Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 12, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Muskegon12 @ 13Grand Haven  
Powers Catholic12 @ 35Carman-Ainsworth  
Walled Lake Western27 @ 30Mott (Waterford)  
Traverse City Central21 @ 27Alpena  
Richard (Riverview)8 @ 48Notre Dame Prep  
Lumen Christi42 @ 0Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Stevenson34 @ 7Salem  
Truman6 @ 35Roosevelt  
Swan Valley43 @ 7Hemlock  
Grosse Pointe South21 @ 14Sterling Heights  
Freeland13 @ 36Ovid-Elsie  
Milford27 @ 34Howell  
Hill-McCloy3 @ 28Goodrich  
Detroit Country Day34 @ 27Muskegon Catholic Central  
Hudsonville15 @ 38Rockford  
Chelsea35 @ 12Ypsilanti  
Pewamo-Westphalia14 @ 20Laingsburg  
Watervliet41 @ 8Bloomingdale  
La Salle42 @ 44McBain  
Owosso21 @ 20Northwest  
Richmond14 @ 13Armada  
Ogemaw Heights16 @ 13Standish-Sterling  
Heritage12 @ 27Traverse City West  
Sacred Heart Academy43 @ 15Montabella  
Chandler Park Academy20 @ 6River Rouge  
Avondale20 @ 7North Farmington  
Escanaba24 @ 21Antigo WI  
Hartford42 @ 8Gobles  
Flushing35 @ 24Davison  
Yale13 @ 21Almont  
Niles0 @ 48St. Joseph  
Glenn (Bay City)31 @ 34Muskegon Heights  
Reading46 @ 27Union City  
Kalkaska8 @ 6Elk Rapids  
Stephenson27 @ 6Hancock  
Jonesville27 @ 14Athens (Athens)  
Valley Lutheran0 @ 84St. Charles  
Forest Park21 @ 34Hurley WI  
Saranac33 @ 0St. Patrick  
Lake Michigan Catholic6 @ 43Bronson  
Carlson27 @ 45Melvindale  
Pontiac13 @ 7Lahser  
Kingsley21 @ 14Benzie Central  
Hazel Park22 @ 35University of Detroit Jesuit  
Norway35 @ 0Newberry  
Springport28 @ 34Concord  
Harbor Springs13 @ 38Boyne City  
Summit Academy19 @ 49Lenawee Christian  
Sparta25 @ 6Cedar Springs  
Gaylord0 @ 34Petoskey  
Cranbrook Kingswood21 @ 6Old Redford Academy  
Lakewood14 @ 28Portland  
Genesee19 @ 18Webberville  
Charlevoix19 @ 20Grayling  
Western25 @ 0Albion  
Columbia Central39 @ 12Leslie  
Lake Linden-Hubbell0 @ 1Washburn WI  
Frankfort41 @ 25Glen Lake  
Holton6 @ 31Chippewa Hills  
Hanover-Horton7 @ 30East Jackson  
Lee8 @ 30Godwin Heights  
Imlay City12 @ 46Capac  
Mio-Au Sable46 @ 22Atlanta  
Mayville14 @ 55Sandusky  
Quincy41 @ 13Homer  
Ashley30 @ 27Coleman  
East Jordan7 @ 55St. Francis  
Southfield Christian34 @ 20University Liggett  
White Cloud21 @ 35Lakeview  
Mesick18 @ 46Suttons Bay  
Oakland Christian0 @ 46Lutheran Northwest  
Brethren22 @ 38Baldwin  
Baraga28 @ 21Johnston  
Plymouth Christian Academy0 @ 40Westside Christian Academy  
North Huron47 @ 8Kingston  
Owendale-Gagetown48 @ 64Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic7 @ 39Our Lady of the Lakes  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 39Southfield-Lathrup  
Central (Bay City)34 @ 14Saginaw  
Detroit Urban Lutheran8 @ 44Shrine Catholic  
Essex (Ontario)7 @ 61Cadillac  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)