Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian7 @ 42Lowell  
Lake Orion56 @ 14Royal Oak  
Rockford16 @ 13Muskegon  
Grand Ledge21 @ 20Jackson  
Forest Hills Central31 @ 20Reeths-Puffer  
Lakeshore41 @ 6Norrix  
Oak Park6 @ 35Clarkston  
Dakota35 @ 0Utica Ford  
Carman-Ainsworth10 @ 17Davison  
Fenton10 @ 3Clio  
Zeeland West42 @ 0Wyoming Park  
Dowagiac34 @ 10Gull Lake  
Menominee39 @ 6Marquette  
Southfield28 @ 7Groves  
East Grand Rapids44 @ 16Greenville  
Kenowa Hills34 @ 7Holland  
Oxford9 @ 17Swartz Creek  
Canton42 @ 7Churchill  
Utica Eisenhower3 @ 10Romeo  
Schoolcraft22 @ 23Olivet  
Fordson41 @ 10Saline  
Portage Northern47 @ 14Niles  
Harrison (Harrison)18 @ 13Roscommon  
Oakridge38 @ 27North Muskegon  
Monroe21 @ 28Bedford  
Comstock Park20 @ 21Cedar Springs  
East Kentwood34 @ 22Jenison  
Hopkins7 @ 0Calvin Christian  
Mott (Waterford)7 @ 10Walled Lake Northern  
Lapeer West28 @ 35Linden  
Truman0 @ 41Anderson  
Reese33 @ 7Laker  
DeWitt62 @ 0Ionia  
Grosse Ile0 @ 44Airport  
Northville14 @ 8Novi  
Negaunee0 @ 50Ishpeming  
Northview37 @ 0Creston  
Holland Christian22 @ 44Zeeland East  
Byron Center42 @ 6Wyoming  
Grosse Pointe South21 @ 7Fraser  
Carrollton35 @ 6Merrill  
Fruitport0 @ 14Grant  
North Dickinson50 @ 14Cedarville  
Grand Haven13 @ 9Hudsonville  
Holt42 @ 9Okemos  
Cody59 @ 0Finney  
Chippewa Valley0 @ 35Utica Stevenson  
Stoney Creek10 @ 0Farmington  
St. Mary Catholic Central25 @ 13Milan  
Unity Christian14 @ 31Hamilton  
Robichaud12 @ 8Garden City  
Montague40 @ 15Shelby  
Milford7 @ 24Grand Blanc  
Hill-McCloy16 @ 18Beecher  
LAnse Creuse North6 @ 16Anchor Bay  
Petoskey20 @ 12Traverse City West  
Lake Fenton30 @ 20Bendle  
Sexton49 @ 0Owosso  
Tecumseh8 @ 34Adrian  
Holly14 @ 12Kearsley  
Edwardsburg50 @ 0Lee  
Alma20 @ 31Swan Valley  
Woodhaven26 @ 12Allen Park  
Grass Lake6 @ 29Manchester  
Detroit Country Day7 @ 21Powers Catholic  
Three Rivers51 @ 7South Haven  
Chelsea46 @ 14Dexter  
Pinckney28 @ 29Hartland  
Almont15 @ 6Armada  
Our Lady of the Lakes33 @ 6Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Waverly6 @ 21Northwest  
Cheboygan52 @ 13Sault Area  
Buchanan27 @ 6Coloma  
Richmond6 @ 54Croswell-Lexington  
Seaholm20 @ 17Rochester  
Dow30 @ 0Arthur Hill  
Franklin8 @ 31Plymouth  
Grandville12 @ 8West Ottawa  
Leslie8 @ 25Albion  
Heritage0 @ 35Mt Pleasant  
South Lyon0 @ 19Salem  
Calumet45 @ 0LAnse  
Williamston28 @ 2Lakewood  
Lutheran North49 @ 0Hamtramck  
Flushing45 @ 12Muskegon Heights  
River Rouge0 @ 40Highland Park  
Goodrich27 @ 6Johnson  
Clintondale18 @ 36LAnse Creuse  
Vicksburg0 @ 21Paw Paw  
Vassar24 @ 21Unionville-Sebewaing  
Newaygo8 @ 39Spring Lake  
Dansville0 @ 41Laingsburg  
Yale13 @ 14Capac  
Coopersville34 @ 24Forest Hills Northern  
Madison (Adrian)48 @ 14Britton-Macon  
Dundee12 @ 29Onsted  
Blissfield55 @ 6Erie-Mason  
Glenn (Bay City)41 @ 20Standish-Sterling  
Glen Lake0 @ 43Kingsley  
Reading61 @ 13Homer  
Lincoln (Warren)40 @ 8New Haven  
Athens (Athens)20 @ 34Quincy  
Belleville7 @ 27Edsel Ford  
Whittemore-Prescott34 @ 20Alcona  
Kettering (Detroit)8 @ 12Western International  
Jonesville54 @ 28Concord  
Saginaw12 @ 15Bay City Western  
Kalamazoo Christian21 @ 28Pennfield  
South Lake0 @ 35Lamphere  
Climax-Scotts36 @ 0North Adams-Jerome  
Ottawa Hills7 @ 36Caledonia  
Valley Lutheran3 @ 55Ithaca  
Southeastern26 @ 6Denby  
Hudson44 @ 0Ida  
Byron6 @ 15New Lothrop  
McBain27 @ 0Pine River Area  
Cousino14 @ 24Utica  
Brown City8 @ 44Ubly  
Summerfield18 @ 13Whiteford  
Saranac35 @ 21Carson City-Crystal  
Lake Michigan Catholic7 @ 53Mendon  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary24 @ 20Breckenridge  
Brandon0 @ 33Lapeer East  
Eastern15 @ 13Everett  
Chesaning0 @ 28Ovid-Elsie  
Riverview23 @ 3Huron (New Boston)  
