Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lowell14 @ 24East Grand Rapids  
Clarkston13 @ 14Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Grand Ledge41 @ 40Charlotte  
Lakeshore19 @ 10Mattawan  
Linden7 @ 28Oxford  
Oak Park12 @ 0Royal Oak  
Carman-Ainsworth22 @ 40Flushing  
South Christian37 @ 0Forest Hills Northern  
Caledonia20 @ 13Kenowa Hills  
Midland38 @ 14Dow  
Zeeland West38 @ 7Holland  
Dowagiac56 @ 19Paw Paw  
Menominee46 @ 6Gladstone  
Traverse City Central20 @ 25Traverse City West  
Grand Blanc40 @ 13Belleville  
Milan7 @ 20Chelsea  
Ithaca34 @ 18Shepherd  
Frankenmuth2 @ 28Standish-Sterling  
Canton34 @ 13Salem  
Portland48 @ 22Waverly  
Harrison (Harrison)7 @ 41Gladwin  
Oakridge22 @ 0Orchard View  
Monroe21 @ 7Adrian  
Pioneer27 @ 16Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Comstock Park50 @ 25Wyoming  
East Kentwood55 @ 34Jenison  
Adams41 @ 3Rochester  
Pennfield41 @ 7Galesburg-Augusta  
Clinton21 @ 20Morenci  
Croswell-Lexington36 @ 38Millington  
Swartz Creek28 @ 21Brandon  
Constantine40 @ 0Colon  
Harper Creek0 @ 20Lumen Christi  
Negaunee30 @ 27Westwood  
Davison10 @ 23Holt  
Northview13 @ 49Forest Hills Central  
Bay City Western13 @ 21Central (Bay City)  
Holland Christian23 @ 34Hastings  
Reed City35 @ 7Manistee  
Grosse Pointe South47 @ 13LAnse Creuse  
Carrollton19 @ 13All Saints Central  
North Dickinson12 @ 14Cedarville  
Grand Haven9 @ 48Hudsonville  
Marine City42 @ 7Lamphere  
Stoney Creek50 @ 26Avondale  
Freeland55 @ 6Bridgeport  
Unity Christian33 @ 0Zeeland East  
Plainwell31 @ 6Otsego  
Montague22 @ 28Muskegon Heights  
University of Detroit Jesuit14 @ 50Allen Park  
Marquette0 @ 27Calumet  
Lake Fenton38 @ 18Imlay City  
Sexton0 @ 7Everett  
Tecumseh52 @ 29Jefferson  
Shelby47 @ 12White Cloud  
Holly7 @ 42Lapeer West  
Harbor Beach33 @ 8New Haven  
Edwardsburg37 @ 52Beatty  
Lakeland19 @ 0Walled Lake Northern  
Hillsdale21 @ 26Hill-McCloy  
Muskegon Catholic Central12 @ 6Nouvel Catholic Central  
Whiteford36 @ 21Whitmore Lake  
Pewamo-Westphalia33 @ 26Bath  
Almont23 @ 12Cass City  
Mt Pleasant36 @ 51Fruitport  
Mancelona30 @ 7Bellaire  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)21 @ 18East Detroit  
Reeths-Puffer7 @ 6Mona Shores  
Olivet6 @ 10Maple Valley  
Thornapple Kellogg14 @ 35Hamilton  
Big Rapids0 @ 28Fremont  
La Salle49 @ 16Alcona  
Owosso6 @ 34East Lansing  
Buchanan47 @ 0Bridgman  
St. Johns28 @ 55DeWitt  
Richmond14 @ 35Lutheran North  
Grosse Pointe North7 @ 35Dakota  
Lake City15 @ 7Pine River Area  
Seaholm31 @ 9Groves  
Cadillac0 @ 35Gaylord  
Franklin7 @ 0Churchill  
Grandville14 @ 15West Ottawa  
Sacred Heart Academy21 @ 0Morrice  
