Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian49 @ 7Holland  
Zeeland East47 @ 19Byron Center  
Lowell56 @ 6Union  
Catholic Central (Manistee)62 @ 14Onekama  
Lake Orion41 @ 0Southfield-Lathrup  
Rockford15 @ 12Hudsonville  
Powers Catholic20 @ 19Detroit Country Day  
Grand Ledge21 @ 19Everett  
Cass Tech41 @ 0Denby  
Linden42 @ 0Holly  
Saline44 @ 7Dexter  
South Christian39 @ 37Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
East Grand Rapids41 @ 3Reeths-Puffer  
Ithaca22 @ 28Merrill  
Oxford14 @ 24Fenton  
Canton35 @ 36Glenn (Westland)  
Lumen Christi42 @ 0Benton Harbor  
Harrison (Harrison)35 @ 13Farwell  
Mendon33 @ 14White Pigeon  
Hemlock16 @ 22Bullock Creek  
Comstock Park42 @ 13Forest Hills Northern  
East Kentwood13 @ 18West Ottawa  
Howell14 @ 17Pioneer  
Hopkins14 @ 35Muskegon Catholic Central  
Hastings13 @ 44Wayland  
Lapeer West41 @ 13Brandon  
Swartz Creek3 @ 13Clio  
Truman19 @ 40Monroe  
Allendale48 @ 6Godwin Heights  
Harper Creek21 @ 19Kalamazoo Central  
Grosse Ile8 @ 48Milan  
Northville48 @ 18South Lyon East  
Negaunee14 @ 21Iron Mountain  
Port Huron28 @ 49Dakota  
Davison18 @ 7Grand Blanc  
Northview21 @ 34Forest Hills Central  
Bay City Western21 @ 0Flint Southwestern Academy  
Holland Christian61 @ 13Wyoming Park  
Ishpeming16 @ 0Westwood  
Fowler6 @ 29Potterville  
Reed City35 @ 6Holton  
Romeo41 @ 7Fraser  
Grosse Pointe South15 @ 41Utica Stevenson  
Carrollton34 @ 8Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
St. Clair26 @ 14South Lake  
North Dickinson72 @ 30Engadine  
Grand Haven6 @ 43Muskegon  
Cody26 @ 25Ford  
Chippewa Valley49 @ 0Port Huron Northern  
Stoney Creek0 @ 34Southfield  
Unity Christian48 @ 8Wyoming  
Montague42 @ 14Ravenna  
Hamilton28 @ 18Zeeland West  
LAnse Creuse North20 @ 42Mott (Warren)  
Lake Fenton49 @ 7Lakeville  
St. Joseph67 @ 35Central (Battle Creek)  
Woodhaven54 @ 6Lincoln Park  
Lakeland23 @ 8Walled Lake Central  
Hillsdale36 @ 26Leslie  
Lawton13 @ 50Decatur  
Grass Lake48 @ 22Michigan Center  
Millington7 @ 0Frankenmuth  
Rochester21 @ 24Farmington  
Three Rivers34 @ 0Gull Lake  
Charlotte36 @ 28DeWitt  
Greenville7 @ 35Kenowa Hills  
Olivet7 @ 26Pennfield  
Thornapple Kellogg0 @ 27Ottawa Hills  
St. Johns22 @ 50Mason  
Richmond27 @ 29Capac  
New Lothrop23 @ 32Bentley  
Grosse Pointe North14 @ 0Cousino  
Lake City12 @ 50Beal City  
Brighton17 @ 38Hartland  
Cadillac14 @ 49Traverse City West  
Dow21 @ 6Central  
Grandville21 @ 6Jenison  
Divine Child7 @ 20Nouvel Catholic Central  
Heritage24 @ 26Alpena  
Sault Area12 @ 36Cheboygan  
Escanaba48 @ 13Marquette  
Calumet35 @ 12Houghton  
Williamston28 @ 7Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Goodrich48 @ 7Hill-McCloy  
Manchester56 @ 7Vandercook Lake  
Clintondale48 @ 6Mt Clemens  
Vicksburg42 @ 6Plainwell  
Spring Lake21 @ 14Fruitport  
Dansville41 @ 8Bath  
