Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Gilman School10 @ 23Our Lady of Good Counsel  
Frederick6 @ 14High Point  
Loyola Blakefield7 @ 14Boys Latin  
Westminster14 @ 7Urbana  
Middletown28 @ 14Potomac School VA  
Walkersville59 @ 0New Era Academy  
Patuxent14 @ 24Huntingtown  
Old Mill0 @ 42North Point  
Dunbar42 @ 49Allegany  
Seneca Valley42 @ 0Rockville  
Damascus41 @ 17Blake  
Edmondson-Westside44 @ 7South Carroll  
Meade26 @ 0South River  
Northwest53 @ 36Wootton  
Calvert7 @ 49Northern (Owings)  
Archbishop Curley6 @ 64Linganore  
John Carroll41 @ 6St. Johns Catholic Prep  
Suitland25 @ 12Great Mills  
Catonsville8 @ 24Sparrows Point  
Archbishop Spalding56 @ 14Annapolis  
Flowers28 @ 0Patterson  
Century6 @ 28St. Marys  
St. Marys Ryken27 @ 6Pallotti  
Severn42 @ 16Annapolis Area Christian  
Northern (Accident)6 @ 0Brunswick  
Severna Park49 @ 48North County  
Manchester Valley7 @ 12Williamsport  
Southern (Oakland)33 @ 15Smithsburg  
Aberdeen18 @ 2Governor Thomas Johnson  
Stone10 @ 6St Charles  
Avalon0 @ 28DeMatha  
Fallston28 @ 14Patterson Mill  
Cambridge-South Dorchester0 @ 28Queen Annes County  
Oakdale42 @ 0Digital Harbor  
Montgomery42 @ 14Churchill  
Catoctin28 @ 21Boonsboro  
Einstein17 @ 7Gaithersburg  
Liberty10 @ 7St. Pauls  
Winters Mill35 @ 6Joppatowne  
Bethesda-Chevy Chase6 @ 55Quince Orchard  
Poolesville26 @ 27Johnson  
Whitman0 @ 34Landon  
Clarksburg34 @ 12Kennedy  
Glen Burnie69 @ 42Southern (Harwood)  
North Caroline44 @ 0Wicomico  
Lackey35 @ 0Leonardtown  
Snow Hill0 @ 50Kent Island  
North East7 @ 39Key (Union Bridge)  
Springbrook21 @ 20Wheaton  
Bohemia Manor21 @ 35Elkton  
Blair32 @ 16Watkins Mill  
Laurel6 @ 33Northeast  
Woodlawn0 @ 52Franklin (Reisterstown)  
Northwood0 @ 40Paint Branch  
Washington0 @ 54Easton  
Magruder0 @ 44Sherwood  
Lutheran50 @ 31Loch Raven  
Carver Vo-Tech0 @ 27Douglass (Baltimore)  
Parkdale28 @ 8Fairmont Heights  
Rising Sun0 @ 48C Milton Wright  
Bennett10 @ 8Colonel Richardson  
National Academy Foundation0 @ 37Havre de Grace  
Capitol Christian Academy20 @ 28Central Maryland Christian Crusaders  
Green Street Academy30 @ 13Hancock  
Ballou DC 9 @ 35Riverdale Baptist  
La Salle College PA 9 @ 21McDonogh  
Hedgesville WV 2 @ 12South Hagerstown  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic VA 8 @ 29St. Frances Academy  
Chavez DC 0 @ 54North Hagerstown  
Arcadia VA 0 @ 42Decatur  
John Marshall WV 34 @ 21Mountain Ridge  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)