Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Johns Prep35 @ 17Catholic Memorial School  
Everett55 @ 27Lowell  
Duxbury61 @ 7Silver Lake Regional  
Andover36 @ 63Methuen  
Marblehead23 @ 6Malden  
Foxborough13 @ 14North Attleborough  
Natick33 @ 8Walpole  
Brockton0 @ 31Xaverian Brothers  
Bridgewater-Raynham35 @ 14Dartmouth  
Somerset36 @ 33Old Rochester Regional  
King Philip Regional17 @ 14Franklin  
Lincoln-Sudbury45 @ 14Wayland  
Acton-Boxborough47 @ 35Cambridge Rindge & Latin  
Hingham38 @ 21Quincy  
Wachusett Regional40 @ 41Shepherd Hill Regional  
St. Johns46 @ 35Shrewsbury  
Leominster20 @ 31Doherty Memorial  
Oliver Ames0 @ 44Attleboro  
Abington35 @ 0Carver  
Needham24 @ 8Framingham  
Lynn Classical28 @ 14Danvers  
Stoneham38 @ 44Melrose  
Tewksbury Memorial21 @ 0Lawrence  
Masconomet Regional35 @ 7Peabody Veterans Memorial  
Wareham28 @ 21Nauset Regional  
Wakefield Memorial43 @ 21Burlington  
Wakefield Memorial43 @ 21Burlington  
Boston College High42 @ 6Malden Catholic  
Bishop Feehan35 @ 0Marthas Vineyard Regional  
New Bedford12 @ 38Cohasset  
Cushing Academy13 @ 33Holderness NH  
Newburyport19 @ 13Triton Regional  
St. Peter-Marian41 @ 35Oakmont Regional  
Lynnfield35 @ 14Manchester Essex/Rockport  
Lynnfield35 @ 14Manchester Essex  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional28 @ 0Apponequet Regional  
Plymouth South7 @ 34Middleborough  
Dracut7 @ 24Chelmsford  
Minnechaug Regional14 @ 24West Springfield  
Amesbury21 @ 42Ipswich  
Marlborough27 @ 21Fitchburg  
Canton0 @ 12Stoughton  
Cardinal Spellman26 @ 0Austin Prep  
Leicester27 @ 0Auburn  
Blackstone Valley RVT35 @ 8Abby Kelley Foster  
Archbishop Williams41 @ 20Bishop Fenwick  
Revere29 @ 7Medford  
East Longmeadow21 @ 56Wahconah Regional  
Salem46 @ 7Winthrop  
Tantasqua Regional0 @ 7Grafton Memorial  
Putnam Vo-Tech @ 4Minnechaug Regional  
Wellesley6 @ 35Milton  
Roxbury Latin6 @ 42Milton Academy  
Narragansett Regional36 @ 8Gardner  
Billerica Memorial28 @ 21North Andover  
Mashpee35 @ 6Hull  
Bedford30 @ 0Boston Latin  
Newton North39 @ 27Weymouth  
Hudson0 @ 33Maynard  
Westwood7 @ 48Hopkinton  
Greenfield28 @ 40Easthampton/Hampshire  
Woburn Memorial33 @ 28Reading Memorial  
Watertown17 @ 32Wilmington  
Taunton19 @ 37Mansfield  
Nipmuc Regional7 @ 0St. Bernards Central Catholic  
Athol33 @ 6Mohawk Trail Regional  
Medfield28 @ 12Holliston  
Whittier RVT8 @ 46Shawsheen Valley Tech  
Lowell Catholic21 @ 6Marian/Keefe Tech  
Lowell Catholic @ Marian  
Lunenburg14 @ 42West Boylston/Tahanto  
Lunenburg14 @ 42West Boylston  
Northeast Metro RVT14 @ 44Greater Lawrence Tech  
Bourne16 @ 46Fairhaven  
Bay Path RVT14 @ 28Assabet Valley RVT  
Chicopee Comp20 @ 8Westfield  
Hoosac Valley47 @ 16Taconic  
Plymouth North24 @ 28Whitman-Hanson Regional  
Quabbin Regional28 @ 63Littleton  
Ashland22 @ 20Dedham  
Algonquin Regional0 @ 21Nashoba Regional  
Marshfield54 @ 8Sandwich  
Clinton20 @ 7Tyngsborough  
Hanover0 @ 38Scituate  
Falmouth6 @ 42Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Holyoke0 @ 54Central  
Upper Cape Cod RVT0 @ 22Blue Hills RVT  
Millbury35 @ 8Southbridge  
Rockland6 @ 14Norwell  
Pathfinder RVT0 @ 37Palmer  
Brookline0 @ 37Braintree  
Durfee13 @ 14Barnstable  
Durfee @ 7Dartmouth  
Medway14 @ 27Dover-Sherborn  
Westborough35 @ 0North Middlesex Regional  
Coyle-Cassidy6 @ 0Bishop Stang  
Weston30 @ 42Groton-Dunstable  
Uxbridge36 @ 14Bartlett  
Case6 @ 30Seekonk  
Agawam19 @ 47Longmeadow  
Pope John XXIII14 @ 58Cathedral/Cristo Rey  
East Boston0 @ Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Muniz Academy  
Mahar Regional20 @ 19Turners Falls  
Diman RVT20 @ 6Southeastern RVT  
Boston Latin Academy14 @ 13Greater New Bedford RVT  
Franklin County Tech14 @ 41Frontier Regional  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT14 @ 22Old Colony RVT  
Ludlow0 @ 41Lee  
Tri-County RVT49 @ 0Bishop Connolly/Westport  
McCann Tech0 @ 47Ware  
Nashoba Valley Tech18 @ 12North Shore Tech  
Randolph20 @ 36East Bridgewater  
Minuteman Regional0 @ 22Chelsea  
Minuteman Regional @ 7Chelsea/Pope John XXIII  
Quaboag Regional0 @ 49Oxford  
Monomoy23 @ 14West Bridgewater  
Millis33 @ 6Bellingham  
West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy0 @ 22Brighton/Another Course To College/Lyon Pilot  
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech12 @ 41Minnechaug Regional  
Northampton/Hopkins Academy0 @ 49West Springfield  
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance0 @ 40South Hadley  
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield37 @ 20Murdock  
Boston English/Muniz Academy/Community Academy20 @ 8Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway  
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion29 @ 8East Boston  
Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy8 @ 12Charlestown  
Excel/Green Academy/Quincy Upper/Snowden International @ New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy  
Woodstock Academy CT 14 @ 22Amherst-Pelham Regional  
Hamden Hall Country Day CT 2 @ 0Wilbraham & Monson Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)