Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Barnstable45 @ 20Durfee  
Everett49 @ 0Medford  
Beverly7 @ 39Marblehead  
Stoughton42 @ 22Canton  
Nashoba Regional42 @ 7Fitchburg  
Central Catholic10 @ 21Haverhill  
Lowell42 @ 48Malden  
Franklin13 @ 35King Philip Regional  
Foxborough14 @ 41Milford  
Natick28 @ 6Dedham  
Central49 @ 7Holyoke  
Westford Academy6 @ 14Waltham  
Mansfield29 @ 27Taunton  
Nauset Regional21 @ 38Wareham  
Shrewsbury35 @ 38St. Johns  
Shepherd Hill Regional59 @ 27Westborough  
North Andover8 @ 35Billerica Memorial  
Chelmsford7 @ 16Dracut  
Leominster33 @ 14Algonquin Regional  
Doherty Memorial8 @ 35Wachusett Regional  
Northbridge0 @ 7Grafton Memorial  
Needham21 @ 7Weymouth  
Lynn Classical0 @ 28Peabody Veterans Memorial  
Stoneham13 @ 20Wakefield Memorial  
Xaverian Brothers28 @ 7Brockton  
Attleboro35 @ 8Oliver Ames  
Wayland13 @ 36Masconomet Regional  
Longmeadow21 @ 27Chicopee Comp  
Bishop Feehan35 @ 0Coyle-Cassidy  
South Hadley25 @ 57Wahconah Regional  
Lynn English0 @ 26Danvers  
Lynnfield47 @ 14Manchester Essex/Rockport  
Tyngsborough26 @ 41North Middlesex Regional  
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional13 @ 53Falmouth  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional35 @ 7New Bedford  
Pentucket Regional20 @ 42North Reading  
Hopkinton32 @ 51Holliston  
Minnechaug Regional14 @ 47Agawam  
Whitman-Hanson Regional19 @ 14Plymouth North  
Amesbury20 @ 28Ipswich  
Hamilton-Wenham Regional28 @ 21Georgetown  
Marlborough42 @ 14Groton-Dunstable  
Scituate34 @ 42Hanover  
Quincy0 @ 41Hingham  
Blackstone Valley RVT27 @ 16Montachusett RVT  
Bishop Fenwick35 @ 0Austin Prep  
Archbishop Williams13 @ St. Mary  
Littleton46 @ 6Clinton  
Revere30 @ 13Saugus  
Middleborough42 @ 21Plymouth South  
Concord-Carlisle35 @ 16Boston Latin  
Wellesley10 @ 7Walpole  
East Bridgewater38 @ 6Randolph  
Winthrop6 @ 0Gloucester  
Roxbury Latin6 @ 27St. Pauls NH  
Methuen13 @ 48Andover  
Bedford40 @ 6Weston  
Newton North36 @ 33Braintree  
Hudson28 @ 22Gardner  
Malden Catholic6 @ 59Boston College High  
Norwood14 @ 28Milton  
Watertown31 @ 28Burlington  
Chicopee32 @ 0Pittsfield  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin @ 1Acton-Boxborough  
Dartmouth13 @ 6Bridgewater-Raynham  
Sandwich16 @ 48Marshfield  
Old Rochester Regional48 @ 6Fairhaven  
North Quincy9 @ 28Pembroke  
Wilmington7 @ 33Melrose  
Belmont21 @ 47Reading Memorial  
Lunenburg20 @ 48West Boylston/Tahanto  
Norton7 @ 14Medfield  
Northeast Metro RVT8 @ 34Shawsheen Valley Tech  
Bourne12 @ 40Cohasset  
Turners Falls54 @ 12Mahar Regional  
Quabbin Regional44 @ 47Oakmont Regional  
Ashland27 @ 13Dover-Sherborn  
Arlington0 @ 10Woburn Memorial  
Bellingham8 @ 7Medway  
Greater New Bedford RVT19 @ 14Apponequet Regional  
Amherst-Pelham Regional20 @ 13Ludlow  
Pathfinder RVT6 @ 55Mt Greylock Regional  
West Springfield0 @ 44Westfield  
Southbridge34 @ 38Tantasqua Regional  
Prouty14 @ 36Millbury  
Arlington Catholic6 @ 34Cardinal Spellman  
Hull0 @ 42Mashpee  
Triton Regional38 @ 21Newburyport  
Assabet Valley RVT29 @ 28Bay Path RVT  
Drury0 @ 40Lee  
Silver Lake Regional14 @ 55Duxbury  
Bishop Stang21 @ 0Marthas Vineyard Regional  
Case44 @ 14Seekonk  
Monument Mountain/Mt Everett14 @ 16Easthampton/Hampshire  
Norwell29 @ 14Rockland  
East Boston24 @ 22West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy  
East Boston @ 2West Roxbury  
Carver12 @ 35Abington  
OBryant38 @ 0Charlestown  
Franklin County Tech13 @ 36Athol  
West Bridgewater41 @ 13Monomoy  
Southeastern RVT18 @ 34Diman RVT  
Worcester Tech48 @ 28Nashoba Valley Tech  
Burke @ South Boston (South Boston)  
Monomoy7 @ 35Nantucket  
Maynard30 @ 7Narragansett Regional  
Monument Mountain @ Easthampton  
Northampton28 @ 6Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech  
Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech0 @ 49Ware  
Holderness NH 22 @ 19Pingree  
Hamden Hall Country Day CT 46 @ 28Wilbraham & Monson Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)