Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Clarkston21 @ 0Lahser  
Rockford40 @ 14Jenison  
Cass Tech13 @ 7Southeastern  
Forest Hills Central28 @ 35Lowell  
Lakeshore3 @ 21St. Joseph  
West Ottawa41 @ 20Grand Haven  
Linden42 @ 6Clio  
Carman-Ainsworth0 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Saline28 @ 40Chelsea  
South Christian35 @ 9Thornapple Kellogg  
Fenton21 @ 24Holly  
Midland28 @ 7Bay City Western  
Zeeland West1 @ 0Zeeland East  
Walled Lake Western36 @ 26Wayne Memorial  
Grand Blanc2 @ 34Davison  
King20 @ 6Denby  
Ithaca37 @ 18Breckenridge  
Frankenmuth42 @ 16Bridgeport  
Oxford28 @ 21Brandon  
Canton27 @ 12Franklin  
Utica Eisenhower21 @ 14Chippewa Valley  
Schoolcraft6 @ 39White Pigeon  
Kingsford41 @ 6Marquette  
Paw Paw33 @ 20Three Rivers  
Bedford21 @ 13Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Monroe26 @ 14Fordson  
East Kentwood17 @ 44Hudsonville  
Howell29 @ 24Lakeland  
Nouvel Catholic Central45 @ 6University Prep  
Utica Stevenson14 @ 17Mott (Warren)  
Hastings21 @ 34Wayland  
West Catholic37 @ 0Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Clinton40 @ 28Whiteford  
Mott (Waterford)35 @ 14Hazel Park  
East Lansing26 @ 6Grand Ledge  
Lapeer West49 @ 29Lapeer East  
Swartz Creek17 @ 20Fitzgerald  
Portage Central38 @ 0Kalamazoo Central  
Constantine14 @ 24Mendon  
Harper Creek14 @ 3Coldwater  
Grosse Ile6 @ 47Airport  
Port Huron31 @ 15Fraser  
Northview22 @ 48Kenowa Hills  
Holland Christian47 @ 12Mona Shores  
Ishpeming40 @ 14Munising  
Reed City52 @ 22Big Rapids  
Romeo56 @ 12Port Huron Northern  
Grosse Pointe South40 @ 32Utica  
Carrollton20 @ 19Valley Lutheran  
Fruitport25 @ 0Grant  
North Dickinson18 @ 34Forest Park  
Holt48 @ 6Eastern  
St. Mary Catholic Central0 @ 20Milan  
Unity Christian21 @ 14Comstock Park  
Plainwell16 @ 28Dowagiac  
Montague35 @ 28North Muskegon  
Grayling51 @ 0Kalkaska  
Hamilton7 @ 35Caledonia  
Hill-McCloy54 @ 6Lakeville  
Lake Fenton24 @ 22Durand  
Sexton47 @ 12Owosso  
Forest Hills Northern10 @ 21Byron Center  
Tecumseh30 @ 27Pioneer  
Harbor Beach22 @ 0Sandusky  
Hillsdale61 @ 14Columbia Central  
Dearborn42 @ 6Kennedy  
Grass Lake37 @ 8East Jackson  
Detroit Country Day13 @ 34Powers Catholic  
Millington45 @ 14Birch Run  
Rochester31 @ 14Groves  
Charlotte14 @ 22Haslett  
Pewamo-Westphalia37 @ 17Potterville  
Almont40 @ 27Armada  
Otsego0 @ 39Vicksburg  
Greenville0 @ 32East Grand Rapids  
Calvin Christian10 @ 34Hopkins  
Waverly26 @ 61Northwest  
Cheboygan41 @ 9La Salle  
Buchanan20 @ 43Coloma  
St. Johns20 @ 30Everett  
Richmond3 @ 0Croswell-Lexington  
New Lothrop65 @ 6Genesee  
Grosse Pointe North25 @ 7Anchor Bay  
Seaholm27 @ 0Farmington  
Clare42 @ 14Farwell  
Sacred Heart Academy27 @ 48Vestaburg  
Sault Area22 @ 21Petoskey  
Escanaba14 @ 53Menominee  
