 28Ishpeming  
Cass City42 @ 16Bad Axe  
West Iron County30 @ 14Wright  
Union12 @ 49Christian  
Holland40 @ 8Creston  
Fremont27 @ 0Tri County Area  
Fowlerville37 @ 7Charlotte  
Roseville22 @ 19Utica Ford  
Pittsford42 @ 28North Adams-Jerome  
Belding17 @ 7Comstock Park  
Academy for Business & Tech1 @ 0Northwestern (Flint)  
Saugatuck56 @ 0Lawrence  
Perry20 @ 27Corunna  
Vandercook Lake0 @ 40Manchester  
Morenci20 @ 26Whitmore Lake  
Jackson7 @ 20Holt  
Gull Lake23 @ 28Three Rivers  
Mason County Central14 @ 55Ravenna  
Stockbridge62 @ 24Leslie  
Lamphere28 @ 18East Detroit  
Clio31 @ 52Swartz Creek  
Kelloggsville41 @ 0Kent City  
Eaton Rapids7 @ 52DeWitt  
Frankfort35 @ 20Benzie Central  
Beaverton6 @ 26Roscommon  
Newberry13 @ 39Rudyard  
Inkster14 @ 7St. Edward OH  
Coldwater14 @ 40Kalamazoo Central  
Mumford7 @ 33Southeastern  
Montabella19 @ 35Beal City  
Holton30 @ 39Reed City  
White Pigeon0 @ 41Mendon  
Pine River Area14 @ 54Evart  
Dexter32 @ 33Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Kellogg23 @ 13Hackett Catholic Central  
Hanover-Horton12 @ 45Addison  
Northwest35 @ 20Belleville  
Inland Lakes14 @ 7Central Lake  
New Haven0 @ 41LAnse Creuse  
Potterville19 @ 7Saranac  
Hillman30 @ 14Arenac Eastern  
Birch Run20 @ 26Caro  
Houghton Lake43 @ 6Farwell  
Morrice24 @ 46Litchfield  
Houghton0 @ 63Calumet  
Lincoln Park13 @ 28Kennedy  
Allen Academy12 @ 25Willow Run  
Bark River-Harris14 @ 0North Central  
Annapolis18 @ 47Thurston  
Pellston12 @ 38Onaway  
Albion25 @ 28Columbia Central  
Eau Claire26 @ 6New Buffalo  
Munising20 @ 36Gwinn  
Osborn7 @ 20Central  
All Saints Central14 @ 40Vassar  
Parkway Christian41 @ 34Southfield Christian  
Marion0 @ 35Manton  
St. Louis20 @ 42Merrill  
Bentley38 @ 47New Lothrop  
Ontonagon8 @ 39Forest Park  
St. Mary Cathedral24 @ 8Forest Area  
Onekama6 @ 28Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Atherton0 @ 9Buena Vista  
Memphis27 @ 0Kingston  
Camden-Frontier16 @ 62Climax-Scotts  
Center Line0 @ 43Fitzgerald  
Brethren0 @ 53Vestaburg  
Webberville31 @ 6Alcona  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 41Bellevue  
Rapid River12 @ 28Au Gres-Sims  
Bellaire0 @ 1Mio-Au Sable  
Waldron8 @ 48Colon  
Engadine27 @ 58North Dickinson  
Brimley0 @ 55Cedarville  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy64 @ 34Posen  
Glenn (Westland)6 @ 44Canton  
Mott (Warren)49 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Northwestern (Detroit)14 @ 9Pershing  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)16 @ 45Marshall  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)34 @ 49Ottawa Hills  
Catholic Central (Lansing)19 @ 0Lakewood  
Richard (Ann Arbor)31 @ 12Loyola  
Lakeview14 @ 12Manistee  
Central (Grand Rapids)14 @ 48Cedar Springs  
Cooley0 @ 40Western International  
White Pine (Sault St. Marie Ontario)17 @ 30Pickford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)