Escanaba22 @ 48Kingsford  
Evart19 @ 6Marion  
Armada20 @ 33Goodrich  
Michigan Center0 @ 45Leslie  
Clintondale39 @ 12Mt Clemens  
Vicksburg0 @ 35Three Rivers  
Vassar38 @ 16Durand  
Spring Lake18 @ 15Ravenna  
North Muskegon34 @ 8Morley Stanwood  
Newaygo14 @ 40Holton  
Lahser38 @ 14Andover  
Niles49 @ 0Benton Harbor  
Glen Lake34 @ 6Baldwin  
Marysville7 @ 28Port Huron Northern  
Marshall42 @ 24Sturgis  
University Prep22 @ 35Robichaud  
Manistique14 @ 6Stephenson  
Athens (Athens)51 @ 0Litchfield  
Kalkaska0 @ 43Elk Rapids  
Brandywine30 @ 59Berrien Springs  
West Bloomfield0 @ 26Lake Orion  
Kearsley7 @ 28Powers Catholic  
Jonesville6 @ 48Blissfield  
Saginaw20 @ 28Arthur Hill  
Kalamazoo Christian35 @ 0Parchment  
Whitehall0 @ 14Grant  
South Lake26 @ 40St. Clair  
Climax-Scotts18 @ 0Pittsford  
Okemos21 @ 7Haslett  
Flat Rock25 @ 0Erie-Mason  
Lapeer East7 @ 9Fenton  
Ottawa Hills33 @ 13Christian  
Valley Lutheran45 @ 21Coleman  
Hudson12 @ 0Addison  
Cousino20 @ 7Utica Stevenson  
Ida28 @ 6Grosse Ile  
Lake Michigan Catholic20 @ 6Eau Claire  
Ludington7 @ 35Benzie Central  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary24 @ 62Bullock Creek  
Utica7 @ 6Utica Eisenhower  
North Branch0 @ 39Yale  
Chesaning33 @ 13Williamston  
Berkley28 @ 27Bishop Foley  
Forest Hills Eastern35 @ 28Cedar Springs  
Carlson12 @ 41Detroit Country Day  
LAnse28 @ 14West Iron County  
Ionia24 @ 36Lakewood  
Garber7 @ 17Glenn (Bay City)  
Trenton14 @ 17Riverview  
Anchor Bay15 @ 33LAnse Creuse North  
Norrix0 @ 41Portage Central  
Coloma51 @ 0River Valley  
Laker27 @ 7Sandusky  
Laingsburg53 @ 8Carson City-Crystal  
Meridian13 @ 14Clare  
Hazel Park0 @ 38Ferndale  
Sterling Heights20 @ 19Mott (Warren)  
Fulton50 @ 0Saranac  
Bronson14 @ 35Mendon  
Clawson28 @ 12Clarenceville  
Bendle14 @ 8Lakeville  
Norway27 @ 35Iron Mountain  
Springport31 @ 10Bellevue  
Union6 @ 49West Catholic  
Flint Southwestern Academy7 @ 35Heritage  
Allegan28 @ 42South Haven  
Vestaburg18 @ 39Merrill  
Harbor Springs0 @ 41Boyne City  
Fowlerville28 @ 6Corunna  
Ypsilanti26 @ 21Dexter  
Kalamazoo Central6 @ 35St. Joseph  
Alpena13 @ 25Petoskey  
Sparta0 @ 32Coopersville  
Marlette30 @ 16Peck  
Central Montcalm42 @ 22Breckenridge  
Bloomingdale6 @ 27Marcellus  
Perry10 @ 14Ovid-Elsie  
Sand Creek38 @ 18Madison (Adrian)  
Central Lake33 @ 6Onaway  
Hamady44 @ 30Capac  
Manton0 @ 56Beal City  
Wayland33 @ 21Byron Center  
Fraser14 @ 39Romeo  
Jackson14 @ 37Howell  
Crestwood6 @ 38Edsel Ford  
Mason County Central40 @ 12McBain  
Homer12 @ 56Hanover-Horton  
Onsted23 @ 21Manchester  
Warren Woods-Tower18 @ 6Lake Shore  
Clio20 @ 34Johnson  
Bangor30 @ 16Watervliet  
