Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian35 @ 0Creston  
Clarkston42 @ 0Royal Oak  
Lake Orion36 @ 3Troy  
Everett37 @ 27St. Johns  
Rockford51 @ 0Grand Haven  
Powers Catholic0 @ 21Davison  
West Ottawa37 @ 13Jenison  
Linden47 @ 13Kearsley  
Dakota28 @ 7Grosse Pointe North  
Saline54 @ 22Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Caledonia43 @ 42Hastings  
Fenton35 @ 19Brandon  
Zeeland West22 @ 43Zeeland East  
Dowagiac28 @ 13Plainwell  
Menominee29 @ 28Escanaba  
Traverse City Central14 @ 26Gaylord  
Southfield26 @ 14Rochester  
Grand Blanc57 @ 50Flushing  
Milan35 @ 24Huron (New Boston)  
Mattawan18 @ 14Benton Harbor  
Kenowa Hills52 @ 7Forest Hills Central  
Oxford45 @ 35Lapeer East  
Canton49 @ 34Franklin  
Portland28 @ 6Corunna  
Utica Eisenhower48 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Richard (Riverview)6 @ 20Loyola  
Lumen Christi27 @ 21Marshall  
Schoolcraft14 @ 9Kellogg  
Fordson27 @ 7Monroe  
Portage Northern23 @ 14Niles  
Oakridge70 @ 20Hart  
Bedford56 @ 40Tecumseh  
Beal City35 @ 11Marion  
Hemlock19 @ 18Chesaning  
Pioneer28 @ 21Dexter  
East Kentwood38 @ 35Grandville  
Mona Shores27 @ 14Reeths-Puffer  
Utica Stevenson56 @ 26Utica  
Hopkins46 @ 6Lee  
West Catholic45 @ 13Comstock Park  
Traverse City West28 @ 13Carman-Ainsworth  
Lapeer West20 @ 9Swartz Creek  
Truman48 @ 20Belleville  
DeWitt42 @ 7Ionia  
Allendale0 @ 14Muskegon Catholic Central  
Grosse Ile0 @ 32Flat Rock  
Northville20 @ 14Salem  
Northview17 @ 56East Grand Rapids  
Bay City Western28 @ 21Midland  
Swan Valley27 @ 34Freeland  
Fowler0 @ 37Fulton  
Byron Center23 @ 42Hamilton  
Carrollton37 @ 26St. Louis  
Fruitport8 @ 34Orchard View  
Cody17 @ 0Renaissance  
St. Mary Catholic Central0 @ 21Airport  
Robichaud12 @ 14Romulus  
Milford37 @ 22Brighton  
University of Detroit Jesuit21 @ 34Nouvel Catholic Central  
Marquette14 @ 35Kingsford  
Forest Hills Northern7 @ 21Belding  
St. Joseph21 @ 18Lakeshore  
Shelby18 @ 27Whitehall  
Holly13 @ 9Clio  
Edwardsburg69 @ 0River Valley  
Lakeland28 @ 6Mott (Waterford)  
Lawton20 @ 41Marcellus  
Hudsonville26 @ 29Muskegon  
Three Rivers7 @ 28Paw Paw  
Chelsea41 @ 31Adrian  
Whiteford0 @ 28Clinton  
Pinckney0 @ 30Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Almont21 @ 27Imlay City  
Mt Pleasant36 @ 28Arthur Hill  
Watervliet63 @ 6Lawrence  
Mancelona46 @ 21Central Lake  
Greenville3 @ 57Lowell  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)23 @ 42Lincoln (Warren)  
Calvin Christian14 @ 33Kelloggsville  
Big Rapids28 @ 8Morley Stanwood  
La Salle14 @ 41Cheboygan  
Owosso6 @ 15Sexton  
Lake City6 @ 2Manton  
Seaholm3 @ 49Adams  
Clare38 @ 12Houghton Lake  
Ogemaw Heights21 @ 0North Branch  
Cadillac42 @ 14Manistee  
Dow14 @ 21Central (Bay City)  
Heritage38 @ 27Central  
Sacred Heart Academy42 @ 0Vestaburg  
Sault Area7 @ 35Petoskey  
