Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian0 @ 40West Catholic  
Zeeland East28 @ 43Mona Shores  
Churchill16 @ 10Glenn (Westland)  
Lowell35 @ 23Caledonia  
Clarkston40 @ 18Northern (Pontiac)  
Lake Orion20 @ 6Royal Oak  
Everett19 @ 6Okemos  
Grand Ledge28 @ 38Jackson  
Plymouth10 @ 18Franklin  
Cass Tech14 @ 35King  
Forest Hills Central40 @ 23Thornapple Kellogg  
Lakeshore40 @ 0Benton Harbor  
West Ottawa29 @ 27East Kentwood  
Walled Lake Northern7 @ 49Stevenson  
Carman-Ainsworth38 @ 16Kearsley  
Fenton14 @ 34Oxford  
Loyola41 @ 0Richard (Riverview)  
Mattawan7 @ 44Portage Central  
Kenowa Hills7 @ 38East Grand Rapids  
Frankenmuth28 @ 0North Branch  
Canton23 @ 24Walled Lake Western  
Lumen Christi42 @ 10Sturgis  
Schoolcraft22 @ 6Colon  
Harrison (Harrison)7 @ 0Roscommon  
Kingsford0 @ 35Menominee  
Bedford10 @ 27Saline  
Mendon41 @ 8Centreville  
Beal City50 @ 0McBain  
Hemlock7 @ 34Shepherd  
Utica Stevenson27 @ 34Utica Eisenhower  
Pennfield35 @ 20Hackett Catholic Central  
Traverse City West31 @ 28Gaylord  
Croswell-Lexington30 @ 27Armada  
Truman0 @ 48Dearborn  
Reese45 @ 0Buena Vista  
Negaunee28 @ 0Gwinn  
Port Huron28 @ 12Port Huron Northern  
Davison28 @ 7Powers Catholic  
Bay City Western14 @ 10Traverse City Central  
Holland Christian28 @ 30Zeeland West  
Swan Valley29 @ 34Ovid-Elsie  
Byron Center0 @ 37Hastings  
Romeo42 @ 15Sterling Heights  
Roosevelt16 @ 13Kennedy  
St. Clair28 @ 13Fitzgerald  
North Dickinson28 @ 0Mid Peninsula  
Cody8 @ 14Mumford  
Marine City21 @ 20Sexton  
Stoney Creek14 @ 16Mott (Waterford)  
Freeland29 @ 48Alma  
Troy28 @ 7West Bloomfield  
Hamilton37 @ 13Forest Hills Northern  
LAnse Creuse North37 @ 15LAnse Creuse  
Petoskey15 @ 22Cheboygan  
Tecumseh38 @ 21Dexter  
St. Joseph21 @ 6Niles  
Shelby13 @ 43Oakridge  
Holly28 @ 60Linden  
Lakeland9 @ 10Novi  
Hudsonville18 @ 14Rockford  
Muskegon Catholic Central23 @ 22Muskegon Heights  
Three Rivers35 @ 0Otsego  
Chelsea48 @ 26Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Whiteford20 @ 32Sand Creek  
Charlotte41 @ 13Ionia  
Watervliet34 @ 30Marcellus  
Our Lady of the Lakes0 @ 14Cabrini  
Greenville48 @ 6Northview  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)10 @ 13Lamphere  
Reeths-Puffer33 @ 13Unity Christian  
Olivet13 @ 7Parchment  
Waverly0 @ 21St. Johns  
Buchanan49 @ 20Brandywine  
Richmond13 @ 19Yale  
New Lothrop28 @ 36Whittemore-Prescott  
Lake City26 @ 40Evart  
Brighton17 @ 14Milford  
Cadillac0 @ 35Alpena  
Dow19 @ 18Saginaw  
Airport17 @ 27St. Mary Catholic Central  
Jenison7 @ 46Grandville  
Heritage13 @ 38Mt Pleasant  
Sacred Heart Academy34 @ 26Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Lutheran North21 @ 0Clarenceville  
Flushing26 @ 16Grand Blanc  
River Rouge0 @ 48Highland Park  
