Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East21 @ 0Unity Christian  
Lowell6 @ 27East Grand Rapids  
Clarkston32 @ 20Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Everett20 @ 17Okemos  
Grand Ledge27 @ 34Holt  
West Ottawa15 @ 23Hudsonville  
Linden49 @ 0Oxford  
Dakota8 @ 24Utica Eisenhower  
South Christian22 @ 34Hastings  
Caledonia35 @ 28Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Midland35 @ 7Detroit Country Day  
Traverse City Central7 @ 40Cheboygan  
Southfield16 @ 23Troy  
Grand Blanc28 @ 0Walled Lake Central  
Milan6 @ 28Riverview  
King28 @ 8Crockett Tech  
Frankenmuth18 @ 52Birch Run  
Fordson43 @ 0Redford Union  
Kingsford28 @ 7Gladstone  
Paw Paw20 @ 28Allegan  
Monroe54 @ 42Dexter  
Pioneer45 @ 9Chelsea  
East Kentwood13 @ 14Rockford  
Mona Shores26 @ 0Forest Hills Central  
Adams13 @ 23Lake Orion  
Utica Stevenson42 @ 7Romeo  
Pennfield7 @ 14Schoolcraft  
Stevenson36 @ 27Canton  
West Catholic29 @ 0Coopersville  
Clinton29 @ 14Morenci  
Croswell-Lexington13 @ 14Yale  
Swartz Creek10 @ 7Brandon  
DeWitt52 @ 6Lakewood  
Portage Central70 @ 20Mattawan  
Allendale22 @ 28Kelloggsville  
Harper Creek27 @ 28Marshall  
Port Huron7 @ 35Grosse Pointe South  
Northview48 @ 40Christian  
Bay City Western17 @ 10Heritage  
Swan Valley42 @ 0Chesaning  
Fowler25 @ 7Dansville  
St. Clair3 @ 31Marine City  
North Dickinson45 @ 0Brimley  
Cody0 @ 1Southeastern  
Chippewa Valley28 @ 25Utica Ford  
Stoney Creek17 @ 7Oak Park  
St. Mary Catholic Central21 @ 0Jefferson  
Montague56 @ 13Mason County Central  
Hamilton21 @ 33Holland Christian  
Milford7 @ 6Mott (Waterford)  
Marquette6 @ 37Negaunee  
Petoskey28 @ 31Cadillac  
Lake Fenton41 @ 6Hill-McCloy  
Forest Hills Northern49 @ 48Sparta  
Tecumseh8 @ 42Bedford  
Shelby27 @ 22Oakridge  
Holly0 @ 39Lapeer West  
Harbor Beach46 @ 12Mayville  
Edwardsburg26 @ 27Buchanan  
Hillsdale32 @ 29Dundee  
Dearborn21 @ 14Thurston  
Lawton34 @ 15Lawrence  
Millington40 @ 8North Branch  
Three Rivers42 @ 20Comstock  
Whiteford22 @ 14Whitmore Lake  
Charlotte40 @ 21Corunna  
Mancelona28 @ 14Forest Area  
Otsego7 @ 38Dowagiac  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)0 @ 21Marysville  
South Lyon East7 @ 48Churchill  
Olivet53 @ 31Galesburg-Augusta  
Thornapple Kellogg25 @ 7Forest Hills Eastern  
Big Rapids55 @ 30Manistee  
Owosso20 @ 39St. Johns  
New Lothrop27 @ 13Bendle  
Lake City52 @ 13Mesick  
Seaholm13 @ 7West Bloomfield  
Clare35 @ 0Farwell  
Brighton42 @ 14Walled Lake Northern  
Airport41 @ 14Flat Rock  
Grandville22 @ 38Grand Haven  
Jenison21 @ 28Muskegon  
South Lyon56 @ 18Wayne Memorial  
Sault Area13 @ 55Kingsley  
Evart27 @ 14Manton  
Cabrini8 @ 42Bishop Foley  
Flushing49 @ 2Waverly  
Michigan Center10 @ 0Addison  
Goodrich16 @ 12Pinconning  
Haslett14 @ 42Williamston  
Decatur16 @ 24Watervliet  
Central (Battle Creek)7 @ 41Coldwater  
Wyoming7 @ 49Zeeland West  
Vassar35 @ 3Cass City  
Spring Lake42 @ 7Ludington  
Newaygo8 @ 45Fruitport  
Grant21 @ 7Tri County Area  
Iron Mountain42 @ 14Munising  
Lahser21 @ 42Hazel Park  
Niles27 @ 14Benton Harbor  
Glenn (Bay City)32 @ 7Nouvel Catholic Central  
Allen Park50 @ 14Lincoln Park  
Gladwin20 @ 6Roscommon  
Manistique22 @ 49Westwood  
Renaissance0 @ 28Cass Tech  
Berrien Springs27 @ 26Beatty  
Mason13 @ 14Sexton  
Belleville59 @ 21Crestwood  
Clarenceville32 @ 8Hamtramck  
Cedar Springs14 @ 12Belding  
Brandywine44 @ 16River Valley  
Kettering (Detroit)0 @ 30Pershing  
Stephenson45 @ 0LAnse  
Jonesville35 @ 0Homer  
Kalamazoo Christian21 @ 23Kellogg  
Whitehall47 @ 8Hart  
Climax-Scotts54 @ 8Bellevue  
Ovid-Elsie34 @ 14Shepherd  
Edsel Ford47 @ 31Robichaud  
Lapeer East17 @ 28Fenton  