Forest Hills Eastern6 @ 20South Christian  
Southfield-Lathrup20 @ 38Troy  
Garber41 @ 21Frankenmuth  
Gladstone0 @ 40Escanaba  
Johannesburg-Lewiston14 @ 8Forest Area  
Huron (Ann Arbor)18 @ 23Pioneer  
Ecorse22 @ 26Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Pontiac27 @ 20Berkley  
Maple Valley0 @ 21Parchment  
Bridgman6 @ 48Berrien Springs  
Beatty56 @ 0Brandywine  
Shepherd28 @ 6Bullock Creek  
Meridian51 @ 0Farwell  
Jefferson34 @ 12Flat Rock  
Westwood10 @ 7Norway  
Sterling Heights3 @ 7Port Huron  
Marcellus13 @ 27Lawton  
Bath0 @ 43Potterville  
Clawson47 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Benton Harbor6 @ 54Portage Central  
West Iron County36 @ 6Stephenson  
Galesburg-Augusta20 @ 33Hackett Catholic Central  
Springport14 @ 18Union City  
Union19 @ 42Mona Shores  
Flint Southwestern Academy0 @ 41Midland  
Allegan12 @ 26Otsego  
Fremont24 @ 17Ludington  
Kalamazoo Central49 @ 20Central (Battle Creek)  
Belding40 @ 0Central (Grand Rapids)  
Academy for Business & Tech1 @ 0Allen Academy  
Orchard View28 @ 6Tri County Area  
Manton21 @ 34Lake City  
Morenci14 @ 0Sand Creek  
Mason County Central6 @ 28Whitehall  
Whitmore Lake7 @ 27Clinton  
Ferndale20 @ 35Lahser  
Gaylord18 @ 13Alpena  
New Buffalo0 @ 47Bronson  
Redford Union12 @ 36Thurston  
Cranbrook Kingswood6 @ 14Harper Woods  
Hancock26 @ 20Wright  
East Detroit14 @ 28Marine City  
Beaverton0 @ 40Gladwin  
Comstock6 @ 14Plainwell  
Romulus0 @ 48Dearborn  
Newberry28 @ 14La Salle  
Coldwater6 @ 32Marshall  
Mumford0 @ 40Cass Tech  
Pershing6 @ 19Renaissance  
Holton7 @ 34Morley Stanwood  
Addison28 @ 0Napoleon  
White Pigeon22 @ 12Covert  
Lake Shore49 @ 21Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Lutheran34 @ 6University Liggett  
Au Gres-Sims6 @ 60Mio-Au Sable  
Kellogg0 @ 20Constantine  
Hanover-Horton0 @ 27Vandercook Lake  
Kent City0 @ 41Allendale  
Godwin Heights20 @ 71Kelloggsville  
Hart12 @ 77Ravenna  
Inland Lakes38 @ 22Mancelona  
Imlay City14 @ 40Algonac  
Bellevue42 @ 12Tekonsha  
Mayville14 @ 44Bad Axe  
Benzie Central32 @ 20Mesick  
Birch Run28 @ 21Clarenceville  
Houghton Lake0 @ 24Clare  
Lincoln Park0 @ 35Melvindale  
Bark River-Harris49 @ 18Rapid River  
Annapolis24 @ 6Crestwood  
Andover14 @ 42Notre Dame Prep  
Pellston0 @ 47St. Mary Cathedral  
Eau Claire14 @ 12Centreville  
Dryden28 @ 6Hale  
Munising16 @ 37Manistique  
Bridgeport0 @ 55North Branch  
Lawrence20 @ 42Watervliet  
All Saints Central42 @ 35Cass City  
Marion0 @ 48Beal City  
River Valley34 @ 48Michigan Lutheran  
Lakeville7 @ 27Durand  
Rogers City50 @ 24Onaway  
Caro22 @ 24Millington  
Atherton22 @ 0Hamady  
Martin0 @ 61Gobles  
Brethren0 @ 48Onekama  
Rudyard42 @ 27Gwinn  
Buena Vista6 @ 42Mason  
Deckerville38 @ 0Marlette  
Peck14 @ 8Arenac Eastern  
Bellaire6 @ 23Central Lake  
Waldron0 @ 42Pittsford  
Engadine20 @ 41Pickford  
Ewen-Trout Creek8 @ 53Johnston  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy16 @ 12Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Litchfield6 @ 55Colon  
Catholic Central (Novi)14 @ 10De La Salle Collegiate  
Glenn (Westland)42 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
Mott (Warren)49 @ 21Grosse Pointe North  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)10 @ 30Adams  
Kettering (Waterford)8 @ 34Lakeland  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)40 @ 17Sturgis  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)43 @ 0Wayland  
Central (Bay City)42 @ 26Northern (Flint)  
Catholic Central (Lansing)54 @ 12Perry  
Lakeview37 @ 22Hesperia  
Crockett Tech14 @ 0Ford  
Southwestern0 @ 1King  
Conner Creek Academy West12 @ 13Summit Academy  
Cooley6 @ 45Central  
Frederic WI 14 @ 36Ontonagon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)