Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 28, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Eau Claire25 @ 20River Forest IN  
South Christian22 @ 16Christian  
St. Mary Prep7 @ 49East Grand Rapids  
Zeeland East34 @ 30Forest Hills Eastern  
Churchill14 @ 47Hartland  
Lowell42 @ 7Davison  
Catholic Central (Manistee)20 @ 0Mesick  
Waverly6 @ 58Everett  
Crockett Tech18 @ 21Powers Catholic  
Salem7 @ 47Plymouth  
Central0 @ 36Cass Tech  
Forest Hills Central28 @ 7Traverse City Central  
Lapeer East7 @ 30Linden  
Anchor Bay0 @ 37Dakota  
Caledonia41 @ 34East Kentwood  
Swartz Creek0 @ 38Fenton  
Inkster27 @ 22Zeeland West  
Dowagiac52 @ 42South Haven  
Cranbrook Kingswood14 @ 47Loyola  
Southfield35 @ 17Farmington  
Grand Blanc34 @ 42Lakeland  
Kalamazoo Central47 @ 0Mattawan  
Kenowa Hills32 @ 0Sparta  
Ithaca36 @ 6Tri County Area  
Frankenmuth21 @ 29Swan Valley  
Oxford14 @ 12Clio  
Brighton12 @ 21Canton  
Portland19 @ 34Ovid-Elsie  
Utica Eisenhower0 @ 3Grosse Pointe North  
Kalamazoo Christian25 @ 0Schoolcraft  
Harrison (Harrison)6 @ 27Tawas Area  
Oakridge31 @ 8Muskegon Heights  
Plainwell7 @ 12Paw Paw  
Algonac0 @ 38Notre Dame Prep  
Benzie Central7 @ 41Comstock Park  
Muskegon Catholic Central35 @ 0Mona Shores  
Hamady6 @ 55Nouvel Catholic Central  
Cousino7 @ 36Utica Stevenson  
Pennfield21 @ 27Constantine  
Edwardsburg6 @ 44Hopkins  
Franklin40 @ 41Stevenson  
Hastings25 @ 7Lakewood  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)20 @ 14West Catholic  
Hudsonville42 @ 14Traverse City West  
Manchester28 @ 7Clinton  
Thurston21 @ 31Croswell-Lexington  
Mott (Waterford)7 @ 0Glenn (Westland)  
Lapeer West24 @ 21Kearsley  
Truman30 @ 23Woodhaven  
Reese36 @ 8Houghton Lake  
DeWitt7 @ 21Flushing  
Marshall7 @ 42Portage Central  
Unity Christian14 @ 34Allendale  
East Detroit16 @ 42Port Huron  
Northview42 @ 48Byron Center  
Central8 @ 48Bay City Western  
Cedar Springs6 @ 61Holland Christian  
Ishpeming16 @ 35Iron Mountain  
Fowler20 @ 0Carson City-Crystal  
Lakeview0 @ 22Reed City  
Romeo47 @ 15Mott (Warren)  
LAnse Creuse0 @ 18Grosse Pointe South  
Laker14 @ 33Carrollton  
Reeths-Puffer15 @ 9Fruitport  
Port Huron Northern56 @ 0St. Clair  
North Dickinson40 @ 20North Central  
Grand Haven16 @ 31Holland  
Sexton48 @ 7Holt  
Pershing7 @ 18Cody  
Marine City35 @ 34Sterling Heights  
Chippewa Valley45 @ 0Utica  
Freeland27 @ 28Clare  
Rochester20 @ 26Troy  
Robichaud39 @ 0Hamtramck  
Montague31 @ 21Orchard View  
Grayling46 @ 13Roscommon  
Milford21 @ 7Novi  
University of Detroit Jesuit0 @ 1Eastern  
Utica Ford27 @ 21LAnse Creuse North  
Lake Fenton18 @ 14Kelloggsville  
Ionia21 @ 14Forest Hills Northern  
Shelby54 @ 13Grant  
Brandon20 @ 0Holly  
Harbor Beach35 @ 6Bad Axe  
Alma12 @ 28Millington  
Dearborn14 @ 6Highland Park  
Lawton22 @ 42Fennville  
Britton-Macon7 @ 41Grass Lake  
Detroit Country Day21 @ 7Seaholm  
Allegan6 @ 47Three Rivers  
Whiteford16 @ 29Pittsford  
St. Johns10 @ 7Charlotte  
Watervliet6 @ 8Coloma  
Mancelona8 @ 41Elk Rapids  
Belding16 @ 21Greenville  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)44 @ 6South Lake  
South Lyon East22 @ 44Calvin Christian  
Olivet38 @ 14Hackett Catholic Central  
Wyoming Park17 @ 20Thornapple Kellogg  
Big Rapids39 @ 7Holton  
Cheboygan21 @ 12Alpena  
Owosso13 @ 21Corunna  
Buchanan42 @ 12Centreville  
New Lothrop13 @ 42St. Charles  
Lake City7 @ 49Mason County Central  
Glenn (Bay City)38 @ 20Cadillac  
Flint Southwestern Academy28 @ 14Dow  
Leslie47 @ 6East Jackson  
Wayland33 @ 14Jenison  
Arthur Hill33 @ 7Heritage  
Avondale36 @ 19Andover  