Hudson28 @ 25Stockbridge  
Cousino14 @ 15Mott (Warren)  
Novi23 @ 35Plymouth  
Denby30 @ 6Northwestern (Detroit)  
Parchment21 @ 28Hackett Catholic Central  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary21 @ 42Merrill  
Utica19 @ 21LAnse Creuse North  
Eastern31 @ 21East Lansing  
Garden City2 @ 40Romulus  
Unionville-Sebewaing13 @ 48Reese  
Huron (Ann Arbor)24 @ 6Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Consortium College Prep6 @ 54Calvin Christian  
Anchor Bay0 @ 21Grosse Pointe North  
Capac41 @ 40Almont  
Norrix8 @ 40Portage Northern  
Coloma47 @ 0Bridgman  
Pickford8 @ 14Cedarville  
Ubly56 @ 36Deckerville  
Maple Valley7 @ 42Constantine  
Laker45 @ 12Bad Axe  
Laingsburg14 @ 0Carson City-Crystal  
Johnson43 @ 16Lakeville  
Beecher22 @ 16Durand  
Fulton21 @ 7Saranac  
Bronson14 @ 21Mendon  
Union City37 @ 0Quincy  
Ravenna69 @ 7North Muskegon  
Springport48 @ 0Athens (Athens)  
Flint Southwestern Academy0 @ 35Carman-Ainsworth  
Alcona8 @ 28Oscoda  
Holland49 @ 10Reeths-Puffer  
Fremont41 @ 7Orchard View  
Fowlerville33 @ 0Perry  
Roseville0 @ 20Sterling Heights  
Kalamazoo Central28 @ 42Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Alpena16 @ 30Traverse City West  
Academy for Business & Tech0 @ 1Muskegon Catholic Central  
Marlette15 @ 41Brown City  
Northern (Flint)16 @ 30Saginaw  
Central Montcalm49 @ 0Holton  
Sand Creek20 @ 36Madison (Adrian)  
Vandercook Lake7 @ 37Grass Lake  
South Haven26 @ 31Vicksburg  
Wayland7 @ 20Ottawa Hills  
Fraser10 @ 27Port Huron Northern  
Gull Lake22 @ 19Plainwell  
Lamphere0 @ 35Clawson  
Erie-Mason27 @ 34Leslie  
Ferndale13 @ 43Adrian  
Onsted48 @ 7Albion  
Warren Woods-Tower14 @ 34Clintondale  
Clio47 @ 41Kearsley  
Arthur Hill20 @ 49Mt Pleasant  
Bangor8 @ 60Saugatuck  
Groves47 @ 14Royal Oak  
Fitzgerald12 @ 20Lake Shore  
North Central6 @ 7Bark River-Harris  
New Buffalo6 @ 50Lake Michigan Catholic  
Northwestern (Flint)42 @ 0Buena Vista  
Lake Linden-Hubbell52 @ 0Ewen-Trout Creek  
Algonac28 @ 20Armada  
Onaway16 @ 39Inland Lakes  
Beaverton14 @ 20Harrison (Harrison)  
Mumford25 @ 0Ford  
Colon36 @ 12NorthPointe Christian  
Pine River Area15 @ 68Beal City  
Concord13 @ 60Reading  
Lee6 @ 42Kent City  
Northwest20 @ 38Jackson  
Godwin Heights6 @ 48Hopkins  
Wright8 @ 35Calumet  
Imlay City6 @ 30Richmond  
New Haven18 @ 52South Lake  
Benzie Central21 @ 41Rudyard  
Creston0 @ 47Greenville  
Houghton Lake14 @ 41Meridian  
Morrice12 @ 26University Liggett  
Houghton0 @ 52Ishpeming  
Highland Park39 @ 7Powers Catholic  
Annapolis22 @ 17Harper Woods  
Andover41 @ 6Hamady  
Pellston12 @ 49Central Lake  
Eau Claire22 @ 10Covert  
Breckenridge50 @ 14Valley Lutheran  
Bridgeport0 @ 56Garber  
Suttons Bay14 @ 35Standish-Sterling  
Southfield Christian35 @ 14Dryden  
Arenac Eastern16 @ 0Au Gres-Sims  
Marion7 @ 58McBain  
Napoleon21 @ 19Hanover-Horton  
St. Louis7 @ 67Carrollton  
Bentley21 @ 26Atherton  
Ontonagon28 @ 56Hurley WI  
Centreville14 @ 36White Pigeon  
St. Mary Cathedral58 @ 14Bellaire  
Rogers City42 @ 28Newberry  
Caro48 @ 28Tawas Area  
Center Line0 @ 48Madison (Madison Heights)  
Hale7 @ 60Mio-Au Sable  
North Adams-Jerome42 @ 0Tekonsha  
Peck7 @ 13Memphis  
Rapid River26 @ 40Engadine  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac6 @ 14Akron-Fairgrove  
Waldron12 @ 26Litchfield  
Posen0 @ 1Hillman  
Burr Oak0 @ 1Camden-Frontier  
Central (Bay City)7 @ 28Dow  
Huron (New Boston)26 @ 45Grosse Ile  
Finney6 @ 22Cooley  
Wyoming Park6 @ 55Byron Center  
Johnston6 @ 47Forest Park  
Detroit Urban Lutheran12 @ 41Richard (Riverview)  
Britton-Macon7 @ 47Summerfield  
Rhinelander WI 20 @ 62Escanaba  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)