Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 11, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Barnstable38 @ 15Durfee  
Duxbury42 @ 22Bridgewater-Raynham  
Walpole28 @ 7Newton North  
Lowell22 @ 14Masconomet Regional  
Marblehead28 @ 29Pentucket Regional  
Somerset13 @ 7Dighton-Rehoboth Regional  
Hingham41 @ 36Christ the King NY  
Shepherd Hill Regional25 @ 15Groton-Dunstable  
Needham35 @ 20Milton  
Stoneham0 @ 36Northeast Metro RVT  
Tewksbury Memorial28 @ 17Lincoln-Sudbury  
Boston College High6 @ 16Brockton  
Haverhill13 @ 35Malden  
Bishop Feehan14 @ 49Attleboro  
Sharon22 @ 15Randolph  
New Bedford33 @ 6Wareham  
Holy Name Central Catholic0 @ 40St. Johns  
Newburyport7 @ 14Hamilton-Wenham Regional  
West Boylston/Tahanto22 @ 27Uxbridge  
Framingham7 @ 28Wellesley  
St. Peter-Marian28 @ 20Algonquin Regional  
Dracut20 @ 33Marshfield  
Amesbury22 @ 21Triton Regional  
Canton7 @ 35Weston  
Quincy7 @ 45Cohasset  
Concord-Carlisle32 @ 19Beverly  
Shawsheen Valley Tech12 @ 8Arlington Catholic  
Billerica Memorial35 @ 27Burlington  
Mashpee36 @ 16Fairhaven  
Methuen7 @ 13Plymouth North  
St. Joseph Central0 @ 36Hoosac Valley  
Malden Catholic0 @ 28Xaverian Brothers  
Norwood7 @ 33Weymouth  
Watertown46 @ 8Greater Lowell Tech  
Nipmuc Regional6 @ 34Grafton Memorial  
Chicopee0 @ 26Central  
Dartmouth7 @ 26North Attleborough  
North Middlesex Regional0 @ 30Tyngsborough  
Old Rochester Regional18 @ 42Nauset Regional  
Whittier RVT28 @ 22Southeastern RVT  
Clinton40 @ 22Narragansett Regional  
Arlington20 @ 14Newton South  
North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural22 @ 8South Shore Vo-Tech  
Winchester8 @ 14Stoughton  
Bellingham22 @ 54Holliston  
Holyoke6 @ 21South Hadley  
Brookline7 @ 47Natick  
Easthampton/Hampshire20 @ 28Belchertown  
Medway14 @ 17Norton  
Prouty40 @ 18Bartlett/Douglas  
Coyle-Cassidy27 @ 49Silver Lake Regional  
Georgetown7 @ 42St. Marys (Lynn)  
Drury35 @ 22Taconic  
Marthas Vineyard Regional8 @ 0Brighton/Boston Academy  
Peabody Veterans Memorial0 @ 31St. Johns Prep  
Nantucket6 @ 8Cape Cod RVT  
Nantucket6 @ 8Cape Cod RVT/Harwich  
North0 @ 13Bay Path RVT  
Dedham12 @ 8Braintree  
Carver0 @ 27Bishop Stang  
OBryant6 @ 32Cathedral (Boston)  
Ayer27 @ 0Hyde Park  
Franklin County Tech30 @ 8Montachusett RVT  
St. Clement0 @ 6Charlestown  
Medford12 @ 48Revere  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT22 @ 25Greater New Bedford RVT  
Pioneer Valley Regional14 @ 35Oxford/Sutton  
Tri-County RVT18 @ 28Blackstone Valley RVT  
McCann Tech28 @ 6Ware  
Sci-Tech28 @ 0Commerce  
Chelsea6 @ 12Pope John XXIII  
Matignon13 @ 14Bishop Connolly/Westport  
Marian0 @ 22Keefe Tech  
Trinity Catholic0 @ 12Old Colony RVT  
Abby Kelley Foster14 @ 13Matignon  
Northampton0 @ 21Putnam Vo-Tech  
South/University Park/Accelerated21 @ 34Worcester Tech  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)