Schedule & Scores for Saturday, August 29, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
King21 @ 40Muskegon  
University of Detroit Jesuit0 @ 49Brother Rice  
Rockford38 @ 13Davison  
Nouvel Catholic Central19 @ 34Powers Catholic  
Ford0 @ 32De La Salle Collegiate  
Traverse City Central22 @ 20Forest Hills Central  
Howell18 @ 7Walled Lake Northern  
Oak Park28 @ 12Romulus  
Walled Lake Western2 @ 20Carman-Ainsworth  
Saline34 @ 7Belleville  
Midland56 @ 12Saginaw  
Ypsilanti12 @ 49Milan  
Richard (Riverview)13 @ 27Southfield Christian  
Portage Northern33 @ 26Lumen Christi  
Tawas Area56 @ 7Harrison (Harrison)  
Adrian30 @ 0Monroe  
Beal City47 @ 36Sacred Heart Academy  
Notre Dame Prep40 @ 12Algonac  
Ogemaw Heights46 @ 6Hemlock  
Inkster32 @ 35Pioneer  
Stevenson7 @ 21Franklin  
Traverse City West14 @ 35Grand Haven  
Divine Child24 @ 0Croswell-Lexington  
Woodhaven46 @ 6Truman  
Flushing14 @ 34DeWitt  
Western International6 @ 26Grosse Ile  
Trenton6 @ 26Roosevelt  
Athens (Troy)17 @ 7Stoney Creek  
Clare21 @ 14Freeland  
Roscommon12 @ 16Grayling  
Marquette0 @ 48Petoskey  
Lake Fenton48 @ 14Atherton  
St. Joseph27 @ 40Marshall  
Fennville26 @ 27Lawton  
Columbia Central27 @ 24Grass Lake  
Chelsea35 @ 29Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Pewamo-Westphalia41 @ 0Dansville  
Standish-Sterling7 @ 9Almont  
Elk Rapids12 @ 6Mancelona  
Holton7 @ 46Big Rapids  
Charlevoix28 @ 14La Salle  
Alpena26 @ 54Cheboygan  
Goodrich32 @ 0Richmond  
St. Charles36 @ 14New Lothrop  
Leslie12 @ 20East Jackson  
Arthur Hill20 @ 38Heritage  
Kettering (Detroit)0 @ 6Chandler Park Academy  
Sault Area0 @ 48Gladstone  
Escanaba28 @ 0Gaylord  
Evart12 @ 20Montabella  
Bloomingdale6 @ 42Hartford  
Armada24 @ 0Memphis  
Bishop Foley11 @ 16Cabrini  
Boyne City6 @ 14McBain  
Yale20 @ 7Lutheran North  
Harper Woods46 @ 22River Rouge  
Wyoming54 @ 56Godwin Heights  
Pontiac7 @ 9North Farmington  
East Jordan7 @ 19Glen Lake  
Reading55 @ 30Camden-Frontier  
Michigan Collegiate36 @ 12Lenawee Christian  
Allen Park43 @ 6Kennedy  
Chippewa Hills48 @ 0Hesperia  
Colon38 @ 0Athens (Athens)  
Pine River Area0 @ 8Kalkaska  
Stockbridge20 @ 7Jonesville  
Benzie Central0 @ 54St. Francis  
Ottawa Hills57 @ 0Creston  
Genesee57 @ 14Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Imlay City7 @ 35North Branch  
Lincoln Park7 @ 55Carlson  
Capac7 @ 33Fowlerville  
Fremont14 @ 7Kingsley  
Cass City7 @ 32Sandusky  
Fulton46 @ 0St. Patrick  
Bronson41 @ 6Quincy  
White Pigeon42 @ 12Union City  
Vandercook Lake41 @ 13Springport  
Alcona34 @ 14Atlanta  
Detroit Urban Lutheran0 @ 6Lutheran Northwest  
Newberry6 @ 27Harbor Springs  
Homer14 @ 46Albion  
Farwell21 @ 6Coleman  
Lake Linden-Hubbell24 @ 0Baraga  
Baldwin0 @ 1Tri-Unity Christian  
Annapolis53 @ 0Lutheran  
Concord24 @ 7Hanover-Horton  
White Cloud20 @ 21Hart  
St. Philip Catholic Central0 @ 1Burr Oak  
Washburn WI 0 @ 48Forest Park  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)