Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East28 @ 34Wyoming Park  
Catholic Central (Manistee)40 @ 7Coleman  
Rockford37 @ 29West Ottawa  
Forest Hills Central34 @ 13Union  
Walled Lake Northern28 @ 34Mott (Waterford)  
Saline40 @ 17Milford  
South Christian7 @ 21Caledonia  
Traverse City Central35 @ 20Cadillac  
Loyola32 @ 7Bishop Foley  
Grand Blanc40 @ 14Powers Catholic  
East Grand Rapids35 @ 7Christian  
Milan21 @ 28St. Mary Catholic Central  
Kenowa Hills49 @ 21Reeths-Puffer  
King0 @ 36Southeastern  
Ithaca34 @ 7St. Louis  
Frankenmuth17 @ 46Garber  
Portland8 @ 6Lakewood  
Farmington21 @ 0Stoney Creek  
Lumen Christi27 @ 0Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Harrison (Harrison)42 @ 14Beaverton  
Paw Paw44 @ 7Vicksburg  
Monroe22 @ 18Allen Park  
Mendon28 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
Beal City13 @ 0Pine River Area  
Hemlock6 @ 13Swan Valley  
Comstock Park22 @ 42Coopersville  
East Kentwood0 @ 42Muskegon  
Nouvel Catholic Central32 @ 14Muskegon Heights  
Pennfield34 @ 53Kalamazoo Christian  
Hastings14 @ 49Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Traverse City West35 @ 7Petoskey  
Croswell-Lexington44 @ 6Richmond  
East Lansing28 @ 21Okemos  
Swartz Creek7 @ 27Oxford  
Reese28 @ 12Unionville-Sebewaing  
Allendale50 @ 7Kent City  
Constantine52 @ 14Kellogg  
Port Huron26 @ 27Sterling Heights  
Davison42 @ 0Carman-Ainsworth  
Northview23 @ 14Greenville  
Holland Christian28 @ 12Zeeland West  
Ishpeming6 @ 20Negaunee  
Romeo14 @ 17Utica Eisenhower  
Grand Haven41 @ 20Jenison  
Holt35 @ 34Everett  
Marine City41 @ 13East Detroit  
Chippewa Valley21 @ 49Utica Stevenson  
Unity Christian47 @ 14Byron Center  
Plainwell12 @ 6Comstock  
Robichaud19 @ 22Crestwood  
Montague21 @ 28Oakridge  
Hamilton38 @ 0Wyoming  
Hill-McCloy7 @ 34Durand  
Marquette12 @ 40Menominee  
Lake Fenton29 @ 43Johnson  
Sexton8 @ 48Mason  
Tecumseh30 @ 21Dexter  
St. Joseph45 @ 0Benton Harbor  
Alma31 @ 28Bullock Creek  
Woodhaven55 @ 42Belleville  
Lakeland49 @ 14Kettering (Waterford)  
Dearborn14 @ 24Fordson  
Millington40 @ 29Caro  
Rochester6 @ 26Seaholm  
Chelsea35 @ 27Pioneer  
Whiteford42 @ 21Britton-Macon  
Watervliet23 @ 46Decatur  
Mancelona42 @ 14Inland Lakes  
Otsego35 @ 6Allegan  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)6 @ 47Lake Shore  
Calvin Christian23 @ 35Hopkins  
South Lyon East15 @ 55Stevenson  
Olivet14 @ 6Schoolcraft  
Thornapple Kellogg7 @ 17Wayland  
Buchanan12 @ 21Edwardsburg  
St. Johns34 @ 20Owosso  
New Lothrop36 @ 9Byron  
Grosse Pointe North27 @ 28Mott (Warren)  
Dow15 @ 28Flushing  
Grandville33 @ 50Hudsonville  
Leslie36 @ 14Columbia Central  
Heritage27 @ 37Central (Bay City)  
