Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian23 @ 21South Christian  
Everett35 @ 6Waverly  
Forest Hills Central16 @ 6Coopersville  
Lakeshore41 @ 6Coldwater  
Oak Park25 @ 34Lake Orion  
Saline27 @ 24Carman-Ainsworth  
Caledonia32 @ 22Wayland  
Zeeland West22 @ 20Hamilton  
Southfield7 @ 35Adams  
Grand Blanc7 @ 42East Kentwood  
East Grand Rapids35 @ 12Ottawa Hills  
Mattawan7 @ 24Kalamazoo Central  
Kenowa Hills12 @ 7Sparta  
Oxford14 @ 7Holly  
Utica Eisenhower10 @ 20Port Huron  
Schoolcraft28 @ 10Kellogg  
Paw Paw29 @ 6Plainwell  
Mendon14 @ 0Gobles  
Notre Dame Prep33 @ 0River Rouge  
Pioneer1 @ 0Novi  
Comstock Park21 @ 24Benzie Central  
Mona Shores12 @ 6Muskegon Catholic Central  
Nouvel Catholic Central28 @ 18Hamady  
Hopkins53 @ 12Olivet  
West Catholic34 @ 33Newaygo  
Traverse City West13 @ 23Hudsonville  
Clinton21 @ 14Manchester  
Lapeer West21 @ 9Clio  
Swartz Creek33 @ 14Lapeer East  
Portage Central36 @ 14Marshall  
Constantine41 @ 7Edwardsburg  
Grosse Ile7 @ 26Carlson  
Davison0 @ 7Lowell  
Holland Christian6 @ 41Cedar Springs  
Swan Valley6 @ 16Frankenmuth  
Byron Center52 @ 48Northview  
Romeo21 @ 16Chippewa Valley  
Carrollton0 @ 32Beal City  
Holt29 @ 22Sexton  
Cody6 @ 41Lakeland  
Marine City7 @ 13Melvindale  
Robichaud20 @ 21Southwestern  
Hill-McCloy37 @ 14Croswell-Lexington  
Marquette28 @ 7Petoskey  
LAnse Creuse North28 @ 30Utica  
Forest Hills Northern3 @ 28DeWitt  
St. Joseph33 @ 0Harper Creek  
Alma41 @ 12Big Rapids  
Grass Lake49 @ 7Britton-Macon  
Detroit Country Day41 @ 6Lutheran North  
Rochester28 @ 7North Farmington  
Charlotte14 @ 23St. Johns  
Mt Pleasant43 @ 23Midland  
Otsego0 @ 50Gull Lake  
Greenville15 @ 18Belding  
Thornapple Kellogg25 @ 32Pennfield  
Clare19 @ 20Freeland  
Cadillac6 @ 35Glenn (Bay City)  
Franklin17 @ 26Glenn (Westland)  
Airport7 @ 0Tecumseh  
Grandville7 @ 0Grand Ledge  
Heritage49 @ 34Arthur Hill  
Avondale14 @ 15Hazel Park  
Sault Area21 @ 0Gladstone  
Escanaba19 @ 20Traverse City Central  
Calumet33 @ 26Stephenson  
Williamston34 @ 7Eaton Rapids  
Armada34 @ 6Memphis  
Boyne City34 @ 0McBain  
Flushing46 @ 0Kettering (Waterford)  
Goodrich20 @ 27Richmond  
Clintondale33 @ 22South Lake  
Vassar21 @ 13Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Dansville16 @ 33Potterville  
Yale14 @ 10Caro  
Grant0 @ 27Birch Run  
Iron Mountain28 @ 20Ishpeming  
Madison (Adrian)36 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
Niles0 @ 26Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Dundee13 @ 14Napoleon  
Adrian13 @ 7Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Reading53 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Lincoln (Warren)15 @ 6Thurston  
University Prep6 @ 13Covenant  
Manistique24 @ 16Negaunee  
Athens (Athens)20 @ 38Climax-Scotts  
Mason6 @ 22Okemos  
Hackett Catholic Central36 @ 27Decatur  
Whittemore-Prescott40 @ 14Mio-Au Sable  
Brandywine36 @ 20Lawrence  
West Bloomfield21 @ 12Northern (Pontiac)  
Kalamazoo Christian42 @ 0Berrien Springs  
Whitehall20 @ 14Spring Lake  
Flat Rock40 @ 0Richard (Riverview)  
Elk Rapids34 @ 14Mancelona  
Edsel Ford35 @ 6Lincoln Park  
Old Redford Academy0 @ 51Fowlerville  
Southeastern12 @ 24Catholic Central (Novi)  
Standish-Sterling40 @ 0Beaverton  
Hudson63 @ 18Homer  
Byron32 @ 14Morrice  
Roscommon7 @ 47Grayling  
Ludington27 @ 33Manistee  
Brandon20 @ 27Linden  
Berkley12 @ 40Ferndale  
Forest Hills Eastern21 @ 13Zeeland East  
Unionville-Sebewaing19 @ 14Ubly  
Southfield-Lathrup26 @ 3Groves  
LAnse22 @ 20Houghton  
Ionia6 @ 41Milan  
Garber21 @ 6Pinconning  
Johannesburg-Lewiston6 @ 30Central Lake  
Ecorse12 @ 49Huron (New Boston)  
Corunna35 @ 18Owosso  
Capac43 @ 6Atherton  
Norrix28 @ 49Sturgis  
Coloma55 @ 6Watervliet  
Hesperia0 @ 35Shelby  
Maple Valley18 @ 20Morenci  