Yale26 @ 0Armada  
North Farmington7 @ 44Lahser  
Niles16 @ 20Marshall  
LAnse Creuse27 @ 19New Haven  
Blissfield37 @ 22Hudson  
Adrian54 @ 6Tecumseh  
Glenn (Bay City)24 @ 14Pinconning  
Glen Lake0 @ 35Frankfort  
Shrine Catholic27 @ 7Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Douglass0 @ 40Southeastern  
Reading54 @ 14Athens (Athens)  
Allen Park35 @ 38Dearborn  
Kalkaska6 @ 55Boyne City  
Renaissance7 @ 13Mumford  
Berrien Springs35 @ 19Coloma  
Belleville6 @ 44Anderson  
Hackett Catholic Central21 @ 41Kellogg  
Gobles10 @ 7Bangor  
Whittemore-Prescott0 @ 36Northwestern (Flint)  
Cedar Springs7 @ 26Sparta  
Brandywine21 @ 42Edwardsburg  
West Bloomfield38 @ 41Clarkston  
Kettering (Detroit)0 @ 21Chadsey  
Sturgis28 @ 27Mattawan  
Jonesville30 @ 48Springport  
Saginaw12 @ 36Midland  
Whitehall7 @ 42Oakridge  
Climax-Scotts29 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Bishop Foley30 @ 6Notre Dame Prep  
Okemos35 @ 14Waverly  
Ovid-Elsie42 @ 7Alma  
Melvindale20 @ 17Romulus  
Lapeer East38 @ 0Kearsley  
Valley Lutheran28 @ 21St. Louis  
Byron25 @ 15Bendle  
McBain27 @ 15Evart  
Forest Park52 @ 8Ontonagon  
Brown City12 @ 21Mayville  
Novi17 @ 14Salem  
Manistee8 @ 13Lakeview  
Summerfield12 @ 44Whitmore Lake  
Parchment6 @ 34Constantine  
Ludington12 @ 7Newaygo  
Utica13 @ 27Anchor Bay  
Eastern20 @ 22Jackson  
Chesaning20 @ 26Freeland  
Garden City0 @ 20Highland Park  
Riverview22 @ 26Flat Rock  
Berkley29 @ 23Andover  
Forest Hills Eastern7 @ 40Caledonia  
Garber16 @ 7North Branch  
Gladstone41 @ 0Stephenson  
Johannesburg-Lewiston6 @ 22Mancelona  
Huron (Ann Arbor)7 @ 33Bedford  
Ecorse0 @ 56Robichaud  
Corunna28 @ 30Lakewood  
Ubly42 @ 6Harbor Beach  
Carson City-Crystal6 @ 28Fulton  
Maple Valley0 @ 13Schoolcraft  
Bridgman20 @ 0River Valley  
Laker21 @ 31Deckerville  
Laingsburg14 @ 15Pewamo-Westphalia  
Beatty29 @ 15Buchanan  
Johnson27 @ 8Durand  
Shepherd0 @ 21Swan Valley  
Meridian54 @ 6Roscommon  
Beecher7 @ 0Owosso  
Jefferson7 @ 12Airport  
Hazel Park24 @ 12Pontiac Central  
Cass City36 @ 13Unionville-Sebewaing  
Sterling Heights7 @ 32Utica Eisenhower  
Bronson43 @ 49Centreville  
Clawson20 @ 43Marine City  
Galesburg-Augusta7 @ 35Kalamazoo Christian  
Norway6 @ 27Manistique  
Lutheran Northwest29 @ 13Clarenceville  
Western International0 @ 44Southwestern  
Allegan8 @ 50Dowagiac  
Morley Stanwood6 @ 36Chippewa Hills  
Vestaburg28 @ 13Brethren  
Fowlerville0 @ 23Haslett  
Belding7 @ 45West Catholic  
Saugatuck40 @ 8Bloomingdale  
Marlette8 @ 7Sandusky  
Central Montcalm55 @ 0Hesperia  
Perry6 @ 53Portland  
Orchard View49 @ 21Grant  
Sand Creek40 @ 30Clinton  
South Haven35 @ 22Otsego  
Central Lake54 @ 8Inland Lakes  
Morenci35 @ 13Britton-Macon  
Crestwood8 @ 21Ypsilanti  
Mason County Central6 @ 35Shelby  
St. Charles51 @ 14Breckenridge  
Stockbridge21 @ 6Albion  
Homer33 @ 53Union City  
