Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian28 @ 49East Grand Rapids  
Muskegon19 @ 22East Kentwood  
Lowell42 @ 0Creston  
Catholic Central (Manistee)54 @ 6Brethren  
Everett7 @ 38Holt  
Plymouth28 @ 33Glenn (Westland)  
Walled Lake Northern7 @ 10Walled Lake Central  
Saline20 @ 32Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Caledonia47 @ 27South Christian  
Zeeland West9 @ 19Holland Christian  
Loyola32 @ 13Richard (Riverview)  
Grand Blanc41 @ 17Pinckney  
Mattawan28 @ 14Norrix  
Frankenmuth28 @ 6Bridgeport  
Farmington24 @ 22Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Fordson42 @ 0Romulus  
Kingsford47 @ 0Marquette  
Paw Paw15 @ 31Three Rivers  
Bedford21 @ 28Edsel Ford  
Mendon41 @ 0Centreville  
Beal City42 @ 7McBain  
Pioneer41 @ 6Monroe  
Mona Shores21 @ 28Holland  
Nouvel Catholic Central42 @ 9Bentley  
Adams42 @ 7Seaholm  
Pennfield53 @ 6Galesburg-Augusta  
West Catholic49 @ 6Central (Grand Rapids)  
Clinton42 @ 20Madison (Adrian)  
Mott (Waterford)2 @ 41Lakeland  
East Lansing7 @ 42Grand Ledge  
Swartz Creek21 @ 25Lapeer West  
Constantine29 @ 28Kalamazoo Christian  
Harper Creek42 @ 14Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Port Huron12 @ 13Roseville  
Bay City Western44 @ 13Arthur Hill  
Swan Valley14 @ 13Shepherd  
Ishpeming38 @ 8Munising  
Fowler49 @ 0Bath  
Byron Center13 @ 6Unity Christian  
Reed City16 @ 26Central Montcalm  
Romeo16 @ 0Cousino  
Grosse Pointe South21 @ 13Port Huron Northern  
North Dickinson0 @ 29Forest Park  
Cody1 @ 0Central  
Marine City24 @ 0Clintondale  
Chippewa Valley24 @ 34Mott (Warren)  
Plainwell0 @ 47Dowagiac  
Troy12 @ 42Lake Orion  
LAnse Creuse North6 @ 28Utica Eisenhower  
Forest Hills Northern28 @ 27Cedar Springs  
Shelby38 @ 14Mason County Central  
Alma20 @ 40Ovid-Elsie  
Dearborn28 @ 0Belleville  
Hudsonville20 @ 24Grandville  
Millington26 @ 14Birch Run  
Muskegon Catholic Central36 @ 21Allendale  
Salem0 @ 17Northville  
Rochester0 @ 28Southfield  
Chelsea61 @ 44Tecumseh  
Charlotte21 @ 32Ionia  
Mt Pleasant50 @ 0Flint Southwestern Academy  
Watervliet34 @ 8Marcellus  
Otsego20 @ 23Vicksburg  
Greenville10 @ 15Northview  
Reeths-Puffer0 @ 48Kenowa Hills  
Olivet41 @ 20Parchment  
Waverly20 @ 41St. Johns  
Owosso6 @ 28Eastern  
Buchanan28 @ 20Brandywine  
Grosse Pointe North12 @ 42Dakota  
Lake City34 @ 0Evart  
Brighton49 @ 7Milford  
Franklin7 @ 28Canton  
Airport22 @ 40St. Mary Catholic Central  
Avondale33 @ 22Lahser  
Calumet38 @ 0West Iron County  
Cabrini20 @ 6Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Haslett38 @ 16Eaton Rapids  
Manchester52 @ 7Hanover-Horton  
Central (Battle Creek)6 @ 48Marshall  
Thurston45 @ 7Robichaud  
Wyoming0 @ 53Hamilton  
Spring Lake27 @ 7Grant  
Newaygo14 @ 18Fremont  
Coopersville19 @ 0Comstock Park  
Niles20 @ 21Lakeshore  
LAnse Creuse57 @ 21Warren Woods-Tower  
Adrian42 @ 7Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Lincoln (Warren)36 @ 52Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Gladwin0 @ 49Meridian  
Manistique6 @ 32Iron Mountain  
Berrien Springs61 @ 0University of Chicago Charter IL  
Clarenceville28 @ 21Bishop Foley  
Hackett Catholic Central13 @ 12Maple Valley  
Whittemore-Prescott28 @ 12Manton  
Kearsley13 @ 48Linden  
Stephenson52 @ 6Houghton  
Sturgis14 @ 62Kalamazoo Central  
Whitehall7 @ 14North Muskegon  
Climax-Scotts26 @ 13Pittsford  
Okemos27 @ 34Jackson  