Port Huron Northern0 @ 35Dakota  
Laingsburg35 @ 6Saranac  
Beatty35 @ 7Parchment  
Johnson14 @ 36Millington  
Shepherd7 @ 17Gladwin  
Meridian6 @ 39Bullock Creek  
Beecher29 @ 0Buena Vista  
Cass City18 @ 14Sandusky  
Bronson6 @ 0Quincy  
Bath0 @ 41Fulton  
Norway43 @ 6Munising  
Western International0 @ 38Algonac  
Alcona28 @ 29Atlanta  
Holland21 @ 26Grand Haven  
Harbor Springs0 @ 55Rudyard  
Fremont7 @ 6Lakeview  
Roseville12 @ 33Grosse Pointe North  
Pittsford21 @ 14Whiteford  
Summit Academy27 @ 14Summerfield  
Alpena6 @ 41Cheboygan  
Marlette47 @ 0Kingston  
Bloomingdale0 @ 24Galesburg-Augusta  
Orchard View41 @ 21Montague  
Sand Creek19 @ 20Blissfield  
Vandercook Lake20 @ 14Springport  
South Haven70 @ 20Dowagiac  
Manton6 @ 28Kalkaska  
Fraser3 @ 21Cousino  
St. Charles32 @ 8New Lothrop  
Stockbridge33 @ 27Perry  
Lamphere19 @ 7Marysville  
Erie-Mason0 @ 39St. Mary Catholic Central  
Warren Woods-Tower6 @ 34Madison (Madison Heights)  
Gaylord37 @ 19Kearsley  
Kelloggsville0 @ 18Lake Fenton  
Bangor26 @ 8Bridgman  
North Central13 @ 54North Dickinson  
New Buffalo7 @ 56Saugatuck  
Cranbrook Kingswood0 @ 47Clawson  
Lakewood20 @ 38Hastings  
Royal Oak13 @ 25Clarkston  
Charlevoix21 @ 28La Salle  
Western6 @ 24Michigan Center  
Gwinn14 @ 63Westwood  
East Detroit8 @ 41Grosse Pointe South  
Utica Ford29 @ 8Sterling Heights  
Columbia Central15 @ 39Ida  
Comstock21 @ 14Vicksburg  
Wayne Memorial20 @ 30Jackson  
East Jackson12 @ 26Leslie  
Inkster1 @ 0Harding (Warren) OH  
Baldwin12 @ 42Morley Stanwood  
Holton22 @ 14North Muskegon  
Addison14 @ 29Onsted  
Colon41 @ 7Bellevue  
White Pigeon20 @ 6Union City  
Au Gres-Sims49 @ 0Akron-Fairgrove  
Dexter20 @ 34Hillsdale  
Concord0 @ 42Hanover-Horton  
Kent City0 @ 34Ravenna  
Durand7 @ 12Chesaning  
Lee0 @ 20Martin  
Kennedy21 @ 0Garden City  
Northwest14 @ 21Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Fennville12 @ 13Lawton  
Wright0 @ 7Hurley WI  
Imlay City14 @ 29North Branch  
New Haven13 @ 35St. Clair  
Farwell12 @ 47Ithaca  
Houghton Lake14 @ 34Lake City  
Highland Park6 @ 7Dearborn  
Bark River-Harris35 @ 0Brimley  
Annapolis34 @ 6Hamtramck  
Andover7 @ 27Stoney Creek  
Dryden46 @ 0Star International Academy  
Tri County Area7 @ 58Central Montcalm  
Breckenridge34 @ 20Coleman  
Bridgeport8 @ 48Merrill  
Osborn14 @ 6Douglass  
All Saints Central0 @ 7Valley Lutheran  
Southfield Christian14 @ 34Litchfield  
Oscoda0 @ 40Pine River Area  
Arenac Eastern18 @ 6Owendale-Gagetown  
Forest Area41 @ 27Inland Lakes  
Parkway Christian30 @ 6Detroit Urban Lutheran  
White Cloud38 @ 34Hart  
Marion14 @ 30Frankfort  
Lakeville0 @ 27Almont  
St. Louis21 @ 26Vestaburg  
Bentley42 @ 14Mayville  
Ontonagon9 @ 12Ewen-Trout Creek  
Centreville28 @ 32Buchanan  
St. Mary Cathedral22 @ 7Onaway  
Rogers City12 @ 0Hillman  
Mesick27 @ 6Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Brethren7 @ 14Hale  
Webberville41 @ 0Ashley  
Tri-Unity Christian8 @ 51Calvin Christian  
Deckerville24 @ 17Laker  
Peck20 @ 0Brown City  
St. Patrick12 @ 26Pewamo-Westphalia  
Rapid River20 @ 32Pickford  
Bellaire42 @ 9Pellston  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac0 @ 7Bendle  
Engadine19 @ 42Mid Peninsula  
St. Philip Catholic Central32 @ 6Tekonsha  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic25 @ 29North Huron  
Posen16 @ 42Cedarville  
Burr Oak6 @ 30Onekama  
Mott (Warren)12 @ 6Anchor Bay  
Finney13 @ 37Allen Park  
Conner Creek Academy West0 @ 24Willow Run  
Cooley6 @ 40Ford  
Chadsey0 @ 54Northwestern (Detroit)  
Light & Life Christian0 @ 25Waldron  
Homestead WI 26 @ 14Kingsford  
Springfield (Holland) OH 20 @ 28Bedford  
Washburn WI 10 @ 46Forest Park  
Florence WI 6 @ 28West Iron County  
River Forest IN 0 @ 27Eau Claire  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)