Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian7 @ 18South Christian  
Clarkston6 @ 3Adams  
Plymouth25 @ 11Salem  
Linden39 @ 21Lapeer East  
Fenton14 @ 12Swartz Creek  
Zeeland West43 @ 21Comstock Park  
Hartland31 @ 7Churchill  
Menominee21 @ 7Wrightstown WI  
Loyola26 @ 15Cranbrook Kingswood  
Mattawan7 @ 26Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Canton6 @ 0Brighton  
Kingsford32 @ 0Wisconsin Dells WI  
Bedford25 @ 30Airport  
Mendon31 @ 0Gobles  
East Kentwood41 @ 34Caledonia  
Mona Shores35 @ 18Muskegon Catholic Central  
Hopkins25 @ 20Edwardsburg  
West Catholic28 @ 13Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Clinton14 @ 20Manchester  
Northville10 @ 0Pinckney  
Holland Christian40 @ 33Holland  
Fowler6 @ 29Laingsburg  
Byron Center22 @ 8Northview  
Reed City8 @ 27Lakeview  
Grosse Pointe South27 @ 3LAnse Creuse  
Carrollton27 @ 26Laker  
Cody0 @ 49Catholic Central (Novi)  
Unity Christian21 @ 0Allendale  
Troy17 @ 6Rochester  
Robichaud0 @ 27Dearborn  
Hamilton21 @ 0Coopersville  
LAnse Creuse North12 @ 21Utica Ford  
Sexton13 @ 21Holt  
Forest Hills Northern21 @ 12Ionia  
Holly35 @ 42Brandon  
Lakeland21 @ 42Grand Blanc  
Detroit Country Day33 @ 0Seaholm  
Hudsonville29 @ 25Lake Orion  
Millington35 @ 0Alma  
Charlotte21 @ 31St. Johns  
Otsego22 @ 19Gull Lake  
Greenville28 @ 17Belding  
Calvin Christian9 @ 6South Lyon East  
Thornapple Kellogg14 @ 7Wyoming Park  
Waverly14 @ 42Okemos  
Grosse Pointe North6 @ 33Utica Eisenhower  
Cadillac14 @ 35Glenn (Bay City)  
Grandville10 @ 0Grand Ledge  
Jenison41 @ 0Wayland  
Calumet45 @ 20Stephenson  
Williamston50 @ 14Eaton Rapids  
Haslett19 @ 12East Lansing  
Decatur22 @ 29Berrien Springs  
Central (Battle Creek)27 @ 7Benton Harbor  
Vassar12 @ 26Caro  
Newaygo6 @ 34North Muskegon  
Grant0 @ 9Shelby  
Iron Mountain14 @ 24Ishpeming  
Walled Lake Central37 @ 0South Lyon  
Lahser0 @ 24Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Madison (Adrian)34 @ 19North Adams-Jerome  
Dundee21 @ 6Napoleon  
Douglass6 @ 0Shrine Catholic  
Manistique6 @ 36Negaunee  
Mason39 @ 20Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Clarenceville12 @ 18University Prep  
Hackett Catholic Central7 @ 28Olivet  
Whittemore-Prescott27 @ 22Mio-Au Sable  
Brandywine8 @ 14Lawrence  
Kearsley21 @ 24Lapeer West  
Sturgis0 @ 49Lakeshore  
Whitehall32 @ 14Spring Lake  
Flat Rock13 @ 34Ida  
Ovid-Elsie34 @ 33Portland  
Edsel Ford28 @ 6Redford Union  
Hudson40 @ 26Hillsdale  
Byron36 @ 0Morrice  
Brown City63 @ 0Peck  
Novi16 @ 18Milford  
Saranac41 @ 14Bath  
Lake Michigan Catholic42 @ 14River Valley  
Parchment13 @ 14Kellogg  
Ludington6 @ 20Manistee  
Utica0 @ 31Chippewa Valley  
Eastern14 @ 30Cedar Springs  
Garden City0 @ 43Dexter  
Riverview21 @ 22Crestwood  
Forest Hills Eastern31 @ 7Zeeland East  
Unionville-Sebewaing12 @ 38Ubly  
LAnse32 @ 22Houghton  
Garber12 @ 40Pinconning  
Johannesburg-Lewiston10 @ 0Central Lake  
Corunna9 @ 7Owosso  
Coloma21 @ 12Watervliet  