Flat Rock19 @ 24Grosse Ile  
Melvindale47 @ 18Kennedy  
Lapeer East10 @ 13Oxford  
Ottawa Hills22 @ 6Forest Hills Eastern  
Southeastern14 @ 7King  
Denby20 @ 14Mumford  
Ida40 @ 22Dundee  
Roscommon7 @ 35Houghton Lake  
Lake Michigan Catholic14 @ 36Eau Claire  
Utica24 @ 49Utica Stevenson  
Brandon21 @ 38Fenton  
Riverview21 @ 22Jefferson  
Berkley41 @ 20Ferndale  
Garber35 @ 0Caro  
Corunna14 @ 28Williamston  
Coloma26 @ 29Edwardsburg  
Ubly40 @ 14Vassar  
Carson City-Crystal30 @ 48Dansville  
Hesperia0 @ 42NorthPointe Christian  
Bridgman0 @ 42Beatty  
Laingsburg32 @ 0St. Patrick  
Johnson22 @ 20Hill-McCloy  
Cass City7 @ 42Reese  
Bendle52 @ 14Atherton  
Benton Harbor0 @ 48Portage Northern  
Ravenna27 @ 41Montague  
Norway15 @ 22Negaunee  
Union16 @ 17Forest Hills Central  
Western International6 @ 30Douglass  
Morley Stanwood24 @ 21Big Rapids  
Saugatuck76 @ 0Martin  
Marlette22 @ 20Harbor Beach  
Northern (Flint)6 @ 39Midland  
Perry6 @ 25Lakewood  
Orchard View19 @ 13Fruitport  
Anderson48 @ 7Lincoln Park  
Sand Creek21 @ 0Whitmore Lake  
Vandercook Lake0 @ 42Addison  
South Haven26 @ 42Comstock  
Central Lake21 @ 14Mancelona  
Hamady14 @ 37Byron  
Morenci8 @ 18Summerfield  
Wayland30 @ 6Thornapple Kellogg  
Gull Lake33 @ 28Allegan  
Crestwood12 @ 40Redford Union  
Erie-Mason6 @ 52Hudson  
Onsted28 @ 27Blissfield  
Clio14 @ 21Holly  
Kelloggsville49 @ 34Calvin Christian  
Groves17 @ 20Stoney Creek  
Ford7 @ 0Renaissance  
Fitzgerald32 @ 22Clawson  
North Central0 @ 30Pickford  
New Buffalo6 @ 20Covert  
Royal Oak7 @ 55Clarkston  
Gwinn20 @ 0Newberry  
East Detroit18 @ 13St. Clair  
Harper Woods7 @ 27Lutheran North  
Westside Christian Academy36 @ 6Lansing Christian  
Onaway16 @ 56Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Wayne Memorial49 @ 34Churchill  
Inkster27 @ 20Central (Bay City)  
Pershing0 @ 14Osborn  
Colon41 @ 0Bellevue  
White Pigeon36 @ 33Bronson  
Pine River Area24 @ 13Marion  
Lake Shore42 @ 6South Lake  
Kellogg0 @ 14Schoolcraft  
Lee6 @ 54Hopkins  
Northwest6 @ 28Mason  
Bad Axe22 @ 34Unionville-Sebewaing  
Hart6 @ 56Oakridge  
Inland Lakes22 @ 12Bellaire  
Wright8 @ 24LAnse  
New Haven6 @ 40Marysville  
Farwell52 @ 12Beaverton  
Potterville31 @ 19Fulton  
Mayville6 @ 52Deckerville  
Hillman26 @ 6Alcona  
Morrice6 @ 41Webberville  
Annapolis36 @ 13Garden City  
Albion13 @ 41Hillsdale  
Dryden0 @ 41Memphis  
Tri County Area47 @ 12Ludington  
Ashley28 @ 6Onekama  
Breckenridge18 @ 19St. Louis  
Lawrence20 @ 30Decatur  
Oscoda6 @ 51St. Mary Cathedral  
Forest Area22 @ 0Pellston  
River Valley0 @ 12La Lumiere IN  
Napoleon0 @ 43Michigan Center  
Lakeville0 @ 38Beecher  
Mesick46 @ 41Glen Lake  
Camden-Frontier19 @ 28North Adams-Jerome  
Center Line21 @ 18Mt Clemens  
Hale37 @ 32Au Gres-Sims  
Rudyard48 @ 30Rogers City  
Buena Vista0 @ 35Durand  
Engadine0 @ 42Bark River-Harris  
Owendale-Gagetown68 @ 20Michigan School for the Deaf  
Akron-Fairgrove46 @ 8Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Brimley6 @ 36Rapid River  
Litchfield1 @ 0Burr Oak  
Tekonsha12 @ 43Waldron  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)38 @ 48Hastings  
Huron (New Boston)14 @ 29Milan  
Finney6 @ 39Crockett Tech  
Wyoming Park6 @ 7Zeeland East  
Southwestern0 @ 1Kettering (Detroit)  
Britton-Macon0 @ 41Whiteford  
Cooley12 @ 28Northwestern (Detroit)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)