Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 12, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Johns Prep32 @ 7Peabody Veterans Memorial  
Brockton27 @ 3Boston College High  
Bridgewater-Raynham28 @ 7Duxbury  
Central20 @ 19Chicopee  
Burlington14 @ 26Billerica Memorial  
Lincoln-Sudbury0 @ 12Tewksbury Memorial  
Leominster6 @ 14Everett  
Doherty Memorial8 @ 23Wachusett Regional  
Northbridge34 @ 0Millbury  
Longmeadow35 @ 14Amherst-Pelham Regional  
South Hadley48 @ 26Holyoke  
Groton-Dunstable26 @ 19Shepherd Hill Regional  
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional28 @ 12Bourne/Upper Cape Cod RVT  
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional0 @ 7Somerset  
Fairhaven12 @ 20Mashpee  
Blackstone Valley RVT8 @ 2Tri-County RVT  
East Longmeadow27 @ 20West Springfield  
Middleborough6 @ 28Apponequet Regional  
Putnam Vo-Tech12 @ 7Northampton/Smith Vo-Tech  
Narragansett Regional0 @ 7Clinton  
Methuen20 @ 19Concord-Carlisle  
Hudson13 @ 7Murdock  
Cohasset39 @ 0Quincy  
Old Rochester Regional22 @ 15Marthas Vineyard Regional  
Swampscott0 @ 27Gloucester  
Fitchburg8 @ 7Nashoba Regional  
Norton6 @ 3Seekonk  
Algonquin Regional7 @ 13St. Peter-Marian  
Newton South14 @ 0Arlington  
Commerce6 @ 20Greenfield  
Pathfinder RVT8 @ 14Quaboag Regional  
Blue Hills RVT0 @ 35St. Marys (Lynn)  
Southbridge13 @ 14Tantasqua Regional  
Durfee6 @ 35Barnstable  
Westfield7 @ 13Chicopee Comp  
Pittsfield14 @ 16Wahconah Regional  
Cathedral (Springfield)14 @ 20Minnechaug Regional  
Somerville14 @ 0Greater Lawrence Tech  
Assabet Valley RVT26 @ 0Maynard  
Weston28 @ 0Ashland  
Silver Lake Regional30 @ 6Coyle-Cassidy  
Taconic0 @ 21Drury  
Uxbridge40 @ 20West Boylston/Tahanto  
Manchester Essex/Rockport0 @ 20Danvers  
Monument Mountain/Mt Everett0 @ 20Mt Greylock Regional  
Agawam46 @ 6Ludlow  
Lee/Lenox Memorial12 @ 13Athol  
Ware31 @ 16McCann Tech  
North12 @ 28Bay Path RVT  
Lynn Vo-Tech14 @ 8Dorchester  
East Boston12 @ 30Austin Prep  
St. Bernards Central Catholic13 @ 19Gardner  
Diman RVT22 @ 30Holbrook/Avon  
Frontier Regional13 @ 0Lunenburg  
Montachusett RVT0 @ 6Franklin County Tech  
Southeastern RVT16 @ 42Whittier RVT  
South Shore Vo-Tech6 @ 34North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural  
Palmer40 @ 20Mohawk Trail Regional  
Oxford/Sutton12 @ 32Pioneer Valley Regional  
Burncoat6 @ 33Westborough  
Randolph13 @ 48Sharon  
Mystic Valley Regional0 @ 12Lowell Catholic  
Matignon7 @ 34Lynnfield  
Burke28 @ 50St. Clement  
Cathedral (Boston)8 @ 28OBryant  
Bartlett/Douglas7 @ 43Prouty  
South/University Park/Accelerated0 @ 31Worcester Tech  
Littleton/Bromfield22 @ 48Oakmont Regional  
Christ the King NY 15 @ 45Hingham  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)