North Central12 @ 28Pickford  
Cranbrook Kingswood21 @ 40Harper Woods  
Genesee6 @ 33Byron  
Northwestern (Flint)38 @ 6Buena Vista  
Eaton Rapids14 @ 27Mason  
Charlevoix7 @ 28Grayling  
Western14 @ 56Northwest  
Utica Ford63 @ 30Roseville  
Algonac3 @ 28Bedford  
Beaverton12 @ 19Roscommon  
Comstock14 @ 28Gull Lake  
Newberry16 @ 41Sault Area  
East Jackson8 @ 34Union City  
Inkster46 @ 12Divine Child  
Coldwater14 @ 42Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
White Pigeon7 @ 28Centreville  
Concord0 @ 34Vandercook Lake  
Kellogg41 @ 15Hackett Catholic Central  
Kent City14 @ 0Calvin Christian  
Lee0 @ 26Hopkins  
Kennedy14 @ 21Truman  
Fennville14 @ 42Lawton  
Godwin Heights8 @ 41Belding  
Hart22 @ 16Hesperia  
Mio-Au Sable0 @ 36Suttons Bay  
Potterville13 @ 12St. Patrick  
Mayville42 @ 22Kingston  
Birch Run14 @ 40Reese  
Houghton Lake22 @ 6Farwell  
Lincoln Park0 @ 55Melvindale  
Highland Park14 @ 17Fordson  
Pellston6 @ 26Inland Lakes  
Tri County Area6 @ 34Lakeview  
Munising14 @ 6Rudyard  
Lawrence30 @ 21Saugatuck  
Forest Area42 @ 13Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Tawas Area14 @ 13Whittemore-Prescott  
Pinconning14 @ 20Unionville-Sebewaing  
Napoleon42 @ 27Columbia Central  
St. Mary Cathedral43 @ 0Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Rogers City38 @ 0Oscoda  
Onekama12 @ 44Frankfort  
Caro0 @ 19Swan Valley  
Atherton0 @ 35Beecher  
Memphis21 @ 28Brown City  
Martin20 @ 26Decatur  
Camden-Frontier49 @ 20North Adams-Jerome  
Covert8 @ 47New Buffalo  
Hale0 @ 34Hillman  
Brethren6 @ 41Mesick  
Webberville28 @ 0Stockbridge  
Hamtramck0 @ 53Parkway Christian  
Star International Academy0 @ 1St. Mary Catholic Central  
North Huron37 @ 28Au Gres-Sims  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac6 @ 49Deckerville  
Waldron0 @ 27Shrine Catholic  
Owendale-Gagetown14 @ 40Ashley  
Akron-Fairgrove24 @ 60Arenac Eastern  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic0 @ 43Grass Lake  
Posen18 @ 20Atlanta  
Mid Peninsula28 @ 46Rapid River  
Brimley14 @ 36Engadine  
Glenn (Westland)49 @ 38Wayne Memorial  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)31 @ 0Creston  
Catholic Central (Lansing)17 @ 6Eastern  
Huron (New Boston)34 @ 0River Rouge  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)0 @ 42Airport  
Richard (Ann Arbor)9 @ 54Dundee  
Johnston0 @ 38Wright  
Detroit Urban Lutheran8 @ 9Richard (Riverview)  
Britton-Macon7 @ 42Summerfield  
Conner Creek Academy West0 @ 35Summit Academy  
Covenant33 @ 8Ecorse  
Pontiac Central12 @ 18Northern (Pontiac)  
Edon OH 13 @ 49Reading  
Washburn WI 22 @ 54Ontonagon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)