Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Johns Catholic Prep7 @ 20Lutheran  
Loyola Blakefield7 @ 49Archbishop Spalding  
McDonogh27 @ 9Malvern Prep PA  
River Hill42 @ 0Wilde Lake  
Bullis42 @ 41Quince Orchard  
Middletown35 @ 7Boonsboro  
Urbana17 @ 56Oakdale  
Old Mill23 @ 6Severna Park  
Huntingtown7 @ 19St Charles  
Atholton7 @ 2Marriotts Ridge  
South Hagerstown8 @ 22Spring Mills WV  
Damascus52 @ 0Magruder  
St. Frances Academy28 @ 7Calvert Hall  
North Point53 @ 20Great Mills  
Kent Island30 @ 3Decatur  
Edmondson-Westside24 @ 29John Carroll  
Milford Mill Academy49 @ 42Perry Hall  
Reservoir6 @ 28Howard  
Northwest43 @ 7Gaithersburg  
Broadneck45 @ 9Arundel  
Glenelg23 @ 6Hammond  
Calvert0 @ 14Westlake  
North Hagerstown0 @ 69Walkersville  
Suitland13 @ 6Friendly  
Churchill24 @ 14Whitman  
Boys Latin42 @ 21Archbishop Curley  
Chesapeake (Baltimore)46 @ 0Owings Mills  
Linganore41 @ 0Governor Thomas Johnson  
Severn13 @ 12St. Pauls  
Wicomico8 @ 31Parkside  
Patterson14 @ 25Digital Harbor  
Blake14 @ 12Poolesville  
Manchester Valley7 @ 50Westminster  
Leonardtown6 @ 54La Plata  
C Milton Wright23 @ 20Edgewood  
Dundalk33 @ 7Catonsville  
Stone23 @ 10Patuxent  
Fallston28 @ 31North Harford  
Cambridge-South Dorchester28 @ 14Colonel Richardson  
Brunswick19 @ 0Frederick  
Western Tech & Environmental Science6 @ 28Overlea  
Wootton42 @ 22Rockville  
Poly32 @ 30Tuscarora  
Montgomery18 @ 42Sherwood  
Einstein28 @ 12Wheaton  
Patterson Mill7 @ 48Harford Tech  
Mergenthaler Vo-Tech13 @ 38Dunbar  
Pallotti34 @ 24St. Marys  
Winters Mill7 @ 55Liberty  
Kenwood0 @ 40Franklin (Reisterstown)  
Clarksburg8 @ 10Springbrook  
Bel Air8 @ 25Elkton  
North Caroline55 @ 7Queen Annes County  
Chopticon33 @ 36Northern (Owings)  
Lackey35 @ 0McDonough  
Annapolis42 @ 46South River  
Smithsburg19 @ 46Catoctin  
Snow Hill28 @ 45Kent County  
Pikesville18 @ 13Loch Raven  
Northeast22 @ 28Cape Henlopen DE  
Sparrows Point30 @ 38Lansdowne  
North County14 @ 21Meade  
Blair14 @ 20Paint Branch  
Key (Union Bridge)34 @ 35Century  
Laurel0 @ 51Wise  
Oakland Mills52 @ 15Mt Hebron  
Towson32 @ 13Patapsco  
Maryland Christian 0 @ 28National Christian Academy  
Havre de Grace33 @ 7Aberdeen  
Northwood0 @ 35Bethesda-Chevy Chase  
Randallstown34 @ 37Hereford  
Washington18 @ 50Laurel DE  
Our Lady of Mount Carmel6 @ 32Green Street Academy  
Rising Sun14 @ 28Bohemia Manor  
Joppatowne6 @ 34North East  
Silver Oak Academy12 @ 73Fort Hill  
National Academy Foundation44 @ 0Southwestern  
Southern (Harwood)18 @ 27South Carroll  
Chesapeake (Pasadena)35 @ 14Glen Burnie  
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech41 @ 6Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy  
New Era Academy @ 8Northwestern (Baltimore)  
New Era Academy0 @ 34Forest Park  
Lake Clifton/Reach40 @ 34Carver Vo-Tech  
Benedictine VA 24 @ 42Riverdale Baptist  
Friendship Collegiate Academy DC 18 @ 42DeMatha  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic VA 0 @ 3Our Lady of Good Counsel  
Morrisville PA 0 @ 45Perryville  
Frankfort WV 14 @ 34Northern (Accident)  
East Hardy WV 25 @ 19Southern (Oakland)  
Hampshire WV 14 @ 48Mountain Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)