Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 29, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Reading Memorial0 @ 17Lexington  
Andover27 @ 34Billerica Memorial  
Foxborough20 @ 21Oliver Ames  
Natick3 @ 0Norwood  
Brockton19 @ 14St. Johns Prep  
North Attleborough34 @ 0Sharon  
Mansfield45 @ 13Stoughton  
Wachusett Regional21 @ 14St. Peter-Marian  
Shepherd Hill Regional38 @ 21Northbridge  
Governors Academy22 @ 0St. Sebastians School  
Weymouth28 @ 6Brookline  
Abington14 @ 6Carver  
Needham21 @ 24Braintree  
Tewksbury Memorial6 @ 28Chelmsford  
Masconomet Regional29 @ 22Hamilton-Wenham Regional  
Longmeadow35 @ 7Westfield  
New Bedford12 @ 34Bridgewater-Raynham  
Newburyport17 @ 20Pentucket Regional  
Tyngsborough29 @ 28Concord-Carlisle  
Milton Academy33 @ 18Middlesex  
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional21 @ 7Sandwich  
Belmont Hill20 @ 8Brooks  
Scituate0 @ 28Cohasset  
Tantasqua Regional40 @ 16Leicester  
Winthrop32 @ 18Lynn English  
Lawrence Academy44 @ 23Groton School  
Newton North23 @ 29Framingham  
Lawrence24 @ 30Lynnfield  
Woburn Memorial32 @ 0Wakefield Memorial  
Taunton0 @ 35Boston College High  
Nipmuc Regional20 @ 21Blackstone Valley RVT  
Chicopee30 @ 36South Hadley  
Gloucester28 @ 20Barnstable  
Thayer Academy26 @ 31Noble & Greenough  
Swampscott21 @ 13Salem  
Tabor Academy0 @ 35Berkshire School  
Williston Northampton16 @ 0Canterbury CT  
Deerfield Academy22 @ 0Taft CT  
Hoosac Valley20 @ 14Taconic  
Plymouth North21 @ 7Quincy  
Marshfield28 @ 7Whitman-Hanson Regional  
Austin Prep30 @ 7Bishop Connolly  
Winchester21 @ 14Belmont  
Millbury27 @ 0Uxbridge  
Wilbraham & Monson Academy46 @ 0Suffield Academy CT  
Arlington Catholic15 @ 12Arlington  
Coyle-Cassidy20 @ 13Mashpee  
Georgetown33 @ 16Whittier RVT  
St. Marks6 @ 30Buckingham Browne & Nichols  
Hull0 @ 28East Bridgewater  
Assabet Valley RVT38 @ 6Worcester Tech  
Manchester Essex/Rockport7 @ 18Shawsheen Valley Tech  
Dexter13 @ 28New Hampton School NH  
Northfield Mount Hermon0 @ 17Worcester Academy  
Lynn Vo-Tech36 @ 8North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural  
Dover-Sherborn7 @ 28Bellingham  
Holbrook/Avon14 @ 12Cape Cod RVT/Harwich  
Dedham12 @ 38Wellesley  
Diman RVT0 @ 26South Shore Vo-Tech  
Southeastern RVT26 @ 14Weston  
Palmer15 @ 20Franklin County Tech  
Medford0 @ 41Cambridge Rindge & Latin  
Ludlow6 @ 33East Longmeadow  
McCann Tech18 @ 0Holyoke Catholic/Granby  
Nashoba Valley Tech8 @ 22Bay Path RVT  
Randolph6 @ 21Pembroke  
Minuteman Regional8 @ 32Greater Lawrence Tech  
Mystic Valley Regional0 @ 27St. Marys (Lynn)  
Old Colony RVT8 @ 14Tri-County RVT  
Dean Tech50 @ 28Easthampton/Hampshire  
Bourne/Upper Cape Cod RVT14 @ 21Old Rochester Regional  
Hudson Catholic0 @ 35Keefe Tech  
St. Joseph Regional NJ 6 @ 3Xaverian Brothers  
St. Georges RI 27 @ 24Roxbury Latin  
Hyde ME 21 @ 16Pingree  
St. Pauls NH 12 @ 29Rivers  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)