Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Clarkston35 @ 21Troy  
Everett31 @ 0Eastern  
Plymouth16 @ 26Canton  
Forest Hills Central23 @ 40Greenville  
Lakeshore20 @ 6Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
West Ottawa14 @ 49Muskegon  
Walled Lake Northern20 @ 34Lakeland  
Dakota7 @ 35Romeo  
Carman-Ainsworth14 @ 6Powers Catholic  
Caledonia42 @ 0Thornapple Kellogg  
Fenton7 @ 14Linden  
Midland49 @ 7Heritage  
Zeeland West21 @ 41Unity Christian  
Hartland40 @ 8Hazel Park  
Dowagiac29 @ 0Vicksburg  
Menominee41 @ 39Marshfield WI  
Mattawan13 @ 18Coldwater  
Kenowa Hills7 @ 21East Grand Rapids  
King20 @ 14Southwestern  
Frankenmuth19 @ 22Caro  
Portland26 @ 14Williamston  
Utica Eisenhower24 @ 34Chippewa Valley  
Farmington0 @ 63Adams  
Schoolcraft0 @ 6Parchment  
Fordson26 @ 6Belleville  
Oakridge39 @ 7Ravenna  
Bedford26 @ 42Adrian  
Monroe27 @ 14Trenton  
Notre Dame Prep22 @ 23Richard (Riverview)  
Hemlock0 @ 54Ovid-Elsie  
Pioneer37 @ 22Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
East Kentwood0 @ 7Grand Haven  
Mona Shores13 @ 47Christian  
Pennfield35 @ 12Maple Valley  
Hopkins48 @ 6Kent City  
West Catholic49 @ 0Cedar Springs  
Clinton38 @ 7Summerfield  
Croswell-Lexington41 @ 0Algonac  
Lapeer West14 @ 21Oxford  
Swartz Creek7 @ 14Holly  
DeWitt49 @ 6Eaton Rapids  
Portage Central28 @ 21Lumen Christi  
Constantine42 @ 13Hackett Catholic Central  
Davison29 @ 10Flushing  
Bay City Western40 @ 24Saginaw  
Swan Valley27 @ 15Bullock Creek  
Byron Center24 @ 36Holland Christian  
Carrollton14 @ 6Ithaca  
Fruitport36 @ 6Ludington  
North Dickinson58 @ 56Pickford  
Marine City55 @ 23LAnse Creuse  
Freeland48 @ 27Shepherd  
Plainwell10 @ 32Three Rivers  
Robichaud40 @ 0River Rouge  
Grayling20 @ 42Charlevoix  
Hamilton44 @ 14Wyoming Park  
University of Detroit Jesuit6 @ 45Grand Blanc  
Marquette0 @ 39Cheboygan  
Petoskey55 @ 35Gaylord  
Lake Fenton23 @ 14Northwestern (Flint)  
Sexton14 @ 17St. Johns  
Forest Hills Northern6 @ 12Central (Grand Rapids)  
Tecumseh20 @ 28Northwest  
St. Joseph20 @ 7Portage Northern  
Shelby27 @ 7North Muskegon  
Harbor Beach6 @ 13Brown City  
Edwardsburg60 @ 7Bridgman  
Alma7 @ 29Chesaning  
Hillsdale44 @ 13Western  
Dearborn22 @ 25Anderson  
Salem7 @ 40Stevenson  
Chelsea14 @ 34Saline  
Whiteford28 @ 8Morenci  
Charlotte23 @ 7Fowlerville  
Pewamo-Westphalia14 @ 7Carson City-Crystal  
Almont40 @ 0Yale  
Otsego12 @ 27Paw Paw  
Our Lady of the Lakes27 @ 14Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)0 @ 42Fitzgerald  
Calvin Christian10 @ 15Allendale  
Reeths-Puffer6 @ 35Northview  
South Lyon East19 @ 61Novi  
Big Rapids7 @ 34Central Montcalm  
Waverly6 @ 24Owosso  
La Salle43 @ 8Newberry  
Buchanan21 @ 13Berrien Springs  
Grosse Pointe North26 @ 7Utica  
Lake City14 @ 34McBain  
Seaholm14 @ 16Stoney Creek  
Clare22 @ 8Meridian  
Cadillac43 @ 18Hill-McCloy  
Airport14 @ 26Milan  
Grandville14 @ 42Rockford  
Leslie22 @ 9Stockbridge  
Divine Child49 @ 0St. Joan of Arc (Barrie Ontario)  
