Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 22, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Johns Prep7 @ 19Everett  
Auburn34 @ 22St. Peter-Marian  
Duxbury42 @ 14New Bedford  
Nashoba Regional42 @ 3Algonquin Regional  
Somerset49 @ 6Tri-County RVT  
Central32 @ 12Chicopee Comp  
King Philip Regional14 @ 3Westwood  
St. Sebastians School48 @ 21Noble & Greenough  
Doherty Memorial27 @ 30Shrewsbury  
Oliver Ames43 @ 7Bedford  
Attleboro43 @ 14South Kingstown RI  
South Hadley14 @ 28Longmeadow  
Holy Name Central Catholic43 @ 6Arlington Catholic  
Newburyport7 @ 12Hamilton-Wenham Regional  
Buckingham Browne & Nichols12 @ 10Belmont Hill  
Grafton Memorial8 @ 14Shepherd Hill Regional  
Groton-Dunstable28 @ 27Quabbin Regional  
Lynn English6 @ 45Beverly  
Fairhaven35 @ 6Hull  
Blackstone Valley RVT34 @ 10Quaboag Regional  
Salem29 @ 16Archbishop Williams  
Wellesley29 @ 22Norwood  
East Bridgewater46 @ 12Bishop Stang  
Roxbury Latin33 @ 6Brooks  
Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech34 @ 16Cathedral (Springfield)  
Lawrence Academy21 @ 27Milton Academy  
Billerica Memorial34 @ 26Tewksbury Memorial  
Hudson35 @ 14Westborough  
Greenfield36 @ 8McCann Tech  
St. Joseph Central32 @ 14Easthampton/Hampshire  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin45 @ 55Shawsheen Valley Tech  
Danvers20 @ 33Pentucket Regional  
Thayer Academy43 @ 49Governors Academy  
Swampscott6 @ 21Revere  
North Quincy22 @ 34Sharon  
Tabor Academy13 @ 33Suffield Academy CT  
Lowell Catholic43 @ 6Greater Lowell Tech  
Northeast Metro RVT44 @ 24Pope John XXIII  
Bay Path RVT27 @ 14South  
Phillips Academy13 @ 44Loomis Chaffee CT  
Marshfield0 @ 27Bridgewater-Raynham  
Winchester14 @ 21Wakefield Memorial  
Falmouth14 @ 34Middleborough  
Holyoke26 @ 15Westfield  
Upper Cape Cod RVT21 @ 16OBryant  
Millbury22 @ 10Uxbridge  
Rockland7 @ 22Hanover  
Blue Hills RVT26 @ 38North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural  
Mohawk Trail Regional16 @ 8Franklin County Tech  
Prouty36 @ 28Oxford/Sutton  
Wilbraham & Monson Academy20 @ 37Canterbury CT  
Georgetown48 @ 52Whittier RVT  
St. Marks20 @ 21Middlesex  
Triton Regional7 @ 19Ipswich  
Assabet Valley RVT28 @ 8Worcester Tech  
Dorchester16 @ 8Matignon  
Dexter6 @ 34Hyde CT  
Monument Mountain/Mt Everett6 @ 19Hoosac Valley  
Northfield Mount Hermon7 @ 33Deerfield Academy  
Nantucket34 @ 13Bishop Connolly/Westport  
North6 @ 23Southbridge  
Carver7 @ 19Coyle-Cassidy  
Mahar Regional26 @ 18Pioneer Valley Regional  
Diman RVT21 @ 19West Bridgewater  
South Shore Vo-Tech12 @ 23Norwell  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT28 @ 8Cape Cod RVT  
Chelsea6 @ 41Greater Lawrence Tech  
Old Colony RVT40 @ 8Keefe Tech  
Monomoy26 @ 14St. Joseph Prep  
Phillips Exeter Academy NH 34 @ 13Worcester Academy  
Westminster CT 32 @ 65Williston Northampton  
Portsmouth Abbey RI 13 @ 26Pingree  
St. Georges RI 0 @ 10Groton School  
St. Pauls NH 30 @ 14Rivers  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)