Montabella28 @ 13Evart  
Bullock Creek19 @ 34Meridian  
Stephenson12 @ 46Calumet  
Eaton Rapids7 @ 28Williamston  
Memphis26 @ 8Armada  
Cabrini24 @ 18Bishop Foley  
McBain14 @ 43Boyne City  
Lutheran North7 @ 41Yale  
River Rouge14 @ 42Harper Woods  
Michigan Center27 @ 20Western  
Berrien Springs21 @ 22Decatur  
Fraser31 @ 46Clintondale  
Vicksburg34 @ 20Comstock  
Godwin Heights26 @ 22Wyoming  
Spring Lake28 @ 15Whitehall  
North Muskegon3 @ 45Newaygo  
Potterville40 @ 7Dansville  
North Adams-Jerome6 @ 39Madison (Adrian)  
Napoleon15 @ 50Dundee  
Blissfield14 @ 6Sand Creek  
Glen Lake27 @ 19East Jordan  
Shrine Catholic20 @ 12Kingsley  
Osborn14 @ 0Douglass  
Camden-Frontier6 @ 47Reading  
Marysville7 @ 20Lincoln (Warren)  
Allen Park24 @ 21Melvindale  
University Prep0 @ 53Clarenceville  
Gladwin20 @ 33Shepherd  
Hesperia6 @ 34Chippewa Hills  
Athens (Athens)8 @ 36Colon  
Kalkaska20 @ 27Manton  
Cooley0 @ 23Renaissance  
Okemos20 @ 35Mason  
Merrill36 @ 20Bridgeport  
Mio-Au Sable8 @ 46Whittemore-Prescott  
Lawrence12 @ 54Brandywine  
Groves21 @ 42West Bloomfield  
Sturgis12 @ 20Norrix  
Jonesville12 @ 30Albion  
Saginaw22 @ 6Central (Bay City)  
St. Francis47 @ 6Suttons Bay  
Lincoln Park6 @ 41Edsel Ford  
Fowlerville42 @ 6Old Redford Academy  
Valley Lutheran14 @ 36All Saints Central  
Morrice6 @ 41Byron  
Peck30 @ 7Brown City  
Denby0 @ 27Mumford  
Manistee12 @ 35Ludington  
Summerfield39 @ 0Summit Academy  
Saranac0 @ 47Laingsburg  
Kellogg12 @ 14Parchment  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary50 @ 36Genesee  
North Branch52 @ 22Imlay City  
Chesaning8 @ 6Durand  
Garden City38 @ 15Kennedy  
Ubly46 @ 12Unionville-Sebewaing  
Houghton16 @ 8LAnse  
Huron (New Boston)44 @ 8Ecorse  
Atherton22 @ 54Capac  
Pickford8 @ 29Rapid River  
Maple Valley26 @ 7Galesburg-Augusta  
Bridgman0 @ 46Bangor  
Chadsey0 @ 46Beatty  
Johnson25 @ 20Birch Run  
Buena Vista0 @ 27Beecher  
Westwood40 @ 26Gwinn  
Sandusky14 @ 26Cass City  
Fulton30 @ 22Bath  
Marcellus20 @ 28Bloomingdale  
Quincy13 @ 21Bronson  
Lake Shore57 @ 28Clawson  
Union City12 @ 42White Pigeon  
Bendle53 @ 0Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Ravenna20 @ 13Kent City  
Munising41 @ 8Norway  
Springport14 @ 21Vandercook Lake  
Atlanta14 @ 6Alcona  
Union22 @ 6Central (Grand Rapids)  
Lutheran Northwest35 @ 0Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Western International0 @ 37Ford  
Morley Stanwood0 @ 27Central Montcalm  
Breckenridge20 @ 26Vestaburg  
Warren Woods-Tower28 @ 23Roseville  
Saugatuck66 @ 14New Buffalo  
Kingston7 @ 41Marlette  
Perry12 @ 24Whitmore Lake  
Romulus0 @ 48Anderson  
Northwestern (Detroit)14 @ 20Jackson  
Fitzgerald16 @ 3Lamphere  
Onsted18 @ 7Addison  
Coleman7 @ 21Farwell  
Frankfort8 @ 13Marion  
Tri-Unity Christian47 @ 32Baldwin  
Madison (Madison Heights)25 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Pine River Area29 @ 8Oscoda  
Lutheran6 @ 43Annapolis  
Akron-Fairgrove0 @ 7Au Gres-Sims  
Martin6 @ 14Lee  
Catholic Central (Lansing)13 @ 41Northwest  
Hart18 @ 0White Cloud  
Bellevue42 @ 12Litchfield  
Center Line19 @ 28New Haven  
Mayville6 @ 35Dryden  
Brimley0 @ 63Bark River-Harris  
Ashley6 @ 42Webberville  
Owendale-Gagetown34 @ 42Arenac Eastern  
Deckerville54 @ 47Parkway Christian  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 64Onekama  
Hale34 @ 0Brethren  
Tekonsha0 @ 38St. Patrick  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic20 @ 14North Huron  
Burr Oak0 @ 51St. Philip Catholic Central  
Southwestern14 @ 0Finney  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)