Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 2, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Johns Prep14 @ 17Brockton  
Barnstable14 @ 43Everett  
Beverly6 @ 38Gloucester  
Marblehead7 @ 21Hingham  
Franklin21 @ 6Sharon  
Foxborough0 @ 35King Philip Regional  
Bridgewater-Raynham42 @ 14New Bedford  
Mansfield35 @ 15Stoughton  
Nauset Regional31 @ 6Cape Cod RVT  
Wachusett Regional14 @ 7Milford  
St. Johns56 @ 12Fitchburg  
Shepherd Hill Regional6 @ 13St. Peter-Marian  
Oliver Ames0 @ 23North Attleborough  
Tewksbury Memorial0 @ 17Central Catholic  
Xaverian Brothers28 @ 0Somerville  
Masconomet Regional0 @ 14Westford Academy  
Mt Greylock Regional52 @ 6Pittsfield  
Wareham20 @ 28Greater New Bedford RVT  
Longmeadow29 @ 8Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech  
Holy Name Central Catholic12 @ 7Nashoba Regional  
Buckingham Browne & Nichols28 @ 6St. Sebastians School  
North Reading26 @ 30Austin Prep  
Lynn English47 @ 16Danvers  
Tyngsborough22 @ 27Arlington  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional28 @ 14Bishop Stang  
Plymouth South7 @ 6Sandwich  
Pentucket Regional18 @ 21Newburyport  
Apponequet Regional22 @ 6Fairhaven  
Belmont Hill21 @ 0St. Pauls NH  
Amesbury7 @ 18St. Marys (Lynn)  
Hamilton-Wenham Regional7 @ 25Bishop Fenwick  
Canton18 @ 37Attleboro  
Leicester22 @ 7Tantasqua Regional  
Salem8 @ 33North Andover  
Middleborough0 @ 34Cardinal Spellman  
East Bridgewater30 @ 0Hull  
Narragansett Regional36 @ 26Lunenburg  
Lawrence Academy37 @ 0St. Marks  
Billerica Memorial42 @ 60Dracut  
Bedford8 @ 20Malden  
Westwood48 @ 28Millis/Hopedale  
Westwood48 @ 28Millis  
Lawrence21 @ 35Chelmsford  
Norwood34 @ 14Wellesley  
Watertown0 @ 14Weston  
Taunton7 @ 35Duxbury  
Nipmuc Regional6 @ 30Northbridge  
Worcester Academy48 @ 14Northfield Mount Hermon  
Cohasset35 @ 6Carver  
Dartmouth14 @ 29Somerset  
Wahconah Regional39 @ 6St. Joseph Central  
Gardner33 @ 14Algonquin Regional  
Thayer Academy28 @ 20Roxbury Latin  
Swampscott43 @ 42Revere  
Athol7 @ 13Drury  
Williston Northampton29 @ 41Tabor Academy  
Braintree7 @ 21Newton North  
Belmont0 @ 34Burlington  
Whittier RVT31 @ 8Lynn Vo-Tech  
Pingree21 @ 18Tilton School NH  
Norton8 @ 6Hopkinton  
Northeast Metro RVT36 @ 0Manchester Essex/Rockport  
Middlesex0 @ 27Milton Academy  
Bay Path RVT27 @ 7Keefe Tech  
Marshfield14 @ 12Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  
Clinton51 @ 22West Boylston/Tahanto  
North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural18 @ 30Shawsheen Valley Tech  
Winchester3 @ 10Wakefield Memorial  
Hanover10 @ 7Whitman-Hanson Regional  
Bellingham0 @ 17Dover-Sherborn  
Newton South14 @ 6Medford  
Commerce20 @ 25Chicopee  
Millbury10 @ 7Uxbridge  
Rockland13 @ 7Mashpee  
Noble & Greenough14 @ 26St. Georges RI  
West Springfield0 @ 22South Hadley  
Southbridge14 @ 16Oxford/Sutton  
Durfee43 @ 8Southeastern RVT  
Medway28 @ 16Holliston  
Westfield8 @ 14Central  
Arlington Catholic18 @ 21Cambridge Rindge & Latin  
Coyle-Cassidy14 @ 42Bourne  
Triton Regional7 @ 9Ipswich  
Taconic46 @ 8Monument Mountain/Mt Everett  
Rivers27 @ 7Governors Academy  
Agawam12 @ 13Holyoke  
Brooks3 @ 7Groton School  
Murdock33 @ 8Montachusett RVT  
Nantucket22 @ 12Tri-County RVT  
Lee/Lenox Memorial13 @ 29Hoosac Valley  
Ware14 @ 42Pioneer Valley Regional  
Greater Lowell Tech0 @ 40Greater Lawrence Tech  
St. Bernards Central Catholic7 @ 14Groton-Dunstable  
OBryant36 @ 0Burke  
Franklin County Tech28 @ 8Dean Tech  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT36 @ 30Case  
Ludlow19 @ 14Cathedral (Springfield)  
McCann Tech7 @ 15Pathfinder RVT  
Worcester Tech22 @ 30Blue Hills RVT  
Nashoba Valley Tech8 @ 48Assabet Valley RVT  
Randolph8 @ 23Quincy  
Chelsea40 @ 30Mystic Valley Regional  
Old Colony RVT14 @ 26West Bridgewater  
Matignon21 @ 20St. Clement  
Marian12 @ 32Minuteman Regional  
Cathedral (Boston)0 @ 40Lynnfield  
Trinity Catholic12 @ 40Pope John XXIII  
Bartlett/Douglas14 @ 7Quabbin Regional  
Hyde Park6 @ 30Brighton/Boston Academy  
South/University Park/Accelerated14 @ 42Grafton Memorial  
Littleton/Bromfield34 @ 6North  
Bishop Guertin NH 14 @ 26Catholic Memorial School  
Taft CT 15 @ 18Deerfield Academy  
Aquinas Institute NY 28 @ 14Plymouth North  
Gunnery CT 26 @ 34Wilbraham & Monson Academy  
New Hampton School NH 36 @ 0Dexter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)