Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Mary Prep20 @ 22Davison  
Zeeland East23 @ 46Holland Christian  
Muskegon34 @ 6Rockford  
Lowell49 @ 13Christian  
Lake Orion34 @ 28Adams  
Everett28 @ 27Jackson  
Lakeshore35 @ 21Niles  
West Ottawa13 @ 21Grandville  
South Christian35 @ 0Forest Hills Eastern  
Caledonia41 @ 14Ottawa Hills  
Fenton24 @ 21Lapeer East  
Midland43 @ 40Flint Southwestern Academy  
Dowagiac34 @ 26Otsego  
Grand Blanc70 @ 20Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Mattawan6 @ 46St. Joseph  
Oxford28 @ 7Linden  
Utica Eisenhower0 @ 17Dakota  
Schoolcraft0 @ 38Pennfield  
Portage Northern14 @ 10Kalamazoo Central  
Oakridge63 @ 13Mason County Central  
Monroe13 @ 14Dearborn  
Mendon40 @ 7Bronson  
Mona Shores40 @ 7Union  
Nouvel Catholic Central44 @ 7Glenn (Bay City)  
Hopkins71 @ 42Godwin Heights  
Stevenson46 @ 18Plymouth  
West Catholic36 @ 12Sparta  
Traverse City West29 @ 12Alpena  
Clinton6 @ 19Whitmore Lake  
Mott (Waterford)12 @ 30Hartland  
Lapeer West43 @ 35Holly  
Constantine29 @ 16Maple Valley  
Harper Creek49 @ 15Sturgis  
Grosse Ile21 @ 49Huron (New Boston)  
Negaunee39 @ 8Marquette  
Bay City Western24 @ 0Northern (Flint)  
Ishpeming27 @ 0Houghton  
Grosse Pointe South13 @ 33Port Huron  
Fruitport6 @ 7Newaygo  
North Dickinson32 @ 18Rapid River  
Marine City35 @ 14St. Clair  
Freeland36 @ 33Bullock Creek  
Plainwell13 @ 47Gull Lake  
Hamilton14 @ 40Unity Christian  
Hill-McCloy13 @ 27Whittemore-Prescott  
LAnse Creuse North32 @ 10Utica  
Forest Hills Northern14 @ 42Coopersville  
Tecumseh28 @ 26Chelsea  
Shelby28 @ 35Montague  
Harbor Beach13 @ 42Deckerville  
Edwardsburg21 @ 42Berrien Springs  
Alma6 @ 9Hemlock  
Hillsdale42 @ 7Erie-Mason  
Lawton42 @ 49Watervliet  
Grass Lake58 @ 26Vandercook Lake  
Hudsonville120 @ 6Grand Haven  
Salem21 @ 35Churchill  
Whiteford19 @ 22Summerfield  
Charlotte34 @ 31Lakewood  
Pewamo-Westphalia24 @ 22Fulton  
Almont37 @ 15Capac  
Mt Pleasant34 @ 13Dow  
Greenville16 @ 56East Grand Rapids  
Calvin Christian61 @ 0Tri-Unity Christian  
Reeths-Puffer13 @ 42Forest Hills Central  
Thornapple Kellogg13 @ 28Hastings  
Waverly12 @ 42Sexton  
Cheboygan62 @ 12Rudyard  
Owosso17 @ 55Mason  
Buchanan55 @ 0River Valley  
Richmond36 @ 27Imlay City  
Grosse Pointe North21 @ 0Anchor Bay  
Clare53 @ 0Roscommon  
Cadillac7 @ 32Petoskey  
Jenison44 @ 37East Kentwood  
Evart7 @ 45Beal City  
Calumet54 @ 7Wright  
Williamston28 @ 7Fowlerville  
Armada22 @ 7Algonac  
Boyne City28 @ 26Elk Rapids  
Flushing42 @ 0Johnson  
River Rouge18 @ 61Crestwood  
Decatur30 @ 17Marcellus  
Clintondale48 @ 33Warren Woods-Tower  
Central (Battle Creek)28 @ 27Portage Central  
Thurston27 @ 6Robichaud  
Vicksburg14 @ 41South Haven  
Wyoming7 @ 29Byron Center  
North Muskegon20 @ 21Whitehall  
Yale14 @ 6Croswell-Lexington  