Jenison12 @ 38Hudsonville  
Evart21 @ 19Pine River Area  
Calumet30 @ 28Ishpeming  
Armada0 @ 15Richmond  
Cabrini0 @ 19Beecher  
Michigan Center13 @ 24Vandercook Lake  
Decatur42 @ 26Saugatuck  
Clintondale52 @ 30St. Clair  
Central (Battle Creek)34 @ 7Sturgis  
Wyoming15 @ 55Zeeland East  
Newaygo13 @ 55Orchard View  
North Farmington7 @ 20Avondale  
Iron Mountain28 @ 0West Iron County  
Walled Lake Central12 @ 10Kettering (Waterford)  
Coopersville42 @ 28Belding  
Lahser42 @ 14Northern (Pontiac)  
Dundee13 @ 43Blissfield  
Glen Lake27 @ 6Benzie Central  
Shrine Catholic40 @ 0Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Marysville27 @ 6Madison (Madison Heights)  
Allen Park21 @ 14Truman  
University Prep0 @ 22Lutheran North  
Gladwin28 @ 12Harrison (Harrison)  
Manistique26 @ 7Gwinn  
Chippewa Hills35 @ 0Holton  
Athens (Athens)21 @ 33Jonesville  
Renaissance18 @ 8Pershing  
Mason10 @ 14Grand Ledge  
Clarenceville30 @ 14Harper Woods  
Kearsley28 @ 21Brandon  
Kalamazoo Christian13 @ 6Olivet  
Whitehall0 @ 41Montague  
St. Francis33 @ 6East Jordan  
South Lake0 @ 48Lincoln (Warren)  
Climax-Scotts24 @ 22Colon  
Flat Rock6 @ 37St. Mary Catholic Central  
Elk Rapids49 @ 12Kalkaska  
Melvindale12 @ 28Edsel Ford  
Ottawa Hills28 @ 15Hastings  
Standish-Sterling19 @ 15Ogemaw Heights  
Hudson6 @ 7Onsted  
Cousino35 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Denby0 @ 50Southeastern  
Ida29 @ 8Erie-Mason  
Roscommon21 @ 22Beaverton  
Saranac7 @ 14Fowler  
Riverview26 @ 21Grosse Ile  
Unionville-Sebewaing16 @ 46Laker  
Southfield-Lathrup45 @ 0Athens (Troy)  
LAnse45 @ 16Ontonagon  
Ionia20 @ 31Haslett  
Gladstone27 @ 28Negaunee  
Ecorse6 @ 47Willow Run  
Corunna49 @ 0Perry  
Anchor Bay15 @ 45Mott (Warren)  
Capac9 @ 0Imlay City  
Norrix6 @ 35Marshall  
Coloma16 @ 0Brandywine  
Hesperia8 @ 29Reed City  
Kingsley28 @ 13Suttons Bay  
Port Huron Northern14 @ 20Port Huron  
Johnson46 @ 18Lakeville  
Jefferson40 @ 20Huron (New Boston)  
Westwood14 @ 13Munising  
Sterling Heights24 @ 7Grosse Pointe South  
Fulton21 @ 14Dansville  
Marcellus12 @ 22Gobles  
Bronson6 @ 23Lake Michigan Catholic  
Bath18 @ 20St. Patrick  
Clawson7 @ 0New Haven  
Union City0 @ 40Reading  
Benton Harbor0 @ 35Harper Creek  
Atlanta14 @ 22Mio-Au Sable  
Western International0 @ 14Kettering (Detroit)  
Allegan14 @ 28Comstock  
Morley Stanwood34 @ 8Manistee  
Holland0 @ 49Lowell  
Fremont51 @ 7Grant  
Roseville13 @ 19Fraser  
Pittsford43 @ 0NorthPointe Christian  
Ypsilanti35 @ 3Garden City  
Kalamazoo Central29 @ 40Niles  
Alpena0 @ 28Traverse City Central  
Sparta17 @ 14Comstock Park  
Marlette21 @ 6Reese  
Northern (Flint)6 @ 15Dow  
Hamady0 @ 14Bendle  
Manton0 @ 38Marion  
Wayland7 @ 14South Christian  
Jackson15 @ 18East Lansing  
Gull Lake0 @ 33South Haven  
Crestwood18 @ 20Annapolis  
Mason County Central6 @ 26Hart  
St. Charles57 @ 7Valley Lutheran  
Lamphere42 @ 6Mt Clemens  
Whitmore Lake51 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Homer12 @ 21Quincy  
