Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Gilman School35 @ 28Calvert Hall  
Frederick42 @ 27James Buchanan PA  
St. Johns Catholic Prep8 @ 9Annapolis Area Christian  
McDonogh0 @ 28St. Frances Academy  
Arundel40 @ 12North County  
Middletown48 @ 21Urbana  
St. Pauls28 @ 3Archbishop Curley  
Patuxent27 @ 14McDonough  
Dunbar32 @ 14Poly  
Seneca Valley15 @ 18Magruder  
Damascus42 @ 0Clarksburg  
North Point19 @ 7Huntingtown  
Edmondson-Westside20 @ 6Douglass (Baltimore)  
Meade37 @ 14Southern (Harwood)  
Boonsboro13 @ 48Allegany  
Landon39 @ 0Bishop OConnell VA  
Mt Hebron7 @ 49River Hill  
Broadneck55 @ 28Old Mill  
St. Marys40 @ 7John Carroll  
Calvert7 @ 27Stone  
North Hagerstown14 @ 31Williamsport  
Sherwood28 @ 7Blair  
Suitland21 @ 8Douglass (Upper Marlboro)  
Catonsville7 @ 52Franklin (Reisterstown)  
Churchill21 @ 48Northwest  
Boys Latin20 @ 12Pallotti  
Century6 @ 33Westminster  
New Town26 @ 0Governor Thomas Johnson  
St. Marys Ryken34 @ 41Bullis  
Linganore9 @ 28Oakdale  
Wicomico8 @ 48Kent Island  
Northern (Accident)42 @ 0Moorefield WV  
Severna Park14 @ 19Glen Burnie  
Overlea43 @ 20Randallstown  
Leonardtown16 @ 49Chopticon  
Southern (Oakland)56 @ 7Notre Dame WV  
C Milton Wright23 @ 14Aberdeen  
Fallston14 @ 34Bel Air  
Cambridge-South Dorchester54 @ 18Washington  
Brunswick20 @ 50Berkeley Springs WV  
Western Tech & Environmental Science6 @ 0Owings Mills  
Wootton34 @ 14Springbrook  
Catoctin50 @ 14Rising Sun  
Marriotts Ridge28 @ 13Reservoir  
Patterson Mill13 @ 32Bohemia Manor  
Liberty42 @ 0South Carroll  
Whitman14 @ 28Montgomery  
Kenwood0 @ 47Milford Mill Academy  
Lewis33 @ 0Carver Vo-Tech  
Johnson7 @ 8Bethesda-Chevy Chase  
North Caroline42 @ 3Easton  
Edgewood48 @ 7North Harford  
Annapolis18 @ 15Northeast  
Snow Hill32 @ 49Nandua VA  
Surrattsville18 @ 29High Point  
Eastern Tech26 @ 20Hereford  
Tuscarora13 @ 14South Hagerstown  
Paint Branch8 @ 39Quince Orchard  
Wheaton17 @ 0Gaithersburg  
Great Mills8 @ 45Westlake  
Sparrows Point26 @ 20Pikesville  
Key (Union Bridge)24 @ 21Manchester Valley  
Oakland Mills28 @ 20Hammond  
La Plata26 @ 14Lackey  
Kent County6 @ 44Colonel Richardson  
Rockville6 @ 47Poolesville  
Havre de Grace39 @ 14Elkton  
Northwood0 @ 56Blake  
Digital Harbor18 @ 8City College  
Kennedy0 @ 35Einstein  
Clear Spring6 @ 42Smithsburg  
Parkside43 @ 46Bennett  
Harford Tech28 @ 6North East  
Patapsco33 @ 27Loch Raven  
Dulaney14 @ 55Perry Hall  
Friends16 @ 27Our Lady of Mount Carmel  
Forest Park40 @ 16Lake Clifton/Reach  
Joppatowne26 @ 42Perryville  
Silver Oak Academy6 @ 61Walkersville  
Lansdowne6 @ 30Woodlawn  
Mountain Ridge14 @ 45Chestnut Ridge PA  
Franklin (Baltimore)6 @ 30Southwestern  
Chesapeake (Pasadena)9 @ 28South River  
Northern (Owings)33 @ 6St Charles  
National Christian Academy32 @ 12Word of God Christian Academy NC  
Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech6 @ 44National Academy Foundation  
New Era Academy20 @ 0Bluford Drew Jemison Academy/Knowledge Achievement Success Academy  
Green Street Academy36 @ 6Capitol Christian Academy  
Central Virginia HomeSchool VA 0 @ 37Riverdale Baptist  
Gonzaga DC 26 @ 20DeMatha  
St. Johns DC 31 @ 9Our Lady of Good Counsel  
Friendship Collegiate Academy DC 20 @ 24Archbishop Spalding  
Maret DC 24 @ 41Severn  
Options Charter DC 0 @ 30Avalon  
Chavez DC 30 @ 52Maryland School for the Deaf  
Model School for the Deaf DC 0 @ 38Central Maryland Christian Crusaders  
Grace Christian VA 24 @ 43Hancock  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)