Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian49 @ 10Northview  
Muskegon64 @ 22Jenison  
Clarkston14 @ 17Lake Orion  
Catholic Central (Manistee)21 @ 7Forest Area  
Everett21 @ 14Sexton  
Rockford38 @ 10East Kentwood  
Plymouth27 @ 30Romulus  
Forest Hills Central30 @ 13Mona Shores  
Dakota35 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Carman-Ainsworth0 @ 35Monroe  
Saline40 @ 28Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Fenton33 @ 30Kearsley  
Zeeland West36 @ 6Wyoming  
Grand Blanc34 @ 12Mott (Waterford)  
East Grand Rapids12 @ 35Lowell  
Mattawan7 @ 35Lakeshore  
Canton49 @ 3Salem  
Lumen Christi30 @ 7Harper Creek  
Schoolcraft14 @ 20Constantine  
Fordson26 @ 16Highland Park  
Harrison (Harrison)0 @ 45Meridian  
Kingsford18 @ 7Escanaba  
Paw Paw20 @ 15Dowagiac  
Bedford28 @ 34Chelsea  
Beal City48 @ 0Manton  
Notre Dame Prep14 @ 42Clarenceville  
Pioneer42 @ 13Tecumseh  
Comstock Park6 @ 14Central (Grand Rapids)  
Howell27 @ 12Jackson  
Adams42 @ 7Rochester  
Utica Stevenson49 @ 21Mott (Warren)  
Stevenson35 @ 30Churchill  
Hastings20 @ 55South Christian  
Traverse City West14 @ 21Traverse City Central  
Truman41 @ 27Kennedy  
DeWitt7 @ 19St. Johns  
Portage Central35 @ 0Norrix  
Allendale28 @ 13Hopkins  
Grosse Ile0 @ 37Ida  
Northville41 @ 0Walled Lake Northern  
Port Huron28 @ 20Warren Woods-Tower  
Holland Christian20 @ 13Hamilton  
Swan Valley42 @ 0Caro  
Ishpeming38 @ 21Gwinn  
Byron Center13 @ 28Wyoming Park  
Reed City32 @ 0White Cloud  
Fruitport11 @ 42Mt Pleasant  
St. Clair6 @ 20Grosse Pointe South  
Grand Haven15 @ 35Grandville  
Holt7 @ 28Davison  
Unity Christian47 @ 29Zeeland East  
Robichaud36 @ 14Albion  
Grayling42 @ 52Boyne City  
Milford0 @ 21Lakeland  
University of Detroit Jesuit20 @ 31Powers Catholic  
Petoskey49 @ 13Alpena  
Lake Fenton20 @ 7Stockbridge  
St. Joseph42 @ 12Kalamazoo Central  
Shelby50 @ 10Holton  
Holly3 @ 24Oxford  
Woodhaven43 @ 6Garden City  
Lawton35 @ 6Martin  
Grass Lake48 @ 18Richard (Riverview)  
Detroit Country Day42 @ 37Dearborn  
Hudsonville41 @ 27West Ottawa  
Millington21 @ 14Croswell-Lexington  
Muskegon Catholic Central31 @ 0North Muskegon  
Three Rivers44 @ 0Vicksburg  
Charlotte19 @ 42Grand Ledge  
Otsego13 @ 16Plainwell  
Greenville27 @ 38Creston  
Reeths-Puffer20 @ 47Holland  
Big Rapids14 @ 3Lakeview  
Waverly0 @ 38Portland  
Cheboygan14 @ 7Ogemaw Heights  
New Lothrop24 @ 22Hill-McCloy  
Grosse Pointe North36 @ 22Utica Ford  
Clare25 @ 7Gladwin  
Dow8 @ 35Midland  
Leslie44 @ 14Michigan Center  
Divine Child19 @ 41St. Mary Catholic Central  
Heritage23 @ 40Flint Southwestern Academy  
Avondale34 @ 31Berkley  
Sault Area36 @ 8Newberry  
Bullock Creek20 @ 47Pinconning  
Calumet41 @ 22Marquette  
Williamston38 @ 6Chesaning  
Flushing22 @ 20Airport  
