Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Calvert Hall14 @ 42Archbishop Spalding  
McDonogh49 @ 21Loyola Blakefield  
Bullis18 @ 49Riverdale Baptist  
St. Pauls0 @ 55Pallotti  
Old Mill35 @ 0North County  
McDonough20 @ 33Stone  
Westlake0 @ 28Lackey  
Seneca Valley42 @ 21Watkins Mill  
St. Frances Academy26 @ 10Gilman School  
Douglass (Baltimore)10 @ 32Poly  
Kent Island35 @ 0Bennett  
Edmondson-Westside14 @ 26Dunbar  
Milford Mill Academy20 @ 24Franklin (Reisterstown)  
South River7 @ 24Meade  
Northwest46 @ 13Montgomery  
Broadneck45 @ 12Arundel  
St. Marys8 @ 21Century  
Bishop McNamara12 @ 49DeMatha  
North Harford20 @ 42Havre de Grace  
Hammond0 @ 30Wilde Lake  
Governor Thomas Johnson16 @ 6Digital Harbor  
Potomac42 @ 37Gwynn Park  
Churchill0 @ 49Quince Orchard  
Boys Latin21 @ 20John Carroll  
Chesapeake (Baltimore)6 @ 50Hereford  
Elkton55 @ 21Harford Tech  
Severn12 @ 10Archbishop Curley  
Patterson20 @ 18City College  
Owings Mills26 @ 14Sparrows Point  
Blake14 @ 45Damascus  
Centennial0 @ 35Howard  
Allegany76 @ 6Frederick  
Manchester Valley21 @ 42Liberty  
Aberdeen14 @ 21Fallston  
Dundalk71 @ 0Catonsville  
Brunswick7 @ 57Middletown  
Oakdale36 @ 0Linganore  
Wootton28 @ 22Rockville  
Catoctin6 @ 48Walkersville  
Marriotts Ridge21 @ 0Oakland Mills  
Patterson Mill7 @ 12Joppatowne  
Winters Mill20 @ 50South Carroll  
Poolesville12 @ 20Bethesda-Chevy Chase  
Long Reach20 @ 10River Hill  
Clarksburg12 @ 17Urbana  
Gaithersburg17 @ 28Whitman  
Johnson32 @ 21Magruder  
Edgewood0 @ 26Westminster  
Chopticon0 @ 26North Point  
Annapolis42 @ 35Severna Park  
Smithsburg42 @ 6Clear Spring  
North East28 @ 42Rising Sun  
Pikesville6 @ 38Eastern Tech  
Tuscarora21 @ 27South Hagerstown  
Paint Branch14 @ 16Einstein  
Northeast28 @ 22Chesapeake (Pasadena)  
Bohemia Manor19 @ 14Perryville  
Great Mills24 @ 16Leonardtown  
Easton20 @ 26Queen Annes County  
Blair36 @ 7Springbrook  
Southwestern0 @ 60Lewis  
Key (Union Bridge)6 @ 49Boonsboro  
La Plata6 @ 25St Charles  
Kent County39 @ 20Decatur  
Loch Raven0 @ 43Overlea  
Northwood20 @ 76Sherwood  
Williamsport35 @ 22North Hagerstown  
Maryland School for the Deaf36 @ 6KIPP College Prep DC  
Dulaney49 @ 12Woodlawn  
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders 18 @ 60Central Virginia HomeSchool VA  
Fairmont Heights13 @ 63Fort Hill  
Central6 @ 42Largo  
Lansdowne6 @ 41Perry Hall  
Colonel Richardson6 @ 41Cambridge-South Dorchester  
Franklin (Baltimore)6 @ 34National Academy Foundation  
Southern (Harwood)7 @ 25Glen Burnie  
Northern (Owings)0 @ 2Huntingtown  
Bluford Drew Jemison Academy8 @ 36Northwestern (Baltimore)  
New Era Academy8 @ 34Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech  
St. Johns DC 48 @ 7St. Marys Ryken  
Moorefield WV 0 @ 46Northern (Accident)  
Notre Dame WV 12 @ 40Southern (Oakland)  
Friendship Collegiate Academy DC 9 @ 8Avalon  
Nandua VA 53 @ 16Snow Hill  
Chestnut Ridge PA 28 @ 19Mountain Ridge  
National Collegiate Prep DC 6 @ 26National Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)