Michigan Center21 @ 30Hanover-Horton  
Goodrich22 @ 34Lapeer East  
Haslett70 @ 0Eaton Rapids  
Vicksburg0 @ 35Gull Lake  
Wyoming14 @ 40Coopersville  
Spring Lake10 @ 13Grant  
Newaygo28 @ 14Fremont  
Dansville13 @ 30St. Patrick  
Walled Lake Central40 @ 0Salem  
Lahser19 @ 20Southfield-Lathrup  
Dundee27 @ 20Hudson  
Blissfield27 @ 7Ida  
Adrian26 @ 22Pioneer  
Shrine Catholic45 @ 8Light & Life Christian  
Marysville6 @ 28Clintondale  
Athens (Athens)14 @ 40Reading  
Renaissance43 @ 14Finney  
Berrien Springs56 @ 6River Valley  
Belleville12 @ 42Monroe  
Merrill26 @ 41Ithaca  
Gobles37 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Kettering (Detroit)12 @ 16Douglass  
Kalamazoo Christian55 @ 7Galesburg-Augusta  
South Lake22 @ 24Lincoln (Warren)  
Flat Rock27 @ 7Grosse Ile  
Melvindale27 @ 31Ypsilanti  
Standish-Sterling20 @ 26Tawas Area  
Cousino20 @ 14Grosse Pointe South  
Summerfield19 @ 36Madison (Adrian)  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary27 @ 7Carrollton  
Utica14 @ 36Grosse Pointe North  
Brandon7 @ 34Lapeer West  
Chesaning24 @ 39Bullock Creek  
Garden City0 @ 21Thurston  
Riverview13 @ 6Jefferson  
Gladstone18 @ 29Marquette  
Huron (Ann Arbor)14 @ 35Detroit Country Day  
Ecorse0 @ 42Crestwood  
Corunna19 @ 20Williamston  
Anchor Bay0 @ 14Utica Ford  
Capac13 @ 35Algonac  
Coloma52 @ 20Edwardsburg  
Pickford36 @ 0Bark River-Harris  
Ubly44 @ 14Laker  
Carson City-Crystal0 @ 42Bath  
Hesperia32 @ 8Manton  
Bridgman0 @ 61Beatty  
Kingsley12 @ 7Benzie Central  
Laingsburg14 @ 47Fulton  
Johnson20 @ 48Hill-McCloy  
Meridian40 @ 12Farwell  
Westwood7 @ 20Iron Mountain  
Union City42 @ 7Homer  
West Iron County20 @ 8Houghton  
Ravenna34 @ 33North Muskegon  
Springport35 @ 14Jonesville  
Western International0 @ 44Ford  
Allegan21 @ 56Plainwell  
Alcona40 @ 18Hale  
Morley Stanwood0 @ 24Lakeview  
Holland0 @ 30Cedar Springs  
Vestaburg30 @ 3Coleman  
Harbor Springs0 @ 63Grayling  
Fowlerville12 @ 27DeWitt  
Summit Academy35 @ 29Southfield Christian  
Belding21 @ 0Kent City  
Sparta43 @ 6Comstock Park  
Saugatuck15 @ 18Martin  
Marlette0 @ 27Harbor Beach  
Central Montcalm40 @ 16Big Rapids  
Perry0 @ 41Lakewood  
Orchard View7 @ 27Fruitport  
Anderson41 @ 0Lincoln Park  
South Haven52 @ 14Paw Paw  
Hamady40 @ 6Bentley  
Wayland21 @ 14South Christian  
Fraser25 @ 29Roseville  
Mason County Central20 @ 30Whitehall  
Whitmore Lake7 @ 34Morenci  
Onsted35 @ 14Erie-Mason  
Clio21 @ 39Swartz Creek  
Arthur Hill27 @ 14Flint Southwestern Academy  
Kelloggsville20 @ 17Calvin Christian  
North Central0 @ 39Manistique  
Sandusky31 @ 6Brown City  
Northwestern (Flint)14 @ 52Lake Fenton  
Charlevoix8 @ 48Boyne City  
Hancock0 @ 35Calumet  
Western0 @ 41Leslie  
East Detroit0 @ 28Mott (Warren)  
Columbia Central21 @ 27Stockbridge  
