Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Central Catholic35 @ 14Methuen  
Lowell42 @ 21Lawrence  
Marblehead23 @ 20Newburyport  
Foxborough0 @ 20Stoughton  
Natick42 @ 7Dedham  
Burlington15 @ 22Reading Memorial  
North Attleborough13 @ 20Franklin  
Acton-Boxborough18 @ 17Wayland  
Shepherd Hill Regional6 @ 35Auburn  
Northbridge28 @ 21Grafton Memorial  
Xaverian Brothers16 @ 20Duxbury  
Attleboro19 @ 21Mansfield  
Mt Greylock Regional34 @ 14Lee/Lenox Memorial  
Wareham20 @ 7Fairhaven  
Longmeadow49 @ 0Holyoke  
Bishop Feehan24 @ 0Barrington RI  
Sharon21 @ 14Canton  
New Bedford14 @ 19Barnstable  
West Boylston/Tahanto28 @ 14Narragansett Regional  
Framingham23 @ 7Braintree  
Tyngsborough27 @ 25Gardner  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional20 @ 7Bishop Stang  
Pentucket Regional14 @ 17North Reading  
Hopkinton37 @ 18Dover-Sherborn  
Minnechaug Regional21 @ 7Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech  
Marlborough14 @ 28Nashoba Regional  
Quincy12 @ 15Malden Catholic  
Littleton56 @ 34Maynard/Bromfield  
East Longmeadow7 @ 40Central  
Salem19 @ 26Lynn Classical  
Waltham0 @ 24Lincoln-Sudbury  
Wellesley28 @ 34Milton  
Shawsheen Valley Tech41 @ 7Chelsea  
East Bridgewater39 @ 26Hull  
Roxbury Latin47 @ 22St. Marks  
Billerica Memorial35 @ 40Dracut  
Greenfield36 @ 28Monument Mountain/Mt Everett  
Saugus35 @ 14Georgetown  
Watertown24 @ 15Winchester  
Taunton7 @ 35King Philip Regional  
Nipmuc Regional47 @ 13St. Bernards Central Catholic  
Cohasset42 @ 13Carver  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin30 @ 51Everett  
Dartmouth29 @ 32Somerset  
Wahconah Regional8 @ 21Hoosac Valley  
Lexington27 @ 48Melrose  
Wilmington10 @ 0Woburn Memorial  
Athol26 @ 8Mohawk Trail Regional  
Fitchburg6 @ 33Brockton  
Lunenburg29 @ 18Quabbin Regional  
Bourne8 @ 31Apponequet Regional  
Chicopee Comp19 @ 40Putnam Vo-Tech  
Plymouth North34 @ 49Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Algonquin Regional20 @ 34Hudson  
Clinton6 @ 35Groton-Dunstable  
Austin Prep32 @ 19Manchester Essex/Rockport  
Arlington0 @ 29Wakefield Memorial  
Bellingham13 @ 41Holliston  
Falmouth13 @ 31Plymouth South  
Commerce6 @ 21Belchertown  
Greater New Bedford RVT20 @ 0Seekonk  
Rockland2 @ 13Mashpee  
Pathfinder RVT14 @ 0Franklin County Tech  
Brookline6 @ 33Needham  
Boston Latin16 @ 30Concord-Carlisle  
Medway0 @ 13Norton  
Westfield51 @ 14Agawam  
Cathedral (Springfield)0 @ 43Amherst-Pelham Regional  
Arlington Catholic7 @ 9Winthrop  
Coyle-Cassidy0 @ 28Cardinal Spellman  
Somerville40 @ 41Bedford  
Marthas Vineyard Regional21 @ 14Medford  
Weston14 @ 34Bishop Fenwick  
Taconic8 @ 18St. Joseph Central  
Dorchester40 @ 0Charlestown  
Uxbridge28 @ 59Bartlett  
Case8 @ 21Old Rochester Regional  
Dexter20 @ 28Holderness NH  
Murdock22 @ 8Ayer  
Peabody Veterans Memorial0 @ 49Beverly  
East Boston6 @ 22West Roxbury  
Greater Lowell Tech8 @ 34Greater Lawrence Tech  
OBryant22 @ 14Boston English  
Boston Latin Academy14 @ 0Burke  
Montachusett RVT6 @ 39Bay Path RVT  
St. Clement31 @ 32Pope John Paul II  
Southeastern RVT14 @ 7Randolph  
Brighton/Boston Academy0 @ 34Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway  
Palmer36 @ 0Dean Tech  
Ludlow0 @ 49South Hadley  
Worcester Tech31 @ 7Quaboag Regional  
South Boston/Snowden International12 @ 36Blue Hills RVT  
Matignon6 @ 37Cathedral (Boston)  
St. Georges RI 16 @ 51Lawrence Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)