Evart33 @ 53Whittemore-Prescott  
Bullock Creek16 @ 40Ovid-Elsie  
Armada0 @ 35Croswell-Lexington  
Boyne City31 @ 7Charlevoix  
Lutheran North35 @ 6Harper Woods  
Michigan Center47 @ 14Napoleon  
Haslett17 @ 3Charlotte  
Clintondale38 @ 42Marine City  
Vicksburg19 @ 20Otsego  
Wyoming18 @ 84Holland Christian  
North Muskegon7 @ 42Montague  
Dansville32 @ 39Saranac  
Yale7 @ 28Richmond  
Grant36 @ 56Spring Lake  
Iron Mountain47 @ 10Manistique  
Walled Lake Central32 @ 6Walled Lake Northern  
Coopersville55 @ 20Cedar Springs  
Lahser52 @ 20Avondale  
Dundee7 @ 47Ida  
Blissfield14 @ 33Onsted  
Glenn (Bay City)35 @ 19Tawas Area  
Glen Lake21 @ 28Mesick  
Marysville19 @ 8New Haven  
Allen Park0 @ 42Anderson  
Gladwin35 @ 0Beaverton  
Athens (Athens)6 @ 39Union City  
Berrien Springs56 @ 0Bridgman  
Merrill31 @ 34Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Clarenceville48 @ 12Lutheran  
Gobles49 @ 12Martin  
Brandywine14 @ 46Beatty  
Kettering (Detroit)6 @ 23Crockett Tech  
Jonesville14 @ 6Quincy  
Kalamazoo Christian20 @ 19Constantine  
St. Francis54 @ 0Kalkaska  
South Lake17 @ 48Lake Shore  
Melvindale21 @ 30Highland Park  
Edsel Ford33 @ 7Garden City  
Ottawa Hills12 @ 29South Christian  
Valley Lutheran56 @ 15Breckenridge  
Southeastern20 @ 12Cass Tech  
Byron42 @ 20Hamady  
Forest Park44 @ 6North Dickinson  
Cousino14 @ 39Romeo  
Novi28 @ 27Stevenson  
Denby12 @ 13King  
Roscommon33 @ 62Harrison (Harrison)  
Parchment0 @ 6Olivet  
Ludington13 @ 16Tri County Area  
Eastern6 @ 21Holt  
Southfield-Lathrup0 @ 15West Bloomfield  
LAnse49 @ 21Wright  
Ecorse8 @ 28River Rouge  
Anchor Bay8 @ 49Utica Ford  
Norrix6 @ 35Central (Battle Creek)  
Coloma10 @ 7Buchanan  
Ubly48 @ 8Brown City  
Carson City-Crystal12 @ 18St. Patrick  
Maple Valley50 @ 15Hackett Catholic Central  
Laker16 @ 7Reese  
Port Huron Northern13 @ 21Grosse Pointe South  
Laingsburg73 @ 0Bath  
Johnson14 @ 30Goodrich  
NorthPointe Christian14 @ 34Hesperia  
Shepherd34 @ 21Alma  
Jefferson41 @ 6Riverview  
Cass City14 @ 31All Saints Central  
Sterling Heights21 @ 13Fraser  
Bronson7 @ 28White Pigeon  
Clawson15 @ 31Fitzgerald  
West Iron County31 @ 28Calumet  
Galesburg-Augusta7 @ 48Pennfield  
Ravenna55 @ 6Mason County Central  
Springport24 @ 52Reading  
Union34 @ 42Holland  
Lutheran Northwest35 @ 6Hamtramck  
Allegan22 @ 42Gull Lake  
Alcona30 @ 33Hillman  
Fremont14 @ 0Newaygo  
Fowlerville35 @ 7Eaton Rapids  
Roseville19 @ 41Port Huron  
Pittsford17 @ 14Climax-Scotts  
Kalamazoo Central6 @ 35Portage Central  
Alpena0 @ 14Gladstone  
Sparta41 @ 24Central (Grand Rapids)  
Saugatuck15 @ 12Fennville  
Marlette6 @ 42Deckerville  
Northern (Flint)19 @ 16Flint Southwestern Academy  
Central Montcalm28 @ 0Reed City  
Sand Creek42 @ 7Summerfield  
Morenci42 @ 12Madison (Adrian)  
Wayland27 @ 0Forest Hills Eastern  
Jackson21 @ 7Okemos  