Lake Linden-Hubbell26 @ 14Ontonagon  
Frankfort33 @ 2Glen Lake  
Onaway12 @ 52Forest Area  
Beaverton0 @ 18Gladwin  
Comstock34 @ 33Dowagiac  
East Jackson34 @ 20Vandercook Lake  
Baldwin12 @ 60Webberville  
Coldwater13 @ 28Marshall  
Mt Clemens6 @ 15New Haven  
Holton82 @ 0New Buffalo  
Addison12 @ 9Manchester  
White Pigeon22 @ 28Bronson  
Pine River Area0 @ 28Marion  
Au Gres-Sims49 @ 26Atlanta  
Concord6 @ 36Quincy  
Kellogg36 @ 30Maple Valley  
Durand21 @ 0Lakeville  
Northwest41 @ 28Mason  
Fennville36 @ 28Bangor  
Godwin Heights8 @ 54Hopkins  
Hart13 @ 48Montague  
Inland Lakes22 @ 26Rogers City  
Wright14 @ 42Stephenson  
Imlay City7 @ 45Almont  
Mio-Au Sable34 @ 32Hillman  
Potterville35 @ 20Saranac  
Mayville6 @ 32Deckerville  
Birch Run20 @ 33Garber  
Creston27 @ 30Beecher  
Houghton Lake20 @ 21Clare  
Morrice13 @ 3Bellevue  
Pellston13 @ 51Mancelona  
Eau Claire14 @ 7Lake Michigan Catholic  
Dryden14 @ 20Memphis  
Munising36 @ 19Newberry  
Breckenridge20 @ 46St. Charles  
Osborn14 @ 6Central  
East Jordan7 @ 45Elk Rapids  
Lawrence0 @ 38Decatur  
Willow Run22 @ 53Robichaud  
Oscoda8 @ 40Pinconning  
Arenac Eastern12 @ 50Posen  
Parkway Christian26 @ 0Old Redford Academy  
White Cloud14 @ 53Manistee  
Napoleon14 @ 47Grass Lake  
St. Louis25 @ 31Valley Lutheran  
St. Mary Cathedral0 @ 22Central Lake  
Mesick7 @ 17Suttons Bay  
Caro53 @ 22Bridgeport  
Atherton16 @ 38Byron  
Covert37 @ 22Tri-Unity Christian  
Center Line6 @ 24Warren Woods-Tower  
Rudyard6 @ 20La Salle  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 43Waldron  
Baraga7 @ 26LAnse  
Hamtramck0 @ 37Lutheran  
Rapid River37 @ 6Engadine  
Bellaire42 @ 6Johannesburg-Lewiston  
North Huron52 @ 0Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
St. Philip Catholic Central0 @ 54Constantine  
Kingston6 @ 56Peck  
Akron-Fairgrove24 @ 26Owendale-Gagetown  
Brimley6 @ 59Cedarville  
Ewen-Trout Creek6 @ 36Forest Park  
Burr Oak7 @ 40Camden-Frontier  
Litchfield0 @ 33Pittsford  
Tekonsha0 @ 55Climax-Scotts  
Athens (Troy)6 @ 47Oak Park  
Northwestern (Detroit)35 @ 0Pershing  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)0 @ 9Harper Creek  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)10 @ 13Ottawa Hills  
Huron (New Boston)21 @ 41Milan  
Crockett Tech18 @ 20Southeastern  
Johnston7 @ 34Hurley WI  
Detroit Urban Lutheran6 @ 22Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Central (Grand Rapids)22 @ 23Union  
Britton-Macon28 @ 58Clinton  
Conner Creek Academy West0 @ 47Harper Woods  
Cooley14 @ 27Denby  
Covenant40 @ 6Star International Academy  
Chadsey8 @ 50Southwestern  
Central6 @ 55Central (Bay City)  
Pontiac Central26 @ 27Kettering (Waterford)  
Wakefield0 @ 1Washburn WI  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)