Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Calvert Hall13 @ 15Wise  
Loyola Blakefield10 @ 13John Carroll  
Mount St. Joseph26 @ 14Our Lady of Good Counsel  
Arundel26 @ 47Meade  
River Hill36 @ 34Oakland Mills  
Middletown27 @ 22Poly  
St. Pauls36 @ 13Maret DC  
Franklin (Reisterstown)0 @ 36DeMatha  
Old Mill35 @ 8Annapolis  
Huntingtown7 @ 21Lackey  
South Hagerstown14 @ 43Westminster  
Quince Orchard34 @ 7Blair  
North Point21 @ 0Westlake  
Hereford43 @ 7Sparrows Point  
Edmondson-Westside30 @ 8Caravel DE  
Milford Mill Academy46 @ 14Woodlawn  
Northwestern (Baltimore)44 @ 0Southwestern  
South River35 @ 21Glen Burnie  
Landon34 @ 24St. Marys  
Perryville21 @ 19Largo  
Howard29 @ 10Marriotts Ridge  
Mt Hebron0 @ 24Glenelg  
Broadneck38 @ 14North County  
North Hagerstown0 @ 7Manchester Valley  
Sherwood7 @ 42Damascus  
Archbishop Curley6 @ 42Tuscarora  
DuVal0 @ 42Gwynn Park  
Queen Annes County27 @ 10Easton  
Eleanor Roosevelt30 @ 15Pallotti  
Wilde Lake7 @ 27Atholton  
South Carroll13 @ 31C Milton Wright  
Churchill32 @ 39Wootton  
Watkins Mill35 @ 7Magruder  
Elkton32 @ 14North East  
Linganore36 @ 0Edgewood  
Wicomico8 @ 3Decatur  
Northern (Accident)39 @ 6Tucker County WV  
Severna Park14 @ 28Chesapeake (Pasadena)  
Blake15 @ 9Springbrook  
Allegany23 @ 38Chestnut Ridge PA  
Overlea30 @ 6Pikesville  
Leonardtown0 @ 33Calvert  
Aberdeen41 @ 29Northeast  
Avalon13 @ 18Sulphur Springs TX  
Brunswick40 @ 8Clear Spring  
Western Tech & Environmental Science6 @ 27Kenwood  
Catoctin42 @ 14Frederick  
Bladensburg6 @ 53Oakdale  
Patterson Mill34 @ 35North Harford  
Liberty0 @ 56Walkersville  
Long Reach23 @ 0Hammond  
Whitman0 @ 7Einstein  
Clarksburg13 @ 20Urbana  
Gaithersburg2 @ 42Seneca Valley  
Johnson13 @ 47Northwest  
Chopticon42 @ 20La Plata  
Smithsburg9 @ 41Delmar DE  
Paint Branch21 @ 9Montgomery  
Wheaton54 @ 6Northwood  
Bohemia Manor6 @ 7Winters Mill  
Great Mills12 @ 32Stone  
Crossland14 @ 20High Point  
Key (Union Bridge)51 @ 28Berkeley Springs WV  
Kent County31 @ 33Washington  
Rockville18 @ 27Bethesda-Chevy Chase  
Maryland Christian 0 @ 48Severn  
Digital Harbor6 @ 0Douglass (Baltimore)  
Kennedy0 @ 41Poolesville  
Williamsport18 @ 6Century  
Parkside6 @ 49North Caroline  
Maryland School for the Deaf42 @ 0Central Maryland Christian Crusaders  
Patapsco0 @ 20Dundalk  
Our Lady of Mount Carmel29 @ 6Hancock  
Lutheran6 @ 27Annapolis Area Christian  
Dulaney34 @ 0Owings Mills  
Friends12 @ 22St. Johns Catholic Prep  
Carver Vo-Tech36 @ 0Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech  
Forest Park44 @ 0Southwestern  
Rising Sun6 @ 21Fallston  
Joppatowne0 @ 40Havre de Grace  
Silver Oak Academy12 @ 54Boonsboro  
Lansdowne16 @ 29Catonsville  
Mountain Ridge28 @ 61Hedgesville WV  
Colonel Richardson47 @ 14Snow Hill  
Franklin (Baltimore)0 @ 64Lake Clifton/Reach  
National Academy Foundation33 @ 0Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy  
Northwestern (Hyattsville)35 @ 6Patterson  
Southern (Harwood)33 @ 42Friendly  
Northern (Owings)36 @ 7Patuxent  
New Era Academy0 @ 38Lewis  
Capitol Christian Academy22 @ 8Jefferson (Alexandria) VA  
St Charles32 @ 0McDonough  
Dunbar DC 0 @ 45St. Marys Ryken  
Moorefield WV 0 @ 40Southern (Oakland)  
Keyser WV 0 @ 59Fort Hill  
Woodbridge DE 37 @ 13Cambridge-South Dorchester  
William Penn DE 26 @ 36Mergenthaler Vo-Tech  
Tower Hill DE 0 @ 37Harford Tech  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)