Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Zeeland East46 @ 6Wyoming  
Muskegon27 @ 0West Ottawa  
Lake Orion13 @ 42Clarkston  
Everett21 @ 7Waverly  
Rockford42 @ 17Grandville  
Powers Catholic41 @ 28Goodrich  
Plymouth14 @ 20Adrian  
Lakeshore31 @ 34Portage Central  
Walled Lake Northern12 @ 23Northville  
Saline21 @ 34Chelsea  
South Christian20 @ 6Wayland  
Midland14 @ 0Dow  
Dowagiac35 @ 7Paw Paw  
Traverse City Central25 @ 6Traverse City West  
Milan14 @ 0Belleville  
Mattawan38 @ 0Benton Harbor  
Kenowa Hills48 @ 21Mona Shores  
Ithaca32 @ 14Shepherd  
Frankenmuth22 @ 48Vassar  
Oxford24 @ 23Holly  
Utica Eisenhower41 @ 7Anchor Bay  
Fordson24 @ 21Pioneer  
Harrison (Harrison)0 @ 22Houghton Lake  
Oakridge38 @ 14Orchard View  
Bedford36 @ 20Jefferson  
Monroe13 @ 38Carman-Ainsworth  
Beal City0 @ 1Evart  
Comstock Park0 @ 1Sparta  
Pennfield27 @ 18Kellogg  
Hopkins0 @ 27Allendale  
Croswell-Lexington27 @ 22Lake Fenton  
Mott (Waterford)6 @ 38Jackson  
East Lansing28 @ 8Owosso  
Lapeer West35 @ 9Clio  
Swartz Creek0 @ 12Lapeer East  
Reese6 @ 14Johnson  
Constantine20 @ 13Schoolcraft  
Negaunee14 @ 21Westwood  
Davison10 @ 13Holt  
Northview14 @ 54Lowell  
Bay City Western19 @ 27Central (Bay City)  
Holland Christian13 @ 18Byron Center  
Romeo61 @ 21Utica  
Grosse Pointe South39 @ 0St. Clair  
Grand Haven27 @ 0East Kentwood  
Marine City42 @ 14Fraser  
Chippewa Valley49 @ 20Cousino  
St. Mary Catholic Central32 @ 16Divine Child  
Unity Christian29 @ 28Zeeland West  
Plainwell14 @ 21Otsego  
Montague13 @ 0Fremont  
Hill-McCloy38 @ 16New Lothrop  
Marquette0 @ 41Calumet  
LAnse Creuse North0 @ 35Dakota  
Tecumseh18 @ 28Charlotte  
Harbor Beach22 @ 33Unionville-Sebewaing  
Alma21 @ 13Tri County Area  
Lakeland14 @ 42Milford  
Hillsdale25 @ 18Manchester  
Hudsonville19 @ 16Jenison  
Salem11 @ 62Canton  
Rochester21 @ 55Adams  
Mt Pleasant45 @ 7Fruitport  
Watervliet20 @ 7Lawton  
Mancelona52 @ 6Bellaire  
Greenville34 @ 16Christian  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)62 @ 8New Haven  
Calvin Christian35 @ 6Kent City  
Reeths-Puffer28 @ 14Union  
Olivet7 @ 8Maple Valley  
La Salle22 @ 12Manistique  
St. Johns7 @ 52DeWitt  
Richmond26 @ 20Lutheran North  
Lake City44 @ 0Marion  
Cadillac28 @ 12Gaylord  
Franklin19 @ 8Hartland  
Airport12 @ 14Flushing  
Chandler Park Academy20 @ 13Byron  
Escanaba0 @ 14Kingsford  
Michigan Center34 @ 0Quincy  
Vicksburg0 @ 41Three Rivers  
Spring Lake14 @ 34Ravenna  
North Muskegon0 @ 47Muskegon Catholic Central  
Dansville13 @ 52Potterville  
Lahser35 @ 6Andover  
Madison (Adrian)28 @ 6Whitmore Lake  
Shrine Catholic21 @ 20Richard (Riverview)  
Marysville58 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Marshall39 @ 20Sturgis  
University Prep12 @ 6Cabrini  
Berrien Springs16 @ 14Edwardsburg  
Clarenceville17 @ 16Annapolis  
Hackett Catholic Central20 @ 41Kalamazoo Christian  
Cedar Springs6 @ 49West Catholic  
West Bloomfield10 @ 6Oak Park  
Kearsley7 @ 36Fenton  
Stephenson34 @ 26North Central  
Jonesville20 @ 37Blissfield  
Whitehall39 @ 3Grant  
Bishop Foley13 @ 10Our Lady of the Lakes  
Okemos7 @ 13Haslett  
Melvindale42 @ 0Allen Park  
Edsel Ford60 @ 0Garden City  
Standish-Sterling6 @ 0Benzie Central  
Hudson40 @ 0Addison  
McBain24 @ 0Manton  
Novi3 @ 22Pinckney  
Ida7 @ 36Grosse Ile  
Roscommon0 @ 56Clare  
Manistee48 @ 10Newaygo  
Summerfield6 @ 13Clinton  
Parchment0 @ 1Galesburg-Augusta  
Brandon15 @ 43Linden  
Eastern14 @ 41Sexton  
North Branch21 @ 20Yale  
Chesaning0 @ 36Williamston  
Berkley34 @ 31Avondale  
Forest Hills Eastern14 @ 37Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Southfield-Lathrup3 @ 28Southfield  
Carlson27 @ 28Woodhaven  
