Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Beverly34 @ 0Peabody Veterans Memorial  
Natick49 @ 19Dedham  
Somerset7 @ 16Wareham  
St. Sebastians School27 @ 22Milton Academy  
Hingham14 @ 35Catholic Memorial School  
Leominster14 @ 7Wachusett Regional  
Holliston51 @ 30Bellingham  
Abington20 @ 0Carver  
Attleboro42 @ 27Canton  
Wayland6 @ 23Acton-Boxborough  
Holy Name Central Catholic42 @ 18Doherty Memorial  
Newburyport28 @ 26Marblehead  
Buckingham Browne & Nichols14 @ 36Governors Academy  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional21 @ 17Greater New Bedford RVT  
Plymouth South21 @ 7Falmouth  
Marlborough17 @ 26Nashoba Regional  
Blackstone Valley RVT35 @ 20Keefe Tech  
Salem15 @ 41Lynn Classical  
Tantasqua Regional27 @ 28Oxford/Sutton  
Milton0 @ 64Wellesley  
Waltham6 @ 49Lincoln-Sudbury  
Narragansett Regional21 @ 14West Boylston/Tahanto  
Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech0 @ 20Minnechaug Regional  
Lawrence Academy40 @ 36St. Georges RI  
Methuen18 @ 56Chelmsford  
Newton North29 @ 35Weymouth  
Woburn Memorial39 @ 29Wilmington  
Malden Catholic14 @ 7Quincy  
Norwood0 @ 14Walpole  
Nipmuc Regional47 @ 26St. Bernards Central Catholic  
Chicopee20 @ 21West Springfield  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin33 @ 42Revere  
Lexington7 @ 10Melrose  
Gloucester15 @ 20Masconomet Regional  
Thayer Academy21 @ 7St. Pauls NH  
North Quincy20 @ 27Archbishop Williams  
Braintree9 @ 36Framingham  
Bourne28 @ 13Bishop Stang  
Bay Path RVT38 @ 15Montachusett RVT  
Hoosac Valley23 @ 20Wahconah Regional  
Plymouth North18 @ 27Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Quabbin Regional22 @ 30Lunenburg  
Marshfield28 @ 10Sandwich  
Newton South14 @ 48Westford Academy  
Malden0 @ 10Lynn English  
Holyoke7 @ 34Longmeadow  
Commerce22 @ 13Belchertown  
Noble & Greenough0 @ 35Belmont Hill  
Mohawk Trail Regional7 @ 20Athol  
Seekonk31 @ 0Fairhaven  
St. Marks0 @ 39Roxbury Latin  
Triton Regional23 @ 24Swampscott  
Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway22 @ 0Boston English/New Mission  
Groton School14 @ 7Rivers  
Agawam14 @ 21Westfield  
Brooks13 @ 35Middlesex  
Lee/Lenox Memorial14 @ 28Mt Greylock Regional  
Mahar Regional20 @ 14Frontier Regional  
Ayer36 @ 9Murdock  
West Roxbury22 @ 36East Boston  
St. Clement21 @ 42Lowell Catholic  
Brighton/Boston Academy28 @ 0OBryant  
South Shore Vo-Tech24 @ 25Diman RVT  
Medford0 @ 33North Andover  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT0 @ 42Old Rochester Regional  
Worcester Tech29 @ 6Quaboag Regional  
Sci-Tech18 @ 20Turners Falls  
Burke0 @ 27Boston Latin Academy  
Dean Tech8 @ 47Palmer  
Cathedral (Boston)32 @ 0Charlestown  
Littleton/Bromfield45 @ 6Maynard  
Holderness NH 31 @ 29Dexter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)