Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 9, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Everett42 @ 7Taunton  
Duxbury35 @ 7Quincy  
Lowell35 @ 45Dracut  
Central34 @ 20Agawam  
King Philip Regional0 @ 28Mansfield  
North Attleborough28 @ 6Franklin  
Nauset Regional20 @ 45Apponequet Regional  
Shrewsbury7 @ 52St. Johns  
Chelmsford21 @ 31Methuen  
Lynn Classical40 @ 20Beverly  
Attleboro26 @ 24Foxborough  
Wareham0 @ 31Somerset  
South Hadley61 @ 0Cathedral (Springfield)  
Sharon @ Canton  
New Bedford29 @ 38Barnstable  
Milton Academy21 @ 7St. Sebastians School  
Hopkinton7 @ 42Holliston  
Belmont Hill27 @ 0Noble & Greenough  
Whitman-Hanson Regional19 @ 12Middleborough  
Amesbury31 @ 8Georgetown  
Leicester40 @ 20Uxbridge  
Blackstone Valley RVT14 @ 21Bay Path RVT  
Waltham34 @ 0Arlington  
Roxbury Latin8 @ 7St. Marks  
Billerica Memorial20 @ 15Tewksbury Memorial  
Norwood19 @ 20Framingham  
Wahconah Regional8 @ 14Hoosac Valley  
Milford24 @ 14Doherty Memorial  
Danvers18 @ 40Lynnfield  
Lexington20 @ 0Melrose  
North Quincy26 @ 15Malden  
Williston Northampton44 @ 18Gunnery CT  
Fitchburg20 @ 28Brockton  
Whittier RVT22 @ 32Archbishop Williams  
Greater Lawrence Tech15 @ 22North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural  
Deerfield Academy10 @ 7Hotchkiss CT  
Middlesex21 @ 0Brooks  
Quabbin Regional0 @ 42Nipmuc Regional  
Marshfield13 @ 27Westford Academy  
Winchester7 @ 6Malden Catholic  
Greater New Bedford RVT7 @ 28Dighton-Rehoboth Regional  
Brookline0 @ 28Wellesley  
Easthampton/Hampshire30 @ 0Franklin County Tech  
Westborough12 @ 28Holy Name Central Catholic  
Wilbraham & Monson Academy21 @ 43Cheshire Academy CT  
Coyle-Cassidy7 @ 42Cardinal Spellman  
Weston21 @ 10Newton South  
Taconic8 @ 18St. Joseph Central  
Rivers31 @ 26Groton School  
Dexter6 @ 43Pomfret School CT  
Murdock33 @ 6Keefe Tech  
Nantucket34 @ 0Bishop Connolly/Westport  
Dedham0 @ 43Weymouth  
Carver0 @ 34Abington  
Diman RVT18 @ 14Case  
West Bridgewater33 @ 6Holbrook/Avon  
Southeastern RVT20 @ 8Randolph  
Medford12 @ 55North Andover  
Worcester Tech15 @ 6Montachusett RVT  
Burncoat13 @ 2North  
Minuteman Regional28 @ 8Greater Lowell Tech  
Sci-Tech6 @ 20Belchertown  
Old Colony RVT10 @ 40Tri-County RVT  
Cape Cod RVT7 @ 32Blue Hills RVT  
Dean Tech14 @ 42McCann Tech  
Cathedral (Boston)0 @ 45St. Marys (Lynn)  
Bartlett/Douglas27 @ 32Shepherd Hill Regional  
Mount St. Joseph MD 35 @ 42St. Johns Prep  
St. Pauls NH 28 @ 20Thayer Academy  
Westminster CT 14 @ 27Tabor Academy  
Hebron Academy ME 26 @ 56Pingree  
Trinity-Pawling NY 42 @ 7Berkshire School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)