Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Burlington42 @ 0Stoneham  
North Attleborough21 @ 0Stoughton  
Mansfield28 @ 29Franklin  
Acton-Boxborough6 @ 7Boston College High  
Shrewsbury21 @ 14Gardner  
Northbridge28 @ 0Lunenburg  
Oliver Ames14 @ 39Canton  
Abington42 @ 28Rockland  
Lynn Classical28 @ 15Marblehead  
Wayland36 @ 28Westford Academy  
Masconomet Regional20 @ 14Lincoln-Sudbury  
Haverhill13 @ 25Chelmsford  
Longmeadow22 @ 21South Hadley  
Sharon0 @ 42King Philip Regional  
New Bedford42 @ 50Attleboro  
Pembroke7 @ 27Norwell  
West Boylston/Tahanto17 @ 14Montachusett RVT  
North Reading16 @ 28Cardinal Spellman  
Groton-Dunstable33 @ 29Narragansett Regional  
Lynnfield7 @ 28Wilmington  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional28 @ 18Case  
Belmont Hill14 @ 33Buckingham Browne & Nichols  
Whitman-Hanson Regional18 @ 29Triton Regional  
Marlborough21 @ 6Doherty Memorial  
Scituate7 @ 22Cohasset  
Leicester30 @ 0Quaboag Regional  
Revere12 @ 25Danvers  
Milton0 @ 35Needham  
Wellesley25 @ 7Framingham  
East Bridgewater21 @ 26Mashpee  
Winthrop7 @ 35Gloucester  
Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech20 @ 45East Longmeadow  
Westwood20 @ 0Hopkinton  
Lawrence34 @ 40Lowell  
Norwood14 @ 42Weymouth  
Watertown20 @ 13Randolph  
Chicopee27 @ 14West Springfield  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin20 @ 41North Andover  
Dartmouth13 @ 35Falmouth  
Wahconah Regional24 @ 0Monument Mountain/Mt Everett  
Milford21 @ 14Algonquin Regional  
Sandwich13 @ 8Barnstable  
Medfield0 @ 12Medway  
Braintree20 @ 13Dedham  
Fitchburg15 @ 6St. Peter-Marian  
Chicopee Comp14 @ 10Minnechaug Regional  
Plymouth North25 @ 20Silver Lake Regional  
Ashland13 @ 42Norton  
Marshfield7 @ 28Bridgewater-Raynham  
Winchester7 @ 34Reading Memorial  
Bellingham13 @ 20Millis  
Boston Latin47 @ 28Tyngsborough  
Easthampton/Hampshire6 @ 35Athol  
Southbridge12 @ 7Grafton Memorial  
Westfield14 @ 12Holyoke  
Pittsfield0 @ 33Hoosac Valley  
Arlington Catholic14 @ 0Carver  
Ipswich0 @ 37Newburyport  
Somerville7 @ 21Malden Catholic  
Taconic14 @ 45Agawam  
Bishop Stang13 @ 15Somerset  
Murdock0 @ 56Oakmont Regional  
Ware28 @ 26Greenfield  
North12 @ 14Quabbin Regional  
Dover-Sherborn20 @ 38Holliston  
East Boston34 @ 19Amesbury  
Greater Lowell Tech0 @ 29Chelsea  
Ayer20 @ 38Hudson  
Frontier Regional48 @ 6Pathfinder RVT  
West Roxbury22 @ 0Charlestown  
Palmer20 @ 34Mahar Regional  
Tri-County RVT28 @ 0Nantucket  
McCann Tech6 @ 34Mohawk Trail Regional  
Burncoat6 @ 45Nashoba Regional  
Minuteman Regional12 @ 14Lynn Vo-Tech  
Matignon6 @ 32Dorchester  
Maynard20 @ 12Worcester Tech  
Boston English/New Mission6 @ 34Boston Latin Academy  
Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Marys42 @ 14Leominster  
South/University Park/Accelerated14 @ 35Bartlett/Douglas  
South Boston16 @ 28Bristol-Plymouth RVT  
Rutland VT 7 @ 42Foxborough  
Hartford VT 12 @ 42Catholic Memorial School  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)