Crestwood14 @ 33Thurston  
St. Charles7 @ 6Ithaca  
Lamphere21 @ 14Madison (Madison Heights)  
Ferndale43 @ 14Berkley  
Warren Woods-Tower33 @ 48LAnse Creuse  
Sandusky20 @ 0Harbor Beach  
Lakewood15 @ 37Williamston  
Genesee16 @ 54New Lothrop  
Northwestern (Flint)24 @ 26Saginaw  
Western27 @ 21Stockbridge  
Columbia Central16 @ 45Hillsdale  
Algonac13 @ 35Capac  
Frankfort20 @ 7Kingsley  
Onaway13 @ 40Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Comstock6 @ 35South Haven  
Newberry0 @ 26Gwinn  
East Jackson8 @ 53Grass Lake  
Baldwin48 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Coldwater24 @ 27Harper Creek  
Montabella45 @ 7Coleman  
Pershing0 @ 29Central  
Addison34 @ 6Vandercook Lake  
Pine River Area21 @ 29McBain  
Au Gres-Sims41 @ 24Hale  
Concord6 @ 14Homer  
Hanover-Horton18 @ 29Manchester  
Durand28 @ 6Lake Fenton  
Kennedy6 @ 42Dearborn  
Northwest33 @ 21Waverly  
Bad Axe28 @ 36Mayville  
Godwin Heights14 @ 44Kent City  
Bellevue7 @ 28Colon  
Farwell0 @ 73Meridian  
Potterville28 @ 31Pewamo-Westphalia  
Birch Run35 @ 20Millington  
Houghton33 @ 38Stephenson  
Allen Academy16 @ 14Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Bark River-Harris14 @ 33Cedarville  
Andover10 @ 25North Farmington  
Pellston6 @ 62Forest Area  
Albion0 @ 42Leslie  
Eau Claire0 @ 13Lake Michigan Catholic  
Munising6 @ 33Ishpeming  
Ashley18 @ 14Onekama  
Suttons Bay35 @ 6Benzie Central  
Arenac Eastern0 @ 47Atlanta  
Parkway Christian0 @ 1Summit Academy  
Pinconning16 @ 26Standish-Sterling  
Lakeville0 @ 29Hill-McCloy  
Bentley6 @ 14Beecher  
Centreville21 @ 35Mendon  
St. Mary Cathedral42 @ 20Oscoda  
Caro27 @ 48Garber  
Atherton8 @ 30Bendle  
Memphis19 @ 22Dryden  
Covert28 @ 42New Buffalo  
Brethren0 @ 53Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Webberville56 @ 0Morrice  
North Adams-Jerome13 @ 25Camden-Frontier  
Baraga6 @ 30Hurley WI  
Peck42 @ 22Kingston  
Bellaire7 @ 49Inland Lakes  
Engadine23 @ 26North Central  
Owendale-Gagetown38 @ 36Akron-Fairgrove  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic0 @ 20Cabrini  
Posen0 @ 44Mio-Au Sable  
Brimley0 @ 1Rapid River  
Ewen-Trout Creek14 @ 46Washburn WI  
Burr Oak20 @ 36Litchfield  
Mott (Warren)20 @ 49Chippewa Valley  
Northwestern (Detroit)6 @ 21Mumford  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)41 @ 19Sturgis  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)42 @ 7Thornapple Kellogg  
Richard (Ann Arbor)34 @ 20Notre Dame Prep  
Northern (Pontiac)8 @ 26Hazel Park  
Finney8 @ 35Ford  
Wyoming Park0 @ 35Unity Christian  
Southwestern30 @ 6Douglass  
Johnston13 @ 39Ontonagon  
Britton-Macon0 @ 38Whitmore Lake  
Conner Creek Academy West8 @ 40Buena Vista  
Cooley26 @ 40Osborn  
Chadsey20 @ 6Western International  
Pontiac Central0 @ 45Mason  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)