Warren Woods-Tower17 @ 28East Detroit  
Clio0 @ 41Lapeer East  
Coleman24 @ 8Ashley  
Arthur Hill14 @ 7Central (Bay City)  
Kelloggsville62 @ 8Tri-Unity Christian  
Bangor6 @ 7Lawton  
Ford18 @ 13Mumford  
New Buffalo0 @ 51Mendon  
Sandusky0 @ 26Deckerville  
Lakewood34 @ 20Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Royal Oak10 @ 41West Bloomfield  
Hancock16 @ 30Stephenson  
Utica Ford17 @ 39Utica Stevenson  
Columbia Central27 @ 6Albion  
Frankfort33 @ 7Mesick  
Romulus13 @ 12Highland Park  
East Jackson0 @ 13Hanover-Horton  
Inkster38 @ 0Thurston  
Baldwin24 @ 27Brethren  
Montabella20 @ 41Sacred Heart Academy  
Addison0 @ 40Grass Lake  
White Pigeon55 @ 21Eau Claire  
Lutheran12 @ 8Hamtramck  
Au Gres-Sims28 @ 42Hillman  
Dexter21 @ 44Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Concord31 @ 48Springport  
Kellogg34 @ 6Galesburg-Augusta  
Durand13 @ 45Goodrich  
Kennedy38 @ 22Lincoln Park  
Fennville36 @ 32Watervliet  
Bad Axe6 @ 41Cass City  
Muskegon Heights30 @ 40Glenn (Bay City)  
Godwin Heights38 @ 26Lee  
Inland Lakes6 @ 26Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Wright7 @ 26Houghton  
Farwell8 @ 41Houghton Lake  
Potterville6 @ 14Laingsburg  
Mayville0 @ 53Ubly  
Birch Run26 @ 7North Branch  
Morrice0 @ 54Webberville  
Andover6 @ 34Ferndale  
Tri County Area14 @ 41Spring Lake  
Breckenridge20 @ 54Merrill  
Bridgeport28 @ 53Millington  
Osborn20 @ 6Northwestern (Detroit)  
Southfield Christian43 @ 0Summit Academy  
Oscoda8 @ 61Whittemore-Prescott  
Arenac Eastern6 @ 46Hale  
Forest Area30 @ 34Central Lake  
River Valley0 @ 55Beatty  
Napoleon6 @ 27Manchester  
St. Louis16 @ 25Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Bentley7 @ 6Byron  
Centreville32 @ 0Covert  
St. Mary Cathedral18 @ 13Mancelona  
Rogers City7 @ 44Alcona  
Onekama12 @ 36Vestaburg  
Atherton32 @ 48New Lothrop  
Memphis20 @ 14North Huron  
Center Line7 @ 41Lake Shore  
Rudyard0 @ 21Sault Area  
Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 71Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Star International Academy0 @ 45Covenant  
Rapid River0 @ 20Bark River-Harris  
Bellaire12 @ 19Onaway  
Waldron36 @ 0North Adams-Jerome  
Engadine19 @ 14Pellston  
Owendale-Gagetown8 @ 46Dryden  
St. Philip Catholic Central34 @ 0Bellevue  
Kingston21 @ 14Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Akron-Fairgrove28 @ 48Peck  
Litchfield15 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Tekonsha22 @ 6Burr Oak  
Glenn (Westland)26 @ 0Churchill  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)41 @ 7Forest Hills Eastern  
Central11 @ 6Cooley  
Lakeview49 @ 0White Cloud  
Crockett Tech6 @ 26Cass Tech  
Finney7 @ 20Cody  
Johnston8 @ 38Baraga  
Britton-Macon0 @ 40Sand Creek  
Chadsey6 @ 36Douglass  
Pontiac Central12 @ 22Berkley  
Merrill WI 19 @ 27Escanaba  
Hurley WI 8 @ 36Forest Park  
White Pine (Sault St. Marie Ontario)46 @ 6Brimley  
Aquinas (London Ontario)0 @ 51Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)