Bullock Creek37 @ 0Swan Valley  
Williamston40 @ 14Lakewood  
Cabrini37 @ 0Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
River Rouge6 @ 18Ecorse  
Goodrich26 @ 46Johnson  
Manchester28 @ 18Hanover-Horton  
Clintondale8 @ 13St. Clair  
Central (Battle Creek)35 @ 0Norrix  
Thurston7 @ 40Ypsilanti  
Newaygo40 @ 0Spring Lake  
Yale28 @ 0Capac  
North Farmington0 @ 61Adams  
Madison (Adrian)0 @ 45Morenci  
LAnse Creuse48 @ 13East Detroit  
Adrian21 @ 14Dexter  
Glen Lake27 @ 42Kingsley  
Douglass8 @ 11Southwestern  
Lincoln (Warren)38 @ 0Lamphere  
Gladwin27 @ 12Roscommon  
Manistique13 @ 42Iron Mountain  
Renaissance7 @ 0Cody  
Mason6 @ 27Pontiac Central  
Belleville13 @ 21Truman  
Clarenceville34 @ 20Hamtramck  
Whittemore-Prescott6 @ 42Evart  
Cedar Springs33 @ 14Sparta  
West Bloomfield24 @ 20Oak Park  
Kearsley6 @ 48Flushing  
Stephenson34 @ 23Houghton  
Sturgis26 @ 62Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Jonesville18 @ 47Reading  
Saginaw34 @ 28Northwestern (Flint)  
Kalamazoo Christian42 @ 12Pennfield  
Whitehall33 @ 28Shelby  
St. Francis55 @ 0Harbor Springs  
Climax-Scotts42 @ 0Waldron  
Okemos28 @ 23Jackson  
Elk Rapids48 @ 15Charlevoix  
Old Redford Academy12 @ 17Summit Academy  
Brown City0 @ 47Ubly  
Novi14 @ 3Brighton  
Ida0 @ 34Dundee  
Manistee35 @ 6Cadillac  
Summerfield0 @ 46Sand Creek  
Saranac15 @ 26Dansville  
North Branch16 @ 26Vassar  
Chesaning16 @ 21Alma  
Garden City21 @ 28Edsel Ford  
Riverview20 @ 16Huron (New Boston)  
Forest Hills Eastern46 @ 17Wyoming  
Southfield-Lathrup32 @ 8Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Ionia0 @ 55DeWitt  
Garber21 @ 7Caro  
Gladstone12 @ 47Alpena  
Johannesburg-Lewiston0 @ 46Onaway  
Corunna18 @ 47Portland  
Maple Valley8 @ 29Parchment  
Bridgman6 @ 35Berrien Springs  
Laker15 @ 20All Saints Central  
Beatty54 @ 0Brandywine  
Shepherd22 @ 38Freeland  
Beecher41 @ 12Bentley  
Jefferson27 @ 7Flat Rock  
Cass City7 @ 48Reese  
Sterling Heights0 @ 46Cousino  
Marcellus26 @ 45Lawton  
Bath23 @ 39Laingsburg  
Bendle24 @ 14Atherton  
Benton Harbor0 @ 22Mattawan  
Galesburg-Augusta14 @ 28Hackett Catholic Central  
Norway36 @ 34Negaunee  
Atlanta46 @ 22Arenac Eastern  
Holland23 @ 55Reeths-Puffer  
Fremont38 @ 14Ludington  
Roseville24 @ 34LAnse Creuse North  
Pittsford36 @ 14Tekonsha  
Orchard View56 @ 14Tri County Area  
Anderson0 @ 21Allen Park  
Vandercook Lake28 @ 41Addison  
South Haven40 @ 27Comstock  
Central Lake30 @ 28Mancelona  
Hamady19 @ 14Byron  
Manton12 @ 55Lake City  
Gull Lake44 @ 0Allegan  
Mason County Central0 @ 35Ravenna  
St. Charles37 @ 7Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Stockbridge14 @ 21Western  
Whitmore Lake28 @ 19Britton-Macon  
Homer26 @ 32Athens (Athens)  
Erie-Mason13 @ 35Hudson  
Ferndale35 @ 7Avondale  