Beatty60 @ 12Bangor  
NorthPointe Christian53 @ 0Tekonsha  
Shepherd13 @ 12Gladwin  
Meridian42 @ 26Bullock Creek  
Beecher44 @ 0Buena Vista  
Jefferson21 @ 8Tecumseh  
Hazel Park36 @ 28Berkley  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 28Maple Valley  
Norway23 @ 0Munising  
Vestaburg8 @ 12Breckenridge  
Pittsford13 @ 34Whiteford  
Kalamazoo Central6 @ 48Portage Central  
Summit Academy0 @ 66Summerfield  
Sparta7 @ 49Kenowa Hills  
Marlette57 @ 19Kingston  
Northern (Flint)12 @ 13Ecorse  
Central Montcalm19 @ 21Morley Stanwood  
Orchard View21 @ 52Montague  
Anderson7 @ 26Melvindale  
Sand Creek7 @ 45Blissfield  
South Haven6 @ 41Dowagiac  
Manton20 @ 12Mesick  
Morenci51 @ 3Oakland Christian  
Jackson8 @ 31West Ottawa  
Whitmore Lake28 @ 6Perry  
Ferndale0 @ 21Thurston  
Clio14 @ 21Oxford  
Kelloggsville36 @ 6Buchanan  
Fitzgerald21 @ 20Lamphere  
North Central12 @ 44North Dickinson  
New Buffalo0 @ 41Bridgman  
Lakewood0 @ 27Hastings  
Hancock32 @ 42Johnston  
Western7 @ 0Michigan Center  
Gwinn7 @ 41Westwood  
Coldwater15 @ 50Niles  
Mt Clemens0 @ 53Madison (Madison Heights)  
Addison6 @ 28Onsted  
Au Gres-Sims42 @ 6Akron-Fairgrove  
Kent City0 @ 53Ravenna  
Durand19 @ 22Chesaning  
Northwest20 @ 28Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Bad Axe28 @ 6Harbor Beach  
Muskegon Heights46 @ 28Oakridge  
Wright0 @ 36Hurley WI  
Potterville41 @ 6Carson City-Crystal  
Hillman20 @ 26Rogers City  
Birch Run28 @ 7Johnson  
Houghton Lake6 @ 12Reese  
Allen Academy0 @ 8Arenac Eastern  
Highland Park41 @ 6Everett  
Bark River-Harris49 @ 0Brimley  
Andover0 @ 48Avondale  
Dryden32 @ 31Mayville  
Tri County Area12 @ 43Ithaca  
Bridgeport18 @ 53Merrill  
Osborn0 @ 40Southeastern  
Suttons Bay13 @ 18Our Lady of the Lakes  
All Saints Central34 @ 7Valley Lutheran  
Forest Area12 @ 36Inland Lakes  
Parkway Christian14 @ 41Deckerville  
Marion7 @ 59Frankfort  
Lakeville3 @ 7Bendle  
St. Louis41 @ 0Beaverton  
Bentley6 @ 30Hill-McCloy  
Ontonagon64 @ 6Ewen-Trout Creek  
Centreville8 @ 16Marcellus  
St. Mary Cathedral28 @ 0Onaway  
Martin0 @ 51Climax-Scotts  
Covert20 @ 56Saugatuck  
Hale6 @ 12Oscoda  
Brethren0 @ 40Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Webberville37 @ 46Ashley  
Hamtramck49 @ 0Star International Academy  
Rapid River8 @ 23Pickford  
Bellaire14 @ 16Pellston  
Waldron14 @ 26Britton-Macon  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic20 @ 45North Huron  
Posen0 @ 1Cedarville  
Michigan Lutheran16 @ 12Lee  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy44 @ 30Owendale-Gagetown  
Litchfield0 @ 26Bellevue  
Mott (Warren)0 @ 23Romeo  
Kettering (Waterford)29 @ 34Wayne Memorial  
Huron (New Boston)36 @ 14Erie-Mason  
Richard (Ann Arbor)36 @ 8Hamady  
Crockett Tech32 @ 26St. Mary Catholic Central  
Finney8 @ 55Fordson  
Conner Creek Academy West14 @ 0University Liggett  
Florence WI 7 @ 43West Iron County  
River Forest IN 0 @ 39Eau Claire  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)