Adrian24 @ 21Saline  
Reading58 @ 13Concord  
Marysville45 @ 16Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Marshall14 @ 10Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Lincoln (Warren)40 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Gladwin40 @ 0Farwell  
Chippewa Hills26 @ 0Reed City  
Athens (Athens)16 @ 52Springport  
Kalkaska0 @ 28Charlevoix  
Belleville21 @ 35Allen Park  
Hackett Catholic Central20 @ 46Parchment  
Gobles14 @ 28Saugatuck  
Cedar Springs14 @ 26Comstock Park  
Brandywine42 @ 14Bridgman  
West Bloomfield21 @ 2Seaholm  
Kearsley43 @ 20Clio  
Saginaw14 @ 17Heritage  
St. Francis43 @ 28Grayling  
South Lake12 @ 49New Haven  
Okemos14 @ 7Eastern  
Flat Rock15 @ 50Airport  
Old Redford Academy6 @ 42Detroit Country Day  
Forest Park48 @ 6Johnston  
Brown City27 @ 13Unionville-Sebewaing  
Novi21 @ 38Canton  
Denby0 @ 20Renaissance  
Manistee14 @ 49Big Rapids  
Lake Michigan Catholic56 @ 0New Buffalo  
Ludington33 @ 62Spring Lake  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary6 @ 36Ithaca  
Brandon35 @ 32Swartz Creek  
North Branch22 @ 38Millington  
Chesaning13 @ 42Swan Valley  
Garden City18 @ 35Melvindale  
Riverview6 @ 45Milan  
Berkley35 @ 34North Farmington  
Southfield-Lathrup34 @ 21Rochester  
LAnse34 @ 36Stephenson  
Ionia14 @ 41Portland  
Garber31 @ 14Bridgeport  
Gladstone7 @ 34Kingsford  
Johannesburg-Lewiston31 @ 28Atlanta  
Huron (Ann Arbor)10 @ 34Pioneer  
Corunna14 @ 28DeWitt  
Norrix33 @ 16Benton Harbor  
Coloma27 @ 7Beatty  
Ubly39 @ 6Sandusky  
Carson City-Crystal26 @ 33Saranac  
Laker34 @ 27Cass City  
Port Huron Northern22 @ 0Fraser  
Laingsburg40 @ 3Dansville  
NorthPointe Christian16 @ 30Colon  
Shepherd20 @ 35Ovid-Elsie  
Beecher20 @ 46Frankfort  
Jefferson25 @ 14St. Mary Catholic Central  
Hazel Park6 @ 21Lahser  
Westwood13 @ 28Manistique  
Clawson14 @ 28Lamphere  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 21Olivet  
Ravenna41 @ 6Hart  
Norway32 @ 19Gwinn  
Allegan21 @ 41Paw Paw  
Holland14 @ 43Kenowa Hills  
Bloomingdale16 @ 36Fennville  
Perry25 @ 53Eaton Rapids  
Orchard View41 @ 18Fremont  
Anderson21 @ 36Fordson  
Sand Creek21 @ 3Morenci  
Manton28 @ 42McBain  
Wayland31 @ 14Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Stockbridge13 @ 49Ida  
Homer22 @ 40Jonesville  
Coleman23 @ 36Vestaburg  
Kelloggsville7 @ 48Allendale  
Bangor41 @ 0Martin  
Ford0 @ 36Southeastern  
North Central41 @ 0Brimley  
Cranbrook Kingswood33 @ 21Lutheran North  
Northwestern (Flint)34 @ 12Hamady  
Western7 @ 53Onsted  
East Detroit0 @ 33LAnse Creuse  
Utica Ford38 @ 55Chippewa Valley  
Columbia Central33 @ 24Dundee  
Harper Woods14 @ 26Lutheran Northwest  
Beaverton8 @ 58Meridian  
Comstock14 @ 40Three Rivers  
Newberry44 @ 34Rogers City  
East Jackson14 @ 35Manchester  
Inkster55 @ 15Romulus  