Avondale53 @ 52Hazel Park  
Sault Area21 @ 16La Salle  
Escanaba21 @ 42Gladstone  
Williamston36 @ 12Perry  
Armada12 @ 48Almont  
River Rouge0 @ 41Willow Run  
Michigan Center28 @ 6East Jackson  
Goodrich58 @ 0Lakeville  
Haslett7 @ 14DeWitt  
Manchester44 @ 38Grass Lake  
Thurston42 @ 0Ecorse  
Spring Lake28 @ 7Newaygo  
Dansville23 @ 28Carson City-Crystal  
Grant21 @ 57Fruitport  
Lahser10 @ 6Ferndale  
Madison (Adrian)20 @ 60Clinton  
Niles34 @ 14Mattawan  
LAnse Creuse20 @ 21Clintondale  
Adrian41 @ 42Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Douglass34 @ 8Western International  
Marshall28 @ 14Harper Creek  
Manistique14 @ 7Munising  
Chippewa Hills28 @ 7Big Rapids  
Kalkaska0 @ 52Grayling  
Renaissance29 @ 34Ford  
Clarenceville15 @ 14Birch Run  
Hackett Catholic Central24 @ 34Galesburg-Augusta  
Cedar Springs7 @ 28Forest Hills Northern  
West Bloomfield35 @ 0Athens (Troy)  
Kearsley20 @ 7Holly  
Kettering (Detroit)6 @ 47Southwestern  
Sturgis14 @ 48Coldwater  
Saginaw56 @ 8Northern (Flint)  
Whitehall7 @ 42Ravenna  
Flat Rock0 @ 7Jefferson  
Ovid-Elsie35 @ 55Freeland  
Lapeer East39 @ 21Brandon  
Old Redford Academy12 @ 23Southfield Christian  
Standish-Sterling34 @ 7Glenn (Bay City)  
McBain13 @ 28Marion  
Brown City19 @ 36Marlette  
Novi14 @ 12Northville  
Ida21 @ 24Hudson  
Roscommon12 @ 36Gladwin  
Manistee14 @ 36Reed City  
Summerfield13 @ 12Morenci  
Saranac7 @ 28Pewamo-Westphalia  
Parchment6 @ 30Maple Valley  
Ludington42 @ 35Fremont  
Utica7 @ 25Cousino  
Eastern12 @ 28Grand Ledge  
North Branch21 @ 24Bridgeport  
Chesaning24 @ 34Shepherd  
Garden City26 @ 18Annapolis  
Berkley28 @ 34Northern (Pontiac)  
Forest Hills Eastern0 @ 20Ottawa Hills  
LAnse21 @ 67Calumet  
Anchor Bay6 @ 7LAnse Creuse North  
Capac7 @ 14Yale  
Pickford34 @ 20Engadine  
Hesperia26 @ 40Lakeview  
Bridgman6 @ 47Coloma  
Beatty0 @ 26Berrien Springs  
Meridian33 @ 12Houghton Lake  
Fulton20 @ 26Potterville  
Bronson41 @ 0New Buffalo  
Bath19 @ 44Fowler  
Union City14 @ 12Springport  
Bendle13 @ 33Beecher  
Norway29 @ 14Westwood  
Atlanta28 @ 32Hillman  
Flint Southwestern Academy42 @ 44Mt Pleasant  
Alcona14 @ 33Whittemore-Prescott  
Morley Stanwood22 @ 0Holton  
Holland42 @ 41Mona Shores  
Vestaburg12 @ 16Ashley  
Fowlerville17 @ 0Ionia  
Roseville36 @ 30Port Huron Northern  
Pittsford42 @ 20Waldron  
Kalamazoo Central52 @ 0Norrix  
Alpena8 @ 37Gaylord  
Belding21 @ 42Sparta  
Saugatuck40 @ 28Bangor  
Vandercook Lake20 @ 40Hanover-Horton  
South Haven21 @ 33Three Rivers  
Central Lake48 @ 0Bellaire  
Hamady48 @ 22Atherton  
Fraser7 @ 13Grosse Pointe South  
Jackson22 @ 21Northwest  
Gull Lake10 @ 35Dowagiac  
Mason County Central49 @ 30North Muskegon  
St. Charles41 @ 27Merrill  