Erie-Mason0 @ 21Dundee  
Onsted14 @ 6Ida  
Warren Woods-Tower42 @ 28Lincoln (Warren)  
Coleman28 @ 25Baldwin  
Arthur Hill19 @ 12Northern (Flint)  
Fitzgerald41 @ 0Center Line  
North Central14 @ 26Bark River-Harris  
New Buffalo0 @ 16Eau Claire  
Eaton Rapids14 @ 20Ionia  
Hancock14 @ 22LAnse  
Western26 @ 43Columbia Central  
Gwinn6 @ 33Munising  
East Detroit6 @ 28Lamphere  
Utica Ford37 @ 31Roseville  
Lake Linden-Hubbell44 @ 6Johnston  
Algonac0 @ 56Almont  
Onaway14 @ 19Pellston  
Beaverton0 @ 49Clare  
Comstock14 @ 28Paw Paw  
Coldwater6 @ 42Portage Central  
Montabella27 @ 26Saranac  
Addison35 @ 20Hanover-Horton  
Colon32 @ 25Waldron  
Pine River Area7 @ 14Manton  
Lake Shore13 @ 27Marysville  
Kent City12 @ 49Kelloggsville  
Lee6 @ 48Calvin Christian  
Northwest15 @ 36Sexton  
Fennville52 @ 0Martin  
Bad Axe14 @ 44All Saints Central  
Muskegon Heights12 @ 21Gaylord  
Hart12 @ 48North Muskegon  
Wright14 @ 49West Iron County  
Imlay City12 @ 59Croswell-Lexington  
Mio-Au Sable22 @ 28Alcona  
Quincy36 @ 48Concord  
Benzie Central0 @ 46Kingsley  
Creston14 @ 28Mona Shores  
Houghton Lake21 @ 20Gladwin  
Annapolis60 @ 14River Rouge  
Dryden42 @ 26Peck  
Tri County Area16 @ 42Fremont  
Bridgeport44 @ 7Richard (Riverview)  
Osborn28 @ 21Finney  
East Jordan14 @ 42Grayling  
Suttons Bay49 @ 27Mesick  
Lawrence0 @ 42Marcellus  
Willow Run14 @ 28Thurston  
Arenac Eastern0 @ 36Hillman  
Forest Area14 @ 12St. Mary Cathedral  
White Cloud0 @ 62Big Rapids  
Marion35 @ 0Bellaire  
Napoleon21 @ 0East Jackson  
Rogers City29 @ 62La Salle  
Caro28 @ 21Birch Run  
Covert0 @ 55Lake Michigan Catholic  
Hale16 @ 26Atlanta  
Rudyard28 @ 0Newberry  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 34Pittsford  
Baraga40 @ 12Ewen-Trout Creek  
Tri-Unity Christian40 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Buena Vista6 @ 32Atherton  
Star International Academy0 @ 40Old Redford Academy  
St. Patrick0 @ 42Webberville  
St. Philip Catholic Central68 @ 8Tekonsha  
Kingston7 @ 42Memphis  
Akron-Fairgrove16 @ 6Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Posen15 @ 39Au Gres-Sims  
Burr Oak0 @ 59Bellevue  
Litchfield6 @ 13Morrice  
Northwestern (Detroit)6 @ 12Central  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)32 @ 13Norrix  
Central (Bay City)21 @ 38Mt Pleasant  
Huron (New Boston)21 @ 49St. Mary Catholic Central  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)8 @ 42Chelsea  
Madison (Madison Heights)12 @ 0Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Northern (Pontiac)13 @ 17Ferndale  
Crockett Tech30 @ 19King  
Central (Grand Rapids)0 @ 41Coopersville  
Conner Creek Academy West0 @ 42Standish-Sterling  
Cooley22 @ 8Pershing  
Wakefield0 @ 44Hurley WI  
Rhinelander WI 14 @ 41Menominee  
White Pine (Sault St. Marie Ontario)38 @ 40Pickford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)