Onsted10 @ 18Blissfield  
Warren Woods-Tower49 @ 21Marysville  
Gaylord3 @ 14Traverse City Central  
Arthur Hill39 @ 29Mt Pleasant  
Kelloggsville43 @ 0Godwin Heights  
Bangor20 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Ford12 @ 0Finney  
North Central14 @ 8Engadine  
New Buffalo27 @ 28Covert  
Cranbrook Kingswood13 @ 50Lutheran North  
Eaton Rapids12 @ 40Fowlerville  
Hancock14 @ 28Westwood  
Gwinn20 @ 40Newberry  
Beaverton20 @ 15Harrison (Harrison)  
Romulus0 @ 20Robichaud  
Inkster0 @ 1Crestwood  
Baldwin20 @ 26Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Mumford41 @ 2Kettering (Detroit)  
Mt Clemens8 @ 42Lake Shore  
Holton42 @ 6Hesperia  
Colon7 @ 12Bronson  
Concord3 @ 41Union City  
Kellogg14 @ 32Olivet  
Kent City22 @ 36Lee  
Fennville16 @ 46Saugatuck  
Muskegon Heights8 @ 45Christian  
Hart13 @ 43Oakridge  
Inland Lakes32 @ 21Bellaire  
Wright12 @ 40LAnse  
Imlay City33 @ 20Algonac  
Mio-Au Sable51 @ 26Posen  
New Haven20 @ 14Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Mayville11 @ 14Buena Vista  
Quincy6 @ 14Springport  
Hillman36 @ 22Alcona  
Benzie Central27 @ 0Mesick  
Houghton Lake16 @ 46Meridian  
Morrice21 @ 40Webberville  
Lincoln Park6 @ 40Carlson  
Highland Park8 @ 14Melvindale  
Annapolis38 @ 22Willow Run  
Andover7 @ 21Berkley  
Dryden22 @ 47North Huron  
Osborn32 @ 26Cooley  
Suttons Bay33 @ 15Frankfort  
Lawrence30 @ 21Watervliet  
Oscoda6 @ 55Glenn (Bay City)  
Forest Area46 @ 12Pellston  
Tawas Area40 @ 27Pinconning  
Marion13 @ 12Beal City  
River Valley0 @ 57Edwardsburg  
Napoleon22 @ 34Michigan Center  
St. Louis16 @ 46Merrill  
Ontonagon33 @ 12Johnston  
Onekama34 @ 6Ashley  
Martin14 @ 21Gobles  
Camden-Frontier12 @ 27Litchfield  
Hale16 @ 31Au Gres-Sims  
Brethren0 @ 46White Cloud  
North Adams-Jerome28 @ 21Burr Oak  
Tri-Unity Christian44 @ 63Bellevue  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 56St. Mary Cathedral  
Star International Academy24 @ 0Mt Zion Christian  
Cedarville46 @ 6Bark River-Harris  
Deckerville30 @ 28Marlette  
Peck28 @ 13Memphis  
St. Patrick36 @ 0Carson City-Crystal  
Owendale-Gagetown8 @ 20Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Akron-Fairgrove22 @ 48Kingston  
Mid Peninsula16 @ 40Pickford  
Brimley6 @ 48Rapid River  
Northwestern (Detroit)3 @ 20Crockett Tech  
Kettering (Waterford)21 @ 38Stoney Creek  
Central (Bay City)28 @ 14Dow  
Central35 @ 0Pershing  
Catholic Central (Lansing)17 @ 12Perry  
Richard (Ann Arbor)19 @ 0Bishop Foley  
Lakeview8 @ 34Central Montcalm  
Chadsey20 @ 0Western International  
Central19 @ 46Heritage  
Light & Life Christian14 @ 20Detroit Urban Lutheran  
Churubusco IN 42 @ 14Lake Michigan Catholic  
Phillips WI 0 @ 35West Iron County  
Washburn WI 0 @ 18Ewen-Trout Creek  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)