Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 27, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Johns Prep27 @ 21Catholic Memorial School  
Duxbury12 @ 17Hingham  
Nashoba Regional0 @ 20Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Marys  
Franklin30 @ 0Oliver Ames  
Natick28 @ 14Braintree  
King Philip Regional18 @ 22Mansfield  
St. Johns7 @ 40Xaverian Brothers  
Governors Academy6 @ 19Milton Academy  
Chelmsford43 @ 29Andover  
Leominster10 @ 38Brockton  
Needham6 @ 14Norwood  
Tewksbury Memorial28 @ 20Dracut  
Wakefield Memorial6 @ 0Reading Memorial  
Cushing Academy13 @ 45Phillips Exeter Academy NH  
Buckingham Browne & Nichols48 @ 0Middlesex  
Lynnfield13 @ 28Pentucket Regional  
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional35 @ 18Plymouth North  
Cardinal Spellman18 @ 35Arlington Catholic  
Leicester7 @ 21Shepherd Hill Regional  
Bishop Fenwick33 @ 22St. Marys (Lynn)  
Archbishop Williams16 @ 8Austin Prep  
Middleborough12 @ 3Pembroke  
Roxbury Latin18 @ 29Lawrence Academy  
Billerica Memorial31 @ 7Haverhill  
Mashpee21 @ 14Hull  
Taunton40 @ 20Barnstable  
Nipmuc Regional42 @ 0Grafton Memorial  
Cambridge Rindge & Latin22 @ 10New Bedford  
North Middlesex Regional7 @ 47Wachusett Regional  
Swampscott23 @ 19Saugus  
Williston Northampton18 @ 12Suffield Academy CT  
Lowell Catholic0 @ 41Marian  
Phillips Academy9 @ 20Deerfield Academy  
Marshfield26 @ 7North Quincy  
North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural27 @ 28Minuteman Regional  
Winchester13 @ 31Lexington  
Hanover29 @ 20Scituate  
Brookline6 @ 29Walpole  
Noble & Greenough35 @ 7Groton School  
Southbridge33 @ 14Uxbridge  
Wilbraham & Monson Academy56 @ 18Tabor Academy  
Coyle-Cassidy31 @ 20Apponequet Regional  
Seekonk28 @ 0Bishop Connolly  
Georgetown27 @ 0Northeast Metro RVT  
Drury21 @ 0Monument Mountain/Mt Everett  
Marthas Vineyard Regional17 @ 0South Shore Vo-Tech  
Rivers0 @ 20Belmont Hill  
Brooks14 @ 34Thayer Academy  
Norwell13 @ 32Abington  
Lee/Lenox Memorial6 @ 7Taconic  
North14 @ 15Doherty Memorial  
Holbrook/Avon0 @ 25West Bridgewater  
Greater Lowell Tech21 @ 20Whittier RVT  
Diman RVT12 @ 6Tri-County RVT  
Franklin County Tech8 @ 57Easthampton/Hampshire  
Medford28 @ 26Newton South  
Bristol-Plymouth RVT0 @ 14Southeastern RVT  
McCann Tech8 @ 41Blackstone Valley RVT  
Worcester Tech0 @ 26Murdock  
Sci-Tech20 @ 14Belchertown  
Mystic Valley Regional22 @ 12St. Clement  
Chelsea28 @ 34Manchester Essex/Rockport  
Old Colony RVT8 @ 19Nantucket  
Matignon22 @ 44Pope John XXIII  
Trinity Catholic14 @ 38Cathedral (Boston)  
Holyoke Catholic/Granby0 @ 40Palmer  
St. Georges RI 18 @ 7St. Sebastians School  
Poly Prep Country Day NY 16 @ 29Worcester Academy  
Gunnery CT 27 @ 0Berkshire School  
St. Pauls NH 19 @ 22St. Marks  
Kents Hill School ME 36 @ 30Dexter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)