Pershing36 @ 6Western International  
Addison33 @ 21Michigan Center  
White Pigeon34 @ 27Centreville  
Lake Shore17 @ 14Fitzgerald  
Au Gres-Sims35 @ 16Arenac Eastern  
Dexter6 @ 57Bedford  
Kellogg0 @ 38Kalamazoo Christian  
Hanover-Horton44 @ 14Napoleon  
Kent City38 @ 12Lee  
Durand20 @ 34Leslie  
Northwest6 @ 35St. Johns  
Inland Lakes39 @ 8Onaway  
Mio-Au Sable22 @ 6Hale  
Bellevue0 @ 41Climax-Scotts  
Potterville36 @ 0Bath  
Mayville27 @ 41Marlette  
Quincy14 @ 0Union City  
Hillman29 @ 6Posen  
Benzie Central14 @ 66Sault Area  
Birch Run21 @ 28Frankenmuth  
Creston14 @ 20Northview  
Houghton Lake13 @ 18Harrison (Harrison)  
Highland Park30 @ 12Ypsilanti  
Bark River-Harris72 @ 20Engadine  
Annapolis48 @ 0Ecorse  
Pellston0 @ 65Central Lake  
Albion6 @ 50Blissfield  
Dryden60 @ 7Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Tri County Area16 @ 14Grant  
Munising26 @ 48Iron Mountain  
Ashley20 @ 33Montabella  
All Saints Central14 @ 0Reese  
Willow Run6 @ 33Edsel Ford  
Forest Area13 @ 12Mancelona  
Tawas Area20 @ 18Alcona  
Pinconning21 @ 38Goodrich  
White Cloud21 @ 6Hesperia  
Marion31 @ 6Lake City  
St. Louis54 @ 20Breckenridge  
Mesick19 @ 12Pine River Area  
Onekama20 @ 47Sacred Heart Academy  
Caro42 @ 26Lake Fenton  
Atherton20 @ 41Bentley  
Oakland Christian0 @ 48Covenant  
Camden-Frontier62 @ 12Burr Oak  
Covert0 @ 57Eau Claire  
Brethren42 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Webberville43 @ 0Fowler  
Hamtramck0 @ 48Clarenceville  
Buena Vista24 @ 47Byron  
St. Patrick22 @ 6Morrice  
Bellaire6 @ 44St. Mary Cathedral  
Owendale-Gagetown0 @ 50Kingston  
Akron-Fairgrove6 @ 55Memphis  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic28 @ 12Richard (Riverview)  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 44Lake Linden-Hubbell  
Litchfield0 @ 28Waldron  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 28Farmington  
Mott (Warren)31 @ 27Cousino  
Kettering (Waterford)7 @ 10Brighton  
Central (Bay City)21 @ 34Traverse City Central  
Catholic Central (Lansing)0 @ 35Haslett  
Madison (Madison Heights)35 @ 0Center Line  
Lakeview14 @ 32Morley Stanwood  
Northern (Pontiac)12 @ 41Avondale  
Crockett Tech13 @ 12Northwestern (Detroit)  
Finney39 @ 7Kettering (Detroit)  
Wyoming Park14 @ 22Zeeland West  
Central (Grand Rapids)18 @ 34Belding  
Britton-Macon12 @ 20Madison (Adrian)  
Cooley16 @ 43King  
Chadsey12 @ 33Mumford  
Central14 @ 19Arthur Hill  
Pontiac Central26 @ 27Andover  
Wakefield0 @ 1Northland Pines/Phelps WI  
Aquinas (La Crosse) WI 3 @ 20Muskegon Catholic Central  
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids) WI 32 @ 44Escanaba  
Bowman Academy IN 6 @ 88Muskegon Heights  
Hurley WI 68 @ 12Ontonagon  
Washburn WI 12 @ 39Baraga  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)