Stockbridge6 @ 43Hillsdale  
Lamphere55 @ 0South Lake  
Whitmore Lake10 @ 24Sand Creek  
Homer6 @ 54Reading  
Erie-Mason0 @ 42Blissfield  
Onsted41 @ 7Dundee  
Warren Woods-Tower6 @ 14St. Clair  
Clio10 @ 29Fenton  
Arthur Hill7 @ 28Bay City Western  
Kelloggsville65 @ 12Godwin Heights  
Fitzgerald34 @ 6Madison (Madison Heights)  
Northwestern (Flint)26 @ 34Waverly  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 52Charlotte  
Royal Oak0 @ 55Lake Orion  
Charlevoix14 @ 46Elk Rapids  
Gwinn48 @ 26Rudyard  
Utica Ford0 @ 35Dakota  
Lake Linden-Hubbell40 @ 7Houghton  
Algonac20 @ 41Imlay City  
Onaway17 @ 39Rogers City  
Romulus8 @ 42Ypsilanti  
Newberry20 @ 53Cheboygan  
Inkster34 @ 14Melvindale  
Mumford27 @ 15Finney  
Montabella60 @ 7Baldwin  
Mt Clemens14 @ 48Clawson  
Colon46 @ 8Litchfield  
Lutheran0 @ 33Lutheran Northwest  
Concord28 @ 31Jonesville  
Fennville36 @ 27Gobles  
Bad Axe12 @ 49Laker  
Hart12 @ 25Shelby  
Mio-Au Sable30 @ 24Au Gres-Sims  
Farwell0 @ 48Clare  
Mayville7 @ 14Harbor Beach  
Quincy34 @ 6Athens (Athens)  
Benzie Central0 @ 49Frankfort  
Creston0 @ 35Lowell  
Morrice45 @ 12Burr Oak  
Highland Park0 @ 1Edsel Ford  
Albion6 @ 42Western  
Tri County Area6 @ 43Orchard View  
Breckenridge13 @ 53Carrollton  
Osborn35 @ 0Pershing  
East Jordan2 @ 25Boyne City  
Suttons Bay35 @ 6Glen Lake  
Lawrence36 @ 38Lawton  
All Saints Central7 @ 12Sandusky  
Oscoda26 @ 61Tawas Area  
Forest Area30 @ 22Johannesburg-Lewiston  
White Cloud0 @ 52Central Montcalm  
River Valley0 @ 49Brandywine  
Napoleon8 @ 47Addison  
Centreville17 @ 7Eau Claire  
St. Mary Cathedral41 @ 6Pellston  
Mesick9 @ 18Kingsley  
Onekama16 @ 7Brethren  
Memphis49 @ 39Peck  
Covert0 @ 65White Pigeon  
Center Line7 @ 42Marysville  
Hale22 @ 13Posen  
Webberville29 @ 41Laingsburg  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 50Climax-Scotts  
Baraga22 @ 30Forest Park  
Hamtramck14 @ 49Lutheran North  
Tri-Unity Christian33 @ 18Lee  
Deckerville6 @ 36Ubly  
St. Patrick22 @ 29NorthPointe Christian  
Rapid River35 @ 0Oneida Nation WI  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac40 @ 50Owendale-Gagetown  
Kingston49 @ 22Akron-Fairgrove  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic37 @ 8Allen Academy  
Northwestern (Detroit)31 @ 0Cooley  
Central0 @ 15Cody  
Catholic Central (Lansing)7 @ 25Corunna  
Huron (New Boston)41 @ 0Riverview  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)6 @ 37Bedford  
Richard (Ann Arbor)24 @ 6Richard (Riverview)  
Crockett Tech42 @ 18Denby  
Johnston24 @ 30Ewen-Trout Creek  
Central (Grand Rapids)14 @ 35West Catholic  
White Pine (Sault St. Marie Ontario)12 @ 54Lake City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)