Goodrich38 @ 0Armada  
Haslett39 @ 6Okemos  
Manchester18 @ 41Onsted  
Decatur41 @ 7Gobles  
Clintondale39 @ 27Sterling Heights  
Central (Battle Creek)21 @ 20Portage Northern  
Newaygo18 @ 0Manistee  
Dansville14 @ 22Fowler  
Yale22 @ 20North Branch  
Grant9 @ 26Whitehall  
North Farmington14 @ 21Farmington  
Iron Mountain50 @ 14Norway  
Coopersville0 @ 35West Catholic  
Madison (Adrian)13 @ 35Sand Creek  
Dundee0 @ 35Richard (Ann Arbor)  
LAnse Creuse21 @ 28Port Huron Northern  
Blissfield30 @ 0Jonesville  
Glenn (Bay City)37 @ 6Garber  
Reading29 @ 21Pittsford  
Lincoln (Warren)61 @ 0Center Line  
Manistique26 @ 37La Salle  
Berrien Springs41 @ 0Brandywine  
Mason47 @ 0Eaton Rapids  
Belleville13 @ 42Milan  
Merrill41 @ 0Vestaburg  
Sturgis14 @ 27Marshall  
Kalamazoo Christian48 @ 0Hackett Catholic Central  
South Lake6 @ 51Fitzgerald  
Climax-Scotts59 @ 13NorthPointe Christian  
Ovid-Elsie54 @ 6Perry  
Melvindale40 @ 0Lincoln Park  
Edsel Ford53 @ 7Crestwood  
Lapeer East7 @ 28Swartz Creek  
Ottawa Hills6 @ 28Wayland  
Old Redford Academy0 @ 14Bishop Foley  
Standish-Sterling35 @ 0Frankenmuth  
McBain0 @ 40Kingsley  
Cousino20 @ 21Chippewa Valley  
Brown City6 @ 16Memphis  
Summerfield12 @ 0Britton-Macon  
Saranac27 @ 30Fulton  
Lake Michigan Catholic0 @ 21White Pigeon  
Ludington42 @ 12Mason County Central  
Utica0 @ 45Romeo  
Eastern21 @ 12Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Forest Hills Eastern24 @ 0Thornapple Kellogg  
Unionville-Sebewaing19 @ 26Harbor Beach  
Gladstone14 @ 0Menominee  
Johannesburg-Lewiston20 @ 27St. Mary Cathedral  
Corunna28 @ 42Fowlerville  
Anchor Bay7 @ 27Utica Eisenhower  
Capac43 @ 6Hamady  
Pickford26 @ 48North Central  
Carson City-Crystal6 @ 42Laingsburg  
Maple Valley16 @ 22Olivet  
Bridgman0 @ 41Buchanan  
Beatty7 @ 24Edwardsburg  
Johnson47 @ 20Reese  
Shepherd27 @ 16Ithaca  
Beecher45 @ 12Atherton  
Cass City21 @ 42Almont  
Marcellus27 @ 57Saugatuck  
Bath0 @ 40Pewamo-Westphalia  
Clawson27 @ 24Madison (Madison Heights)  
Union City18 @ 3East Jackson  
Benton Harbor0 @ 42Niles  
Galesburg-Augusta15 @ 49Parchment  
Ravenna30 @ 6Spring Lake  
Union3 @ 35Kenowa Hills  
Morley Stanwood42 @ 8Hesperia  
Roseville21 @ 12East Detroit  
Summit Academy14 @ 48Loyola  
Belding42 @ 21Cedar Springs  
Sparta28 @ 20Forest Hills Northern  
Northern (Flint)14 @ 28Central  
Central Montcalm12 @ 18Chippewa Hills  
Orchard View31 @ 34Oakridge  
Vandercook Lake39 @ 29Concord  
South Haven37 @ 28Allegan  
Morenci0 @ 35Clinton  
Fraser27 @ 64Marine City  
Gull Lake27 @ 7Comstock  
Lamphere29 @ 28Lake Shore  
Whitmore Lake14 @ 0Whiteford  
Erie-Mason14 @ 27Flat Rock  
Ferndale55 @ 52Hazel Park  
Gaylord37 @ 22Cadillac  
Clio13 @ 47Lapeer West  
New Buffalo24 @ 44Centreville  
