Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Barnstable14 @ 49Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Stoughton28 @ 14Franklin  
Walpole13 @ 34Mansfield  
Central Catholic41 @ 7Dartmouth  
Lowell32 @ 17Lawrence  
Marblehead16 @ 9Triton Regional  
Foxborough7 @ 3Hingham  
Bridgewater-Raynham20 @ 10Duxbury  
Somerset35 @ 0Durfee  
Burlington0 @ 33Billerica Memorial  
Westford Academy7 @ 39Dracut  
North Attleborough14 @ 24King Philip Regional  
Nauset Regional21 @ 7Coyle-Cassidy  
St. Johns33 @ 3Catholic Memorial School  
Shepherd Hill Regional10 @ 14Shrewsbury  
Weymouth14 @ 35Plymouth North  
Chelmsford35 @ 14Acton-Boxborough  
St. Marys (Lynn)54 @ 21Saugus  
Leominster7 @ 28Marlborough  
Holliston24 @ 7Millis  
Northbridge35 @ 22Quabbin Regional  
Abington28 @ 49East Bridgewater  
Needham0 @ 17Natick  
Tewksbury Memorial21 @ 18Malden Catholic  
Attleboro32 @ 33Cumberland RI  
Masconomet Regional6 @ 32Melrose  
Wakefield Memorial14 @ 48Reading Memorial  
Boston College High34 @ 7Andover  
Longmeadow29 @ 6Minnechaug Regional  
Bishop Feehan6 @ 22Falmouth  
Bishop Feehan @ Falmouth Academy  
New Bedford15 @ 25Taunton  
Pembroke33 @ 14Westwood  
Newburyport0 @ 32Lynnfield  
West Boylston/Tahanto38 @ 40Littleton  
Groton-Dunstable0 @ 34Nashoba Regional  
Framingham22 @ 0Norwood  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional7 @ 24Lincoln-Sudbury  
Plymouth South18 @ 23Whitman-Hanson Regional  
Pentucket Regional7 @ 42Canton  
Hopkinton18 @ 14Wayland  
Apponequet Regional12 @ 53Middleborough  
Fairhaven28 @ 6Greater New Bedford RVT  
Amesbury7 @ 20Norwell  
Quincy14 @ 33Braintree  
Blackstone Valley RVT22 @ 6Millbury  
Archbishop Williams12 @ 14Stoneham  
Revere8 @ 29Gloucester  
East Longmeadow48 @ 14South Hadley  
Salem27 @ 14Austin Prep  
Waltham21 @ 18Newton North  
Shawsheen Valley Tech14 @ 27Wilmington  
Winthrop0 @ 31Danvers  
Narragansett Regional34 @ 0Athol  
Methuen41 @ 16Malden  
Bedford21 @ 32Oliver Ames  
Hudson14 @ 42Assabet Valley RVT  
Woburn Memorial21 @ 31North Andover  
Watertown50 @ 28Arlington Catholic  
Worcester Academy @ Buckingham Browne & Nichols  
Cohasset0 @ 3Rockland  
Chicopee14 @ 42Newington CT  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin34 @ 37Arlington  
Milford7 @ 34Scituate  
Gardner6 @ 41Tyngsborough  
North Middlesex Regional0 @ 32Grafton Memorial  
Old Rochester Regional41 @ 40Wareham  
Medfield34 @ 14Dedham  
Fitchburg35 @ 20St. Bernards Central Catholic  
Belmont7 @ 28Milton  
Lowell Catholic13 @ 6Greater Lowell Tech  
Lunenburg20 @ 42Oakmont Regional  
Norton27 @ 19Medway  
Hoosac Valley36 @ 22Mt Greylock Regional  
Turners Falls8 @ 35Lee  
Ashland34 @ 0Seekonk  
Marshfield44 @ 8Cranston West RI  
Clinton36 @ 20Ayer  
Clinton36 @ 19Ayer Shirley/Bromfield  
Hanover20 @ 23Cardinal Spellman  
Upper Cape Cod RVT6 @ 32Bourne  
Pathfinder RVT0 @ 38Monument Mountain/Mt Everett  
Southbridge0 @ 34Bay Path RVT  
Pittsfield36 @ 40Frontier Regional  
Prouty16 @ 28Abby Kelley Foster  
Somerville24 @ 7Peabody Veterans Memorial  
Hull21 @ 6Blue Hills RVT  
Drury16 @ 40Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech  
Silver Lake Regional24 @ 19North Quincy  
Taconic16 @ 8Easthampton/Hampshire  
Uxbridge33 @ 22Maynard  
Case32 @ 7Bristol-Plymouth RVT  
Agawam7 @ 44Wahconah Regional  
Pope John XXIII20 @ 52West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy  
Ware45 @ 0Belchertown  
Dover-Sherborn34 @ 6Weston  
East Boston @ New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy  
Carver27 @ 14Marthas Vineyard Regional  
OBryant28 @ 0Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy  
Montachusett RVT6 @ 30Bartlett  
Franklin County Tech35 @ 12Mohawk Trail Regional  
West Bridgewater6 @ 26Diman RVT  
Palmer6 @ 0Quaboag Regional  
Medford0 @ 39Lynn Classical  
Bishop Connolly/Westport0 @ 42Mashpee  
Worcester Tech14 @ 31Oxford  
Minuteman Regional22 @ 20Matignon/St. Joseph Prep  
Minuteman Regional @ Matignon  
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy0 @ 28Murdock  
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech14 @ 22Holyoke  
North Shore Tech0 @ 14Ipswich  
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance0 @ 42West Springfield  
Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale18 @ 20Bellingham  
Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot8 @ 31North Reading  
Cathedral/Cristo Rey28 @ 12Boston Latin Academy  
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion14 @ 18Georgetown  
New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College6 @ 14East Boston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)