LAnse38 @ 14Rapid River  
Ionia14 @ 27Lakewood  
Garber0 @ 29Glenn (Bay City)  
Capac27 @ 8Loyola  
Norrix19 @ 29Niles  
Pickford12 @ 50North Dickinson  
Ubly51 @ 12Bad Axe  
Carson City-Crystal14 @ 25Fowler  
Hesperia6 @ 54Morley Stanwood  
Bridgman0 @ 30Brandywine  
Port Huron Northern33 @ 48LAnse Creuse  
Laingsburg32 @ 0Saranac  
Beatty0 @ 35Coloma  
NorthPointe Christian7 @ 47Climax-Scotts  
Meridian54 @ 0Beaverton  
Hazel Park30 @ 20Ferndale  
Sterling Heights14 @ 20Clintondale  
Marcellus34 @ 54Decatur  
Bronson48 @ 0Eau Claire  
Bath7 @ 26Fulton  
Union City20 @ 36Grass Lake  
Norway0 @ 13Iron Mountain  
Flint Southwestern Academy0 @ 29Heritage  
Allegan33 @ 14South Haven  
Alcona22 @ 44Deckerville  
Holland35 @ 29Forest Hills Central  
Vestaburg6 @ 47Merrill  
Pittsford35 @ 6Vandercook Lake  
Summit Academy0 @ 58Dundee  
Alpena6 @ 48Petoskey  
Belding10 @ 7Coopersville  
Marlette17 @ 6Peck  
Sand Creek47 @ 0Britton-Macon  
Hamady0 @ 26Buena Vista  
Crestwood14 @ 39Huron (New Boston)  
Mason County Central28 @ 6Ludington  
Erie-Mason12 @ 47Flat Rock  
Onsted20 @ 0Almont  
Warren Woods-Tower16 @ 46Port Huron  
Kelloggsville46 @ 0Lee  
Groves17 @ 20Seaholm  
Fitzgerald36 @ 20South Lake  
Northwestern (Flint)8 @ 20Northern (Flint)  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 46Mason  
Royal Oak0 @ 14Kettering (Waterford)  
East Detroit6 @ 12Roseville  
Utica Ford13 @ 32Grosse Pointe North  
Algonac21 @ 49Birch Run  
Onaway0 @ 24Central Lake  
Comstock7 @ 10Gull Lake  
Wayne Memorial13 @ 49Walled Lake Central  
Romulus22 @ 20Robichaud  
Newberry15 @ 8Sault Area  
Inkster36 @ 29Steubenville OH  
Coldwater14 @ 42Harper Creek  
Montabella26 @ 27St. Louis  
Holton0 @ 50Shelby  
Colon47 @ 2Springport  
White Pigeon47 @ 6Lake Michigan Catholic  
Lake Shore19 @ 20Lamphere  
Lutheran12 @ 26Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Dexter21 @ 20Swan Valley  
Hanover-Horton33 @ 32Homer  
Durand34 @ 7Bendle  
Kennedy34 @ 0Truman  
Fennville48 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Muskegon Heights24 @ 21Buchanan  
Godwin Heights0 @ 1Tri-Unity Christian  
Hart6 @ 0Pine River Area  
Farwell9 @ 6Gladwin  
Mayville20 @ 7Kingston  
Creston0 @ 48East Grand Rapids  
Morrice22 @ 14Dryden  
Houghton38 @ 20Hancock  
Lincoln Park6 @ 38Trenton  
Allen Academy6 @ 25Harper Woods  
Highland Park25 @ 7Dearborn  
Pellston0 @ 49Inland Lakes  
Albion14 @ 41Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Breckenridge16 @ 8Ashley  
Willow Run6 @ 28Riverview  
Forest Area8 @ 48Glen Lake  
Tawas Area33 @ 36Whittemore-Prescott  
Pinconning35 @ 20Bullock Creek  
Lakeville0 @ 42Millington  
Bentley48 @ 39Imlay City  
Centreville8 @ 0New Buffalo  
St. Mary Cathedral0 @ 42Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Rogers City28 @ 0Oscoda  
Mesick50 @ 6Brethren  
Onekama0 @ 27Frankfort  
Caro46 @ 20Cass City  
Atherton0 @ 43Beecher  
Memphis6 @ 44Brown City  
Martin0 @ 1Bangor  
Camden-Frontier6 @ 20Bellevue  
Covert0 @ 66Mendon  
Center Line0 @ 30Lincoln (Warren)  
Hale0 @ 37Hillman  
Hamtramck0 @ 20South Lyon East  
Crossroads Charter Academy34 @ 14Tekonsha  
Cedarville0 @ 6Bark River-Harris  
Akron-Fairgrove18 @ 70Arenac Eastern  
Burr Oak0 @ 1Concord  
Mott (Warren)21 @ 49Utica Stevenson  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)23 @ 21Stoney Creek  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)12 @ 42Grand Blanc  
Madison (Madison Heights)41 @ 0Clawson  
Lakeview8 @ 56Big Rapids  
Wyoming Park0 @ 46Hamilton  
Johnston6 @ 14Wright  
Central (Grand Rapids)0 @ 74Forest Hills Northern  
La Lumiere IN 1 @ 0River Valley  
Washburn WI 0 @ 52Ontonagon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)