Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 2, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Johns Prep41 @ 0Malden Catholic  
5A Barnstable27 @ 25Bridgewater-Raynham  
Reading Memorial25 @ 7Wakefield Memorial  
Lowell42 @ 35Andover  
Brockton41 @ 6Catholic Memorial School  
Somerset42 @ 13Coyle-Cassidy  
Mansfield35 @ 14Taunton  
Acton-Boxborough3 @ 21Lincoln-Sudbury  
Nauset Regional34 @ 6Sandwich  
St. Sebastians School34 @ 0Groton School  
Wachusett Regional26 @ 6Milford  
St. Johns48 @ 27Fitchburg  
Shepherd Hill Regional30 @ 7Oxford/Sutton  
Governors Academy37 @ 16Milton Academy  
St. Marys (Lynn)22 @ 8Austin Prep  
Leominster32 @ 33Shrewsbury  
Northbridge7 @ 39Auburn  
Oliver Ames14 @ 40King Philip Regional  
Abington30 @ 6Hull  
Stoneham28 @ 48Burlington  
Tewksbury Memorial34 @ 14Methuen  
Attleboro8 @ 26Stoughton  
Wayland14 @ 13Concord-Carlisle  
Masconomet Regional39 @ 7Lynn English  
Longmeadow32 @ 6Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech  
Bishop Feehan43 @ 12Durfee  
Sharon7 @ 21Franklin  
Millis/Hopedale23 @ 7Bellingham  
Pembroke32 @ 7Scituate  
Melrose21 @ 0Arlington  
Framingham19 @ 36Needham  
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional18 @ 6New Bedford  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional21 @ 8Wareham  
Pentucket Regional0 @ 14Newburyport  
Dracut28 @ 56North Andover  
Belmont Hill7 @ 26Lawrence Academy  
Fairhaven12 @ 0Greater New Bedford RVT  
Hamilton-Wenham Regional27 @ 47North Reading  
Canton30 @ 49North Attleborough  
Belchertown21 @ 0Athol  
Littleton18 @ 14West Boylston/Tahanto  
Revere18 @ 30Lynn Classical  
East Longmeadow12 @ 30Minnechaug Regional  
Tantasqua Regional21 @ 35Grafton Memorial  
Middleborough34 @ 32Hanover  
Putnam Vo-Tech28 @ 35West Springfield  
East Bridgewater8 @ 28Foxborough  
Roxbury Latin35 @ 27Middlesex  
Billerica Memorial23 @ 42Central Catholic  
Newton North23 @ 6Braintree  
Hudson0 @ 42Nashoba Regional  
Greenfield28 @ 22Frontier Regional  
Lawrence20 @ 28Haverhill  
Norwood7 @ 10Milton  
Watertown27 @ 14Wilmington  
Nipmuc Regional26 @ 27Clinton  
Chicopee20 @ 42Amherst-Pelham Regional  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin46 @ 0Medford  
Gardner27 @ 29Groton-Dunstable  
Danvers25 @ 28Marblehead  
North Middlesex Regional13 @ 25Algonquin Regional  
Old Rochester Regional35 @ 12Randolph  
Gloucester28 @ 19Salem  
Thayer Academy15 @ 22Buckingham Browne & Nichols  
North Quincy22 @ 46Whitman-Hanson Regional  
Medfield14 @ 21Hopkinton  
Belmont7 @ 31Woburn Memorial  
Norton41 @ 20Ashland  
Bourne8 @ 41Rockland  
Turners Falls47 @ 13Mahar Regional  
Marshfield14 @ 46Plymouth South  
Oakmont Regional13 @ 30Lunenburg  
Newton South0 @ 7Bedford  
Malden8 @ 24Chelmsford  
Commerce51 @ 0Sci-Tech  
Brookline13 @ 23Weymouth  
Noble & Greenough49 @ 26Brooks  
Boston Latin22 @ 49Westford Academy  
Southbridge25 @ 28Millbury  
Medway21 @ 49Holliston  
Westfield14 @ 19Central  
Prouty36 @ 44Bartlett  
Triton Regional14 @ 40Winthrop  
Weston27 @ 47Waltham  
Silver Lake Regional13 @ 49Duxbury  
Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway32 @ 0Charlestown  
Dorchester12 @ 0Burke  
Bishop Stang18 @ 22Marthas Vineyard Regional  
Manchester Essex/Rockport17 @ 14Ipswich  
Agawam42 @ 21Holyoke  
Murdock20 @ 41Maynard/Bromfield  
Pope John XXIII51 @ 14Pope John Paul II  
Norwell7 @ 6Carver  
North8 @ 28Doherty Memorial  
Dover-Sherborn7 @ 39Westwood  
Dedham0 @ 47Walpole  
East Boston20 @ 8Brighton/Boston Academy  
St. Bernards Central Catholic26 @ 14Mohawk Trail Regional  
Ayer14 @ 41Narragansett Regional  
Boston Latin Academy27 @ 22Boston English  
West Roxbury14 @ 22South Boston/Snowden International  
St. Clement28 @ 14Matignon  
Southeastern RVT16 @ 21Diman RVT  
Pioneer Valley Regional12 @ 36Ludlow  
Worcester Tech23 @ 28Nashoba Valley Tech  
Chelsea0 @ 36Northeast Metro RVT  
Marian32 @ 6St. Joseph Prep  
New Mission6 @ 34OBryant  
Dean Tech14 @ 53Ware  
St. Pauls NH @ St. Marks  
St. Georges RI 27 @ 43Rivers  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)