Cranbrook Kingswood10 @ 27Our Lady of the Lakes  
Sandusky14 @ 36Laker  
Lakewood42 @ 36Ionia  
Hancock30 @ 13Houghton  
Columbia Central49 @ 6Napoleon  
Lake Linden-Hubbell6 @ 16Forest Park  
Frankfort41 @ 0Onekama  
Onaway0 @ 50Central Lake  
Beaverton0 @ 56Houghton Lake  
Inkster22 @ 15Allen Park  
Baldwin8 @ 63Glen Lake  
Mt Clemens22 @ 47Marysville  
Addison6 @ 22Hudson  
Colon8 @ 32Springport  
Pine River Area29 @ 0Lake City  
Dexter9 @ 31Ypsilanti  
Kellogg7 @ 21Pennfield  
Hanover-Horton63 @ 0Homer  
Kent City12 @ 47Calvin Christian  
Lee25 @ 66Kelloggsville  
Northwest60 @ 20Western  
Bad Axe14 @ 53Ubly  
Muskegon Heights6 @ 19Montague  
Inland Lakes34 @ 0Pellston  
Wright14 @ 0Johnston  
Imlay City28 @ 6Breckenridge  
Bellevue42 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
New Haven14 @ 29Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Farwell22 @ 15Roscommon  
Quincy6 @ 52Hillsdale  
Hillman28 @ 30Hale  
Benzie Central8 @ 41Fremont  
Birch Run42 @ 3Algonac  
Allen Academy0 @ 49Harper Woods  
Annapolis0 @ 22Bentley  
Andover6 @ 27Lahser  
Eau Claire27 @ 50Bronson  
Tri County Area0 @ 35Alma  
Ashley64 @ 12Owendale-Gagetown  
Bridgeport0 @ 54Freeland  
East Jordan20 @ 6Kalkaska  
Suttons Bay40 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
Lawrence6 @ 54Fennville  
All Saints Central34 @ 28Carrollton  
Oscoda40 @ 12Rogers City  
Arenac Eastern20 @ 0Akron-Fairgrove  
Marion41 @ 12Evart  
River Valley0 @ 53Coloma  
Lakeville6 @ 12Bendle  
St. Louis29 @ 28Montabella  
Ontonagon20 @ 40Washburn WI  
Mesick51 @ 6Brethren  
Covert0 @ 1Mendon  
Webberville39 @ 7Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Rudyard6 @ 43Munising  
Tri-Unity Christian28 @ 46Godwin Heights  
Buena Vista8 @ 58Northwestern (Flint)  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 1Alcona  
Cedarville25 @ 6North Dickinson  
Deckerville50 @ 14Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Peck12 @ 38Marlette  
St. Patrick14 @ 41Potterville  
Rapid River0 @ 14LAnse  
Bellaire6 @ 40Mancelona  
St. Philip Catholic Central46 @ 20North Adams-Jerome  
Kingston29 @ 49Mayville  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic14 @ 6Waldron  
Posen7 @ 54Atlanta  
Litchfield20 @ 14Athens (Athens)  
Glenn (Westland)14 @ 7Walled Lake Western  
Kettering (Waterford)34 @ 6Royal Oak  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)45 @ 12Coldwater  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)14 @ 28Caledonia  
Central (Bay City)13 @ 27Bay City Western  
Huron (New Boston)43 @ 0River Rouge  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)0 @ 33Adrian  
Northern (Pontiac)8 @ 12Pontiac Central  
Wakefield0 @ 1Baraga  
St. Joan of Arc (Barrie Ontario)17 @